Tour de France - 2008

95th edition

Stage 12. Lavelanet - Narbonne , 168.5 km    

17 July 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Columbia 3h40'52"
2.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Francaise des Jeux
3.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step
4.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
5.
Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ
Rabobank
6.
Francesco CHICCHI
Liquigas
7.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
8.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
9.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
10.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner
11.
Robbie MCEWEN
Silence - Lotto
12.
Jimmy CASPER
Agritubel
13.
Robert HUNTER
Barloworld
14.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre
16.
Kim KIRCHEN
Team Columbia
17.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Columbia
18.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Bouygues Telecom
19.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
20.
Cadel EVANS
Silence - Lotto
21.
Eduardo GONZALO RAMIREZ
Agritubel
22.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
23.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
24.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step
25.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Silence - Lotto
26.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team CSC Saxo Bank
27.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas
28.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC Saxo Bank
29.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
30.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre
31.
Arnaud COYOT
Caisse d'Epargne
32.
Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
33.
Oscar PEREIRO SIO
Caisse d'Epargne
34.
Massimiliano MORI
Lampre
35.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre
36.
Mark RENSHAW
Crédit Agricole
37.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
38.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC Saxo Bank
39.
Filippo POZZATO
Liquigas
40.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC Saxo Bank
41.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas
42.
Matteo CARRARA
Quick Step
43.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
44.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
45.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
46.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
48.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
49.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
50.
Inaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
51.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
52.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
53.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step
54.
John Lee AUGUSTYN
Barloworld
55.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
56.
George HINCAPIE
Team Columbia
57.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC Saxo Bank
58.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Columbia
59.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team CSC Saxo Bank
60.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre
61.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
62.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
63.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
64.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
65.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
66.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
67.
Simon GERRANS
Crédit Agricole
68.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
69.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas
70.
Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre
72.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC Saxo Bank
73.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank
74.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner
75.
Peter VELITS
Team Milram
76.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
77.
Christophe BRANDT
Silence - Lotto
78.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
79.
Christopher FROOME
Barloworld
80.
William FRISCHKORN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
81.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
82.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
83.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
84.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
85.
Florent BRARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
86.
Jerome PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom
87.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
88.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
89.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram
90.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
91.
Nicolas JALABERT
Agritubel
92.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas
93.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne
94.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom
95.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
96.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole
97.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux
98.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step
99.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
100.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
101.
Stephane GOUBERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
102.
Freddy BICHOT
Agritubel
103.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre
104.
Matteo BONO
Lampre
105.
Mario AERTS
Silence - Lotto
106.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step
107.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
108.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
109.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel
110.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
111.
Dario David CIONI
Silence - Lotto
112.
Sylvester SZMYD
Lampre
113.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Crédit Agricole
114.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Crédit Agricole
115.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Agritubel
116.
Romain FEILLU
Agritubel
117.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
118.
Trent LOWE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
119.
Amael MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
120.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux
121.
Laurent LEFEVRE
Bouygues Telecom
122.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
123.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
124.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
125.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Barloworld
126.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
127.
Adam HANSEN
Team Columbia
128.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step 20"
129.
Sebastien ROSSELER
Quick Step
130.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole 21"
131.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Milram
132.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram 29"
133.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 56"
134.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Columbia 01'13"
135.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Team Columbia
136.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 01'15"
137.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
138.
David LELAY
Bretagne Armor Lux
139.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas
140.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne
141.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
142.
Danny PATE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
143.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Team Columbia
144.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Silence - Lotto
145.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
146.
Johann TSCHOPP
Bouygues Telecom
147.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne
148.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
149.
Leif HOSTE
Silence - Lotto
150.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Francaise des Jeux 01'49"
151.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
152.
Remi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole
153.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Silence - Lotto 02'12"
154.
Arnaud GERARD
Francaise des Jeux 02'40"
155.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
156.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'06"