2.PT

Paris - Nice 2007  |  Stage 6. Brignoles - Cannes   

65th edition

200 km, 17 March 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne 4h46'32"
2.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Team Milram 28"
3.
Jérôme PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom
4.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas
5.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r Prévoyance
6.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
7.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
8.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
9.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
10.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Predictor - Lotto
11.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Lampre - Fondital
12.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC
13.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
14.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
15.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Fondital
16.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC
17.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas
18.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
19.
Sébastien JOLY
Francaise des Jeux
20.
David MILLAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
21.
Cadel EVANS
Predictor - Lotto
22.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
23.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC
24.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
25.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne
26.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
27.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
28.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Francaise des Jeux
29.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC
30.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
31.
Chris HORNER
Predictor - Lotto 36"
32.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram 04'28"
33.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas
34.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
35.
Josep JUFRE POU
Predictor - Lotto
36.
Luca PAOLINI
Liquigas
37.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
38.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
39.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
Saunier Duval - Prodir
40.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
T-Mobile Team
41.
Tomas VAITKUS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
42.
Bernhard KOHL
Gerolsteiner
43.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
44.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
45.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prévoyance 05'38"
46.
Christophe LAURENT
Crédit Agricole
47.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prévoyance
48.
Roger HAMMOND
T-Mobile Team
49.
Christophe RINERO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
50.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole
51.
Benoît SALMON
Agritubel
52.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC
53.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
54.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne
55.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
56.
Nicolas JALABERT
Agritubel
57.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prévoyance
58.
Benoît JOACHIM
Astana
59.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
60.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana
61.
Marcus BURGHARDT
T-Mobile Team
62.
Roy SENTJENS
Predictor - Lotto
63.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step - Innergetic
64.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step - Innergetic
65.
Bert ROESEMS
Predictor - Lotto 10'19"
66.
Aaron KEMPS
Astana
67.
Gerben LÖWIK
Rabobank
68.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Caisse d'Epargne
69.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
70.
Thomas DANIELSON
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
71.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
72.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
73.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux
74.
Freddy BICHOT
Agritubel
75.
Matthew WHITE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 15'21"
76.
Jose Antonio REDONDO RAMOS
Astana
77.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Astana
78.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Innergetic
79.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
80.
Axel MERCKX
T-Mobile Team
81.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
82.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step - Innergetic
83.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
84.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step - Innergetic
85.
Thomas FREI
Astana
86.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas
87.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step - Innergetic
88.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
89.
Claudio CORIONI
Lampre - Fondital
90.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
91.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
92.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Bouygues Telecom
93.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
94.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r Prévoyance
95.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Fondital
96.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
97.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram
98.
Luke ROBERTS
Team CSC
99.
Bert GRABSCH
T-Mobile Team
100.
Alberto FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS
Saunier Duval - Prodir
101.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas
102.
Rémi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole
103.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel
104.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
105.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
106.
David ZABRISKIE
Team CSC
107.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas
108.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner
109.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
110.
Igor ASTARLOA ASKASIBAR
Team Milram
111.
Jakob Storm PIIL
T-Mobile Team
112.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
113.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
114.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
115.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Fondital
116.
Mario AERTS
Predictor - Lotto
117.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
118.
Andoni ARANAGA AZKUNE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 17'47"
119.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram 19'08"
120.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Milram
121.
Gregory HENDERSON
T-Mobile Team
122.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team CSC
123.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
124.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Team Milram
125.
Thomas FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
126.
Romain FEILLU
Agritubel 23'35"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Brignoles - Cannes

Distance: 200 km

Date: 17 March 2007