2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2007  |  Stage 1. Langkawi Island Circuit   

9th edition

81.7 km, 2 February 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Alberto LODDO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
2.
Guillermo Rubén BONGIORNO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
3.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
4.
Charles Bradley HUFF
Team Slipstream
5.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
6.
Ahmad Haidar ANUAWAR
Letua Cycling Team
7.
Nicholas SANDERSON
Southaustralia.com - AIS
8.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
9.
Rupert RHEEDER
10.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
11.
Gene BATES
Southaustralia.com - AIS
12.
Daryl IMPEY
AC Sparta Praha
13.
Franck RÉNIER
Bouygues Telecom
14.
Lilian JÉGOU
Francaise des Jeux
15.
Amir ZARGARI
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
16.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
17.
Ki Hong YOO
18.
Masahiro SHINAGAWA
Skil - Shimano
19.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
Letua Cycling Team
20.
Sergey KOLESNIKOV
Unibet.com
21.
Ian MCLEOD
Francaise des Jeux
22.
Anuar MANAN
Letua Cycling Team
23.
Jose Eriberto Silva MEDEIROS RODRIGUES
Elite without contract
24.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Unibet.com
25.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Unibet.com
26.
Yong Li NG
Vitoria - ASC
27.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Southaustralia.com - AIS
28.
Yevgeniy YAKOVLEV
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
29.
Michael LANGE
Team Slipstream
30.
Wang Yip TANG
Hong Kong Pro Cycling
31.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prévoyance
32.
Pierre DRANCOURT
Bouygues Telecom
33.
Pedro COSTA
Vitoria - ASC
34.
Thijs ZONNEVELD
Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team
35.
Micael Duarte ISIDORO
Vitoria - ASC
36.
Francesco TOMEI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
37.
Gilberto Joao Oliveira SAMPAIO
Vitoria - ASC
38.
Serguei KLIMOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
39.
Hossein ASKARI
Giant Asia Racing Team
40.
Artem TIMOFEEV
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
41.
Hanco KACHELHOFFER
42.
Johan LINDGREN
Francaise des Jeux
43.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
44.
Se Yong OH
45.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
46.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole
47.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff Credit Systems
48.
David NAVAS CHICA
Ag2r Prévoyance
49.
Azman ZULKIFLI MOHD
Letua Cycling Team
50.
King Wai CHEUNG
Hong Kong Pro Cycling
51.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
52.
Budi SANTOSO
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
53.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
54.
Tiaan KANNEMEYER
Team Konica Minolta
55.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
56.
Jeong Seok CHUNG
57.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
58.
Sea Keong LOH
Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team
59.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
60.
Abbas SAEIDI TANHA
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
61.
Sung Baek PARK
62.
Jasmin RUSLAN
63.
Pol NABBEN
Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team
64.
Paulo BARROSO
Vitoria - ASC
65.
Kuan Hua LAI
Giant Asia Racing Team
66.
Sergio BARBERO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
67.
Aziz MOHD SAIFUL ANUAR
68.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
69.
Steffen WEIGOLD
Tinkoff Credit Systems
70.
Kai Tsun LAM
Hong Kong Pro Cycling
71.
Kin San WU
Hong Kong Pro Cycling
72.
David GEORGE
Elite without contract
73.
Didier ROUS
Bouygues Telecom
74.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
75.
Timothy GUDSELL
Francaise des Jeux
76.
Elio AGGIANO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
77.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
78.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
79.
Timothy DUGGAN
Team Slipstream
80.
Yukihiro DOI
Skil - Shimano
81.
Nicholas WHITE
Elite without contract
82.
Fabrice PATANCHON
Francaise des Jeux
83.
Erwin THIJS
Unibet.com
84.
Mariusz WIESIAK
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
85.
Seyed Moezeddin SEYED REZAEI KHORMIZI
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
86.
Filippo SAVINI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
87.
Paul GRIFFIN
Giant Asia Racing Team
88.
Blaise SONNERY
Ag2r Prévoyance
89.
David Jai CRAWFORD
Giant Asia Racing Team
90.
Hari FITRIANTO
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
91.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r Prévoyance
92.
Kam Po WONG
Hong Kong Pro Cycling
93.
Ramin MALEKI MIZAN
94.
Yoshiyuki ABE
Skil - Shimano
95.
Hidenori NODERA
Skil - Shimano
96.
Medhi FAHRIDI KOVIJ
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
97.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Bouygues Telecom
98.
Chun Hing CHAN
Hong Kong Pro Cycling
99.
Tomoya KANOU
Skil - Shimano
100.
Shaun HIGGERSON
Southaustralia.com - AIS
101.
Mohamed Nor Umardi ROSDI
Letua Cycling Team
102.
Koji FUKUSHIMA
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
103.
Faris ABDUL RAZAK MD
104.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Giant Asia Racing Team
105.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
106.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
107.
Amin SARYANA
Letua Cycling Team
108.
Harnizam BASRI
109.
Michael CREED
Team Slipstream
110.
Vyacheslav DYADICHKIN
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
111.
Jonathan CLARKE
Southaustralia.com - AIS
112.
Tonton SUSANTO
Letua Cycling Team
113.
Yan Dong XING
Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team
114.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
115.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
116.
Yoshimasa HIROSE
Skil - Shimano
117.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r Prévoyance
118.
Huub DUYN
Team Slipstream
119.
Ali AHMAD FALLANIE
120.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Crédit Agricole
121.
Won Jae LEE
122.
Kilian PATOUR
Team Slipstream
123.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Bouygues Telecom
124.
William FORD
Southaustralia.com - AIS
125.
Mohd Zaki NASIR
Letua Cycling Team
126.
Miyataka SHIMIZU
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
127.
Suhardi HASSAN
128.
Sang jin LEE
129.
Sawai SAFWAN
130.
Chun Te CHIANG
Giant Asia Racing Team
131.
Tong YU
Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team
132.
Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH
133.
Wladimir BELLI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
134.
Robert WIJAYA
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
135.
Seyed Mostafa SEYED REZAEI KHORMIZI
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
136.
Alexander KHATUNTSEV
Unibet.com

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Langkawi Island Circuit

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 81.7 km

Date: 2 February 2007