2.1

Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol 2007  |  Stage 2. Vegas del Genil - Cazorla   

53rd edition

156.6 km, 19 February 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
2.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
3.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Lampre - Fondital
4.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
5.
Cadel EVANS
Predictor - Lotto
6.
Paul MARTENS
Skil - Shimano
7.
José Adrián BONILLA
Fuerteventura - Canarias
8.
Serge BAGUET
Quick Step - Innergetic
9.
Rodrigo GARCIA RENA
Fuerteventura - Canarias
10.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Unibet.com
11.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
12.
Linus GERDEMANN
T-Mobile Team
13.
Dario David CIONI
Predictor - Lotto
14.
Alexander KHATUNTSEV
Unibet.com
15.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
16.
Francisco MANCEBO
Relax - Gam
17.
Manuel LLORET ZARAGOZI
Fuerteventura - Canarias
18.
David GARCÍA DAPENA
Karpin Galicia
19.
Laurens TEN DAM
Unibet.com
20.
Sergey KOLESNIKOV
Unibet.com
21.
Antton LUENGO CELAYA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
22.
Roger HAMMOND
T-Mobile Team
23.
Manuel VAZQUEZ HUESO
Andalucia - Cajasur
24.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
25.
Isidro NOZAL VEGA
Karpin Galicia
26.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
27.
Bert GRABSCH
T-Mobile Team
28.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
29.
Jan HRUŠKA
Relax - Gam
30.
José Luis CARRASCO GÁMIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
31.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step - Innergetic
32.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Karpin Galicia
33.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
34.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Lampre - Fondital
35.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
36.
Manuele MORI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
37.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Lampre - Fondital
38.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Agritubel
39.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Saunier Duval - Prodir
40.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Relax - Gam
41.
Francisco José "Paco" LARA RUIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
42.
Eduardo GONZALO RAMIREZ
Agritubel
43.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Agritubel
44.
Éric BERTHOU
Caisse d'Epargne
45.
Andoni ARANAGA AZKUNE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
46.
Riccardo RICCÒ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
47.
Marcus BURGHARDT
T-Mobile Team
48.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
Saunier Duval - Prodir
49.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Skil - Shimano
50.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
Rabobank
51.
Sebastien PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne
52.
Eric BAUMANN
T-Mobile Team
53.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Fuerteventura - Canarias
54.
Gorik GARDEYN
Unibet.com
55.
Pieter JACOBS
Unibet.com
56.
Oscar GARCIA CASARRUBIOS PINTOR
Relax - Gam
57.
František RABOŇ
T-Mobile Team
58.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
59.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano
60.
David ABAL DIEGO
Karpin Galicia
61.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Fondital
62.
Marco PINOTTI
T-Mobile Team
63.
Serafin MARTINEZ
Karpin Galicia
64.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
65.
Denis KUDASHEV
Relax - Gam
66.
Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
67.
Beñat ALBIZURI ARANSOLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
68.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia - Cajasur
69.
Christoph MESCHENMOSER
Skil - Shimano
70.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne
71.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Fondital
72.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Lampre - Fondital
73.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Karpin Galicia
74.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
75.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Lampre - Fondital
76.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Innergetic
77.
Jose Antonio LOPEZ GIL
Andalucia - Cajasur
78.
Antonio OLMO MENACHO
Andalucia - Cajasur
79.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne
80.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step - Innergetic
81.
Dailos Manuel DIAZ ARMAS
Fuerteventura - Canarias
82.
Iker FLORES GALARZA
Fuerteventura - Canarias
83.
Leif HOSTE
Predictor - Lotto
84.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano
85.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
86.
Jorge GARCIA MARIN
Relax - Gam
87.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Predictor - Lotto
88.
José Alberto MARTÍNEZ TRINIDAD
Agritubel
89.
Joaquin SOBRINO MARTINEZ
Relax - Gam
90.
Robbie MCEWEN
Predictor - Lotto
91.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
92.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
93.
Leon VAN BON
Rabobank
94.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank
95.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step - Innergetic
96.
Stefano ZANINI
Predictor - Lotto
97.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Predictor - Lotto
98.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Skil - Shimano
99.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Skil - Shimano
100.
Mikel ARTETXE GEZURAGA
Fuerteventura - Canarias
101.
Mikel GAZTAÑAGA ETXEBERRIA
Agritubel
102.
Enrique Alonso SALGUEIRO
Karpin Galicia

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Vegas del Genil - Cazorla

Distance: 156.6 km

Date: 19 February 2007