Tour de France - 2008

95th edition

Stage 10. Pau - Hautacam , 156 km    

14 July 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Scott - American Beef 4h19'27"
2.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC Saxo Bank 28"
3.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'05"
4.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC Saxo Bank 02'17"
5.
Cadel EVANS
Silence - Lotto
6.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
7.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
8.
Stephane GOUBERT
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'49"
9.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas 03'40"
10.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'58"
11.
Kim KIRCHEN
Team Columbia 04'19"
12.
Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'22"
13.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'27"
14.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre 05'51"
15.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne 05'52"
16.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank 05'54"
17.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux 06'41"
18.
Oscar PEREIRO SIO
Caisse d'Epargne 07'03"
19.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
20.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas
21.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Columbia 07'34"
22.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'13"
23.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC Saxo Bank 08'59"
24.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux 09'09"
25.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
26.
Dario David CIONI
Silence - Lotto 09'37"
27.
Remi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole
28.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 10'39"
29.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 11'20"
30.
Matteo CARRARA
Quick Step 11'27"
31.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner 12'48"
32.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre 13'14"
33.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre
34.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
35.
Eduardo GONZALO RAMIREZ
Agritubel
36.
Amael MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 13'16"
37.
Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ
Rabobank 14'05"
38.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC Saxo Bank
39.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
40.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step 14'38"
41.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Silence - Lotto 15'58"
42.
Mario AERTS
Silence - Lotto
43.
John Lee AUGUSTYN
Barloworld 16'20"
44.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team CSC Saxo Bank 16'23"
45.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram 16'31"
46.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
47.
Sylvester SZMYD
Lampre 18'59"
48.
Trent LOWE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30 22'36"
49.
Marco VELO
Team Milram 24'28"
50.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
53.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
54.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne
55.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
56.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre
57.
David LELAY
Bretagne Armor Lux
58.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
59.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
60.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom
61.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
62.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
63.
Josep JUFRE POU
Scott - American Beef
64.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
65.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
66.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
67.
Matteo BONO
Lampre
68.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
69.
Adam HANSEN
Team Columbia
70.
George HINCAPIE
Team Columbia
71.
Jerome PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom
72.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Team Columbia
73.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux
74.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Crédit Agricole
75.
Sebastien ROSSELER
Quick Step
76.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC Saxo Bank
77.
Johann TSCHOPP
Bouygues Telecom
78.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
79.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole
80.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
81.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
82.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step
83.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Francaise des Jeux
84.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
85.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel
86.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
87.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne
88.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Barloworld
89.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
90.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Silence - Lotto
91.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
92.
Freddy BICHOT
Agritubel 26'06"
93.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step 27'28"
94.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30 27'57"
95.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Agritubel 33'14"
96.
Robert HUNTER
Barloworld
97.
Robbie MCEWEN
Silence - Lotto
98.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
99.
Filippo POZZATO
Liquigas
100.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner
101.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
102.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step
103.
Simon GERRANS
Crédit Agricole
104.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
105.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Bouygues Telecom
106.
Inaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
107.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas
108.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
109.
Christophe BRANDT
Silence - Lotto
110.
Arnaud GERARD
Francaise des Jeux
111.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram
112.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
113.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
114.
Massimiliano MORI
Lampre
115.
Christopher FROOME
Barloworld
116.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team CSC Saxo Bank
117.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
118.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner
119.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas
120.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
121.
Felix Rafael CARDENAS RAVALO
Barloworld
122.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
123.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
124.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Milram
125.
Baden COOKE
Barloworld
126.
Jesus DEL NERO MONTES
Scott - American Beef
127.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
128.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step
129.
Romain FEILLU
Agritubel
130.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Scott - American Beef
131.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
132.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
133.
Danny PATE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
134.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Scott - American Beef
135.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
136.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
137.
Peter VELITS
Team Milram
138.
Florent BRARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
139.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
140.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Barloworld
141.
Francesco CHICCHI
Liquigas
142.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre
143.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
144.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Crédit Agricole
145.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre
146.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Columbia
147.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas
148.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
149.
Laurent LEFEVRE
Bouygues Telecom
150.
Mark RENSHAW
Crédit Agricole
151.
Nicolas JALABERT
Agritubel
152.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Silence - Lotto
153.
William FRISCHKORN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
154.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
155.
Leif HOSTE
Silence - Lotto
156.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
157.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
158.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
159.
Arnaud COYOT
Caisse d'Epargne
160.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Team Columbia
161.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Francaise des Jeux
162.
Jimmy CASPER
Agritubel 34'06"
163.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Columbia 34'55"
164.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Columbia