2.PT

Tour de Romandie 2007  |  Stage 3. Moudon - Charmey   

61st edition

162.6 km, 4 May 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Fondital 4h04'15"
2.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
3.
Marco PINOTTI
T-Mobile Team 02"
4.
Christophe MOREAU
Ag2r Prévoyance 03'51"
5.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank
6.
Andrea TONTI
Quick Step - Innergetic
7.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
8.
Roger BEUCHAT
Team L.P.R.
9.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
10.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas
11.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Quick Step - Innergetic
12.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC
13.
Oliver ZAUGG
Gerolsteiner
14.
Michael BARRY
T-Mobile Team
15.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Predictor - Lotto
16.
Ignacio GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Team L.P.R.
17.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Predictor - Lotto
18.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r Prévoyance
19.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana
20.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
21.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Française des Jeux
22.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
Astana
23.
Chris HORNER
Predictor - Lotto
24.
Cadel EVANS
Predictor - Lotto
25.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
26.
Laurens TEN DAM
Unibet.com
27.
Josep JUFRE POU
Predictor - Lotto
28.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
29.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas
30.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
31.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
32.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas
33.
Laurent BROCHARD
Bouygues Telecom
34.
Beat ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
35.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
36.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
37.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step - Innergetic
38.
Bernhard KOHL
Gerolsteiner
39.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIĆ
Liquigas
40.
Serhiy GONCHAR
T-Mobile Team
41.
Johann TSCHOPP
Bouygues Telecom
42.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC
43.
Sandy CASAR
Française des Jeux
44.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Fondital
45.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Française des Jeux
46.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank
47.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
48.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
Liquigas
49.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Fondital
50.
William WALKER
Rabobank
51.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
52.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne
53.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
54.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC
55.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
56.
José Ángel GÓMEZ MARCHANTE
Saunier Duval - Prodir
57.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic
58.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
59.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Unibet.com
60.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
61.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole
62.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC
63.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Team Milram
64.
John GADRET
Ag2r Prévoyance
65.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Crédit Agricole
66.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Unibet.com
67.
Giuseppe GUERINI
T-Mobile Team
68.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team CSC
69.
Carlos SASTRE
Team CSC
70.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
71.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
72.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC
73.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne
74.
David ZABRISKIE
Team CSC
75.
Florent BRARD
Caisse d'Epargne
76.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
77.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Unibet.com
78.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas
79.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Astana 04'02"
80.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
Astana 04'16"
81.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank 04'22"
82.
Nicolas HARTMANN
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 04'24"
83.
Jérémy ROY
Française des Jeux
84.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole
85.
Ivan Ramiro PARRA
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
86.
Guido TRENTIN
Saunier Duval - Prodir
87.
Pavel PADRNOS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
88.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
89.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Caisse d'Epargne 04'44"
90.
Matej JURČO
Team Milram
91.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
92.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Unibet.com
93.
Tom CRIEL
Unibet.com III
94.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
95.
Geert VERHEYEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
96.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r Prévoyance
97.
František RABOŇ
T-Mobile Team
98.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Bouygues Telecom
99.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Team L.P.R.
100.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne
101.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
102.
Ian MCLEOD
Française des Jeux
103.
Paolo BAILETTI
Team L.P.R.
104.
Alexander KHATUNTSEV
Unibet.com 05'10"
105.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 05'34"
106.
Marcel STRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
107.
Luca CELLI
Team L.P.R. 05'42"
108.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 06'52"
109.
Fabio SACCHI
Team Milram 06'54"
110.
Sebastian SCHWAGER
Team Milram
111.
Nick GATES
Predictor - Lotto
112.
Robbie MCEWEN
Predictor - Lotto
113.
Nazareno ROSSI
Team L.P.R.
114.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
115.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Caisse d'Epargne
116.
Timothy GUDSELL
Française des Jeux
117.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Milram
118.
Antonio COLÓM MAS
Astana
119.
Christophe RINERO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
120.
Trent LOWE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
121.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
122.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Fondital
123.
Steve MORABITO
Astana
124.
Alessandro PRONI
Quick Step - Innergetic
125.
Nicolas CROSBIE
Bouygues Telecom
126.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Lampre - Fondital
127.
Kai REUS
Rabobank
128.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
129.
Marco ZANOTTI
Unibet.com
130.
Cristian MORENI
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
131.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Gerolsteiner
132.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
133.
Bart DOCKX
Predictor - Lotto
134.
Maryan HARY
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
135.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step - Innergetic
136.
Davide VIGANO
Quick Step - Innergetic
137.
Christophe KERN
Crédit Agricole
138.
Gregory HENDERSON
T-Mobile Team
139.
Pierre DRANCOURT
Bouygues Telecom
140.
Aaron OLSON
T-Mobile Team 08'41"
141.
David MILLAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
142.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas
143.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Lampre - Fondital
144.
Raffaele FERRARA
Team L.P.R.
145.
Jon BRU PASCAL
Euskaltel - Euskadi
146.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
Astana
147.
Igor ABAKOUMOV
Astana
148.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 14'52"
149.
Torsten HIEKMANN
Gerolsteiner
150.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Française des Jeux
151.
Cyrille MONNERAIS
Française des Jeux
152.
Jaime Alberto CASTAÑEDA ORTEGA
Lampre - Fondital 25'48"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Moudon - Charmey

Distance: 162.6 km

Date: 4 May 2007