2.PT

Paris - Nice 2007  |  Stage 7. Nice - Nice   

65th edition

129.5 km, 18 March 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 3h15'47"
2.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne 19"
3.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne
4.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 22"
5.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
6.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas
7.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Lampre - Fondital
8.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
9.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC
10.
Cadel EVANS
Predictor - Lotto
11.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
12.
Jérôme PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom 01'00"
13.
Sébastien JOLY
Francaise des Jeux
14.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC
15.
David MILLAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
16.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step - Innergetic
17.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Fondital
18.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
19.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
20.
Chris HORNER
Predictor - Lotto
21.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom 01'05"
22.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 01'45"
23.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas
24.
Thomas DANIELSON
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
25.
Igor ASTARLOA ASKASIBAR
Team Milram
26.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
27.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole
28.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
Saunier Duval - Prodir
29.
Marcus BURGHARDT
T-Mobile Team
30.
Rémi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole
31.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
32.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
33.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
34.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC
35.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
36.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
T-Mobile Team
37.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r Prevoyance 02'51"
38.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
39.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prevoyance
40.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prevoyance
41.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Predictor - Lotto
42.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
43.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Fondital
44.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step - Innergetic
45.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
46.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'32"
47.
Benoît JOACHIM
Astana
48.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
49.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas
50.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
51.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas
52.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
53.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank 10'28"
54.
Bernhard KOHL
Gerolsteiner
55.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana
56.
Mario AERTS
Predictor - Lotto
57.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prevoyance 13'33"
58.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux
59.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r Prevoyance
60.
Christophe LAURENT
Crédit Agricole
61.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram
62.
Bert ROESEMS
Predictor - Lotto
63.
Josep JUFRE POU
Predictor - Lotto
64.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
65.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
66.
Roger HAMMOND
T-Mobile Team
67.
Christophe RINERO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
68.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
69.
Freddy BICHOT
Agritubel
70.
Benoît SALMON
Agritubel
71.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
72.
Andoni ARANAGA AZKUNE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
73.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel
74.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
75.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Innergetic 17'08"
76.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram
77.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
78.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step - Innergetic
79.
Thomas FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
80.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner
81.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Nice - Nice

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 129.5 km

Date: 18 March 2007