GT

Vuelta a España 2007  |  Stage 21. Rivas Vaciamadrid - Madrid   

62nd edition

104.2 km, 23 September 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Daniele BENNATI
Lampre - Fondital 2h37'27"
2.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Team Milram
3.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
4.
Mark RENSHAW
Crédit Agricole
5.
Davide VIGANO
Quick Step - Innergetic
6.
André GREIPEL
T-Mobile Team
7.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
8.
Erki PÜTSEP
Bouygues Telecom
9.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Relax - Gam
10.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
11.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Karpin Galicia
12.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
13.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
14.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC
15.
José Luis CARRASCO GÁMIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
16.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
17.
Roy SENTJENS
Predictor - Lotto
18.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Francaise des Jeux
19.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step - Innergetic
20.
Chris HORNER
Predictor - Lotto
21.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
22.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
23.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Bouygues Telecom
24.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
25.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Liquigas
26.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC
27.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC
28.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
29.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prevoyance
30.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Saunier Duval - Prodir
31.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
32.
Ezequiel MOSQUERA MÍGUEZ
Karpin Galicia
33.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
34.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC
35.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas
36.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Quick Step - Innergetic
37.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
38.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
Liquigas
39.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas
40.
Jorge GARCIA MARIN
Relax - Gam
41.
Christophe KERN
Crédit Agricole
42.
Oliver ZAUGG
Gerolsteiner
43.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prevoyance
44.
Andrea MOLETTA
Gerolsteiner
45.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia - Cajasur
46.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
47.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team CSC
48.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
49.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
50.
Vladimir KARPETS
Caisse d'Epargne
51.
Cadel EVANS
Predictor - Lotto
52.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prevoyance
53.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Francaise des Jeux
54.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
55.
Santiago PÉREZ FERNÁNDEZ
Relax - Gam
56.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r Prevoyance
57.
Scott DAVIS
T-Mobile Team
58.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom
59.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
60.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r Prevoyance
61.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
62.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Gam
63.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas
64.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Fondital
65.
José Luis RUBIERA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
66.
Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA
Karpin Galicia
67.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Gerolsteiner
68.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
69.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux
70.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
71.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
72.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Caisse d'Epargne
73.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
74.
Manuel ORTEGA OCANA
Andalucia - Cajasur
75.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
76.
Geert VERHEYEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
77.
Christophe BRANDT
Predictor - Lotto
78.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Karpin Galicia
79.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
80.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
81.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
82.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
83.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank
84.
Renaud DION
Ag2r Prevoyance
85.
Stephan SCHRECK
T-Mobile Team
86.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
87.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
88.
José Ángel GÓMEZ MARCHANTE
Saunier Duval - Prodir
89.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
90.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Gerolsteiner
91.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
92.
Francisco Jose TERCIADO SACEDO
Relax - Gam
93.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
94.
Mario AERTS
Predictor - Lotto
95.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas
96.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas
97.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC
98.
Bart DOCKX
Predictor - Lotto
99.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Relax - Gam
100.
Eduard VORGANOV
Karpin Galicia
101.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
102.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 16"
103.
Ángel VALLEJO DOMÍNGUEZ
Relax - Gam
104.
Jose RUIZ SANCHEZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
105.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
106.
Juan OLMO MENACHO
Andalucia - Cajasur
107.
Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
108.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
109.
Rene MANDRI
Ag2r Prevoyance
110.
Manuel VAZQUEZ HUESO
Andalucia - Cajasur
111.
Maryan HARY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
112.
Iñigo CUESTA
Team CSC
113.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Predictor - Lotto
114.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
115.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
116.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
117.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
118.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC
119.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Liquigas
120.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Caisse d'Epargne
121.
David GARCIA DA PENA
Karpin Galicia
122.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic
123.
Jose Antonio LOPEZ GIL
Andalucia - Cajasur
124.
Jean Marc MARINO
Crédit Agricole
125.
Matej JURČO
Team Milram
126.
Tim KLINGER
Gerolsteiner
127.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Karpin Galicia
128.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic 24"
129.
Torsten HIEKMANN
Gerolsteiner
130.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - Fondital
131.
Adam HANSEN
T-Mobile Team
132.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
133.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
134.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
135.
André KORFF
T-Mobile Team 31"
136.
Enrico FRANZOI
Lampre - Fondital 35"
137.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Fondital 36"
138.
Elia RIGOTTO
Team Milram
139.
Claudio CORIONI
Lampre - Fondital 54"
140.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram 56"
141.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram 01'02"
142.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Fondital
143.
Fabio SABATINI
Team Milram 01'04"
144.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
145.
Raul GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Relax - Gam

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 21. Rivas Vaciamadrid - Madrid

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 104.2 km

Date: 23 September 2007