2.HC

Tour de Luxembourg 2007  |  General Classification    

71st edition

General Classification

6 June 2007 - 10 June 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Gregory RAST
Astana 16h47'40"
2.
Laurent BROCHARD
Bouygues Telecom 00'10"
3.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 00'15"
4.
Paul MARTENS
Skil - Shimano 00'25"
5.
Jonathan HIVERT
Crédit Agricole 00'27"
6.
José AZEVEDO
Benfica 00'29"
7.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Unibet.com 00'31"
8.
Daniel PETROV
Duja - Tavira
9.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank 00'34"
10.
Romain FEILLU
Agritubel 00'35"
11.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Elk Haus - Simplon 00'36"
12.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
13.
Hannes BLANK
Continental Cycling Team Differdange 00'39"
14.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank 00'40"
15.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner 00'44"
16.
Kai REUS
Rabobank 00'47"
17.
Laurens TEN DAM
Unibet.com 00'52"
18.
Rui LAVARINHAS
Benfica 00'56"
19.
Frédéric GABRIEL
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner 00'58"
20.
Steven KLEYNEN
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner 01'06"
21.
Stefan DENIFL
Elk Haus - Simplon 01'09"
22.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 01'14"
23.
Cedric COUTOULY
Agritubel 01'20"
24.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 01'33"
25.
Daniel LLOYD
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed 01'42"
26.
Christian LEBEN
Team Wiesenhof Felt 01'49"
27.
Clement LHOTELLERIE
Skil - Shimano
28.
Mikel PRADERA RODRÍGUEZ
Benfica 03'00"
29.
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
Unibet.com 03'42"
30.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
31.
Christoph MESCHENMOSER
Skil - Shimano 03'50"
32.
Eddy FORNER
Continental Cycling Team Differdange 04'01"
33.
Martin VELITS
Team Wiesenhof Felt 04'03"
34.
Tomáš KONEČNÝ
Elk Haus - Simplon 05'05"
35.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom 05'35"
36.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Bouygues Telecom 06'24"
37.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank 06'36"
38.
Christian POOS
Continental Cycling Team Differdange 06'56"
39.
Evgeniy SLADKOV
Astana 09'02"
40.
Gorik GARDEYN
Unibet.com 09'32"
41.
José Antonio PECHARROMÁN
Benfica 10'53"
42.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole 10'59"
43.
Benoît JOACHIM
Astana 11'02"
44.
Ján VALACH
Elk Haus - Simplon 11'23"
45.
Daniel FLEEMAN
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed 11'30"
46.
Pedro Miguel LOPES GONÇALVES
Benfica 13'59"
47.
Jean Marc MARINO
Crédit Agricole 14'03"
48.
Javier BENITEZ POMARES
Benfica 14'33"
49.
Jan KUYCKX
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner 14'49"
50.
Aaron KEMPS
Astana 16'25"
51.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano 18'13"
52.
Pieter JACOBS
Unibet.com
53.
Denis ROBIN
Agritubel 18'37"
54.
Stefan RUCKER
Elk Haus - Simplon 18'41"
55.
Håkan NILSSON
Continental Cycling Team Differdange 20'03"
56.
Christian MÜLLER
Skil - Shimano 20'42"
57.
Christophe LAURENT
Crédit Agricole 23'38"
58.
Filippo SAVINI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 23'51"
59.
Sergey KOLESNIKOV
Unibet.com 24'05"
60.
Frank DRESSLER
Continental Cycling Team Differdange 24'23"
61.
Matthé PRONK
Unibet.com 24'59"
62.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Benfica 26'34"
63.
Koen DE KORT
Astana 29'00"
64.
Vincenzo CENTRONE
Continental Cycling Team Differdange 29'28"
65.
Yukihiro DOI
Skil - Shimano 29'29"
66.
Evan OLIPHANT
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed 31'47"
67.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano 32'05"
68.
Robert WAGNER
Team Wiesenhof Felt 32'21"
69.
Émilien-Benoît BERGÈS
Agritubel 32'22"
70.
Jochen SUMMER
Elk Haus - Simplon 33'44"
71.
Kane OAKLEY
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed 33'54"
72.
Morten KNUDSEN
Continental Cycling Team Differdange 34'15"
73.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Rabobank 38'23"
74.
Leon VAN BON
Rabobank 38'36"
75.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank 38'42"
76.
Cameron JENNINGS
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed 41'40"
77.
Hans DEKKERS
Agritubel 41'52"
78.
Yoshimasa HIROSE
Skil - Shimano 41'56"
79.
David VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner 43'16"
80.
Cédric HERVE
Agritubel 47'43"