2.1

Tour of Belgium 2007  |  Stage 3. Herzele - Herzele   

24th edition

17 km, 1 June 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Vladimir GUSEV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
2.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step - Innergetic
3.
Thomas DANIELSON
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
4.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank
5.
Bert ROESEMS
Predictor - Lotto
6.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Skil - Shimano
7.
Leif HOSTE
Predictor - Lotto
8.
Jörg JAKSCHE
Tinkoff Credit Systems
9.
Kevyn ISTA
Pole Continental Wallon - Bergasol - Euro Millions
10.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
11.
Nick NUYENS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
12.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
13.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Innergetic
14.
Alexander SEROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
15.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
16.
Matti HELMINEN
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
17.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Tinkoff Credit Systems
18.
Tyler FARRAR
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
19.
Pieter MERTENS
Predictor - Lotto
20.
Tom STUBBE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
21.
Jan KUYCKX
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
22.
Kai REUS
Rabobank
23.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
24.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
25.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
26.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Predictor - Lotto
27.
David BOUCHER
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
28.
Niko EECKHOUT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
29.
Markus EICHLER
Unibet.com
30.
Nico SIJMENS
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
31.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank
32.
Kristof GODDAERT
Davitamon Win for Life Jong Vlaanderen)
33.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Palmans Collstrop
34.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Davitamon Win for Life Jong Vlaanderen)
35.
Alexander KHATUNTSEV
Unibet.com
36.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
37.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step - Innergetic
38.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Skil - Shimano
39.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
40.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Skil - Shimano
41.
Kilian PATOUR
Team Slipstream
42.
Kevin DE WEERT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
43.
Gorik GARDEYN
Unibet.com
44.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
45.
Geert OMLOOP
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
46.
Allan DAVIS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
47.
Michael FRIEDMAN
Team Slipstream
48.
Vytautas KAUPAS
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
49.
Maarten NEYENS
Davitamon Win for Life Jong Vlaanderen)
50.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
51.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
52.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Unibet.com
53.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Skil - Shimano
54.
Jens RENDERS
Palmans Collstrop
55.
Roy SENTJENS
Predictor - Lotto
56.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
57.
William FRISCHKORN
Team Slipstream
58.
Marc STREEL
Palmans Collstrop
59.
Niels ALBERT
Palmans Collstrop
60.
Nikolas MAES
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
61.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank
62.
Li FUYU
63.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step - Innergetic
64.
Sven NEVENS
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
65.
Filip MEIRHAEGHE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
66.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
67.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
68.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Predictor - Lotto
69.
Fabio POLAZZI
Pole Continental Wallon - Bergasol - Euro Millions
70.
Johan COENEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
71.
Gregory JOSEPH
Davitamon Win for Life Jong Vlaanderen)
72.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
73.
Janek TOMBAK
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
74.
Jarno VAN MINGEROET
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
75.
Jeremy VENNELL
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
76.
Jehudi SCHOONACKER
Sunweb Pro Job
77.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
78.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Innergetic
79.
Frederik PENNE
Palmans Collstrop
80.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Predictor - Lotto
81.
Jeremy HUNT
Unibet.com
82.
Erwin THIJS
Unibet.com
83.
Frédéric GABRIEL
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
84.
Jelle VANENDERT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
85.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
86.
Kristof DE ZUTTER
Davitamon Win for Life Jong Vlaanderen)
87.
Ingmar DE POORTERE
Davitamon Win for Life Jong Vlaanderen)
88.
Tom STEELS
Predictor - Lotto
89.
Gert VANDERAERDEN
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
90.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
91.
Matthé PRONK
Unibet.com
92.
Steffen WEIGOLD
Tinkoff Credit Systems
93.
Christopher SUTTON
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
94.
Sven VAN DEN HOUTE
Davitamon Win for Life Jong Vlaanderen)
95.
Iljo KEISSE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
96.
Robby MEUL
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
97.
Antonio CRUZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
98.
Laurent FONTAINE
Pole Continental Wallon - Bergasol - Euro Millions
99.
Bernard SULZBERGER
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
100.
Michael POLAZZI
Pole Continental Wallon - Bergasol - Euro Millions
101.
Davy COMMEYNE
Palmans Collstrop
102.
Maxim DEBUSSCHERE
Sunweb Pro Job
103.
Marco ZANOTTI
Unibet.com
104.
Nico MATTAN
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
105.
Ilya CHERNETSKIY
Tinkoff Credit Systems
106.
Thomas BROCHARD
Pole Continental Wallon - Bergasol - Euro Millions
107.
Blake CALDWELL
Team Slipstream
108.
Hamish Robert HAYNES
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
109.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Tinkoff Credit Systems
110.
Kenny GELUYKENS
Sunweb Pro Job
111.
Craig LEWIS
Team Slipstream
112.
Mathieu CRIQUIELION
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
113.
David WILLEMSENS
Sunweb Pro Job
114.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Rabobank
115.
Peter STETINA
Team Slipstream
116.
Sven VANTHOURENHOUT
Sunweb Pro Job
117.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Pole Continental Wallon - Bergasol - Euro Millions
118.
Long JIN
Skil - Shimano
119.
Steven DE NEEF
Davitamon Win for Life Jong Vlaanderen)
120.
Benjamin JOHNSON
Team Slipstream
121.
Jeremy BURTON
Pole Continental Wallon - Bergasol - Euro Millions
122.
Jurgen VAN LOOCKE
Palmans Collstrop
123.
Evert VERBIST
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
124.
Tyler BUTTERFIELD
Team Slipstream
125.
Denis FLAHAUT
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
126.
Jan VERSTRAETEN
Sunweb Pro Job

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Herzele - Herzele

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 17 km

Date: 1 June 2007