Tour de France - 2008

95th edition

Stage 13. Narbonne - Nîmes , 182 km    

18 July 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Columbia 4h25'42"
2.
Robbie MCEWEN
Silence - Lotto
3.
Romain FEILLU
Agritubel
4.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner
5.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
6.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
7.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
8.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
9.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
10.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Francaise des Jeux
11.
Robert HUNTER
Barloworld
12.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step
13.
Inaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
14.
Arnaud COYOT
Caisse d'Epargne
15.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
16.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Bouygues Telecom
17.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
18.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre
19.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
20.
Jimmy CASPER
Agritubel
21.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
22.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
23.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Agritubel
24.
Oscar PEREIRO SIO
Caisse d'Epargne
25.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne
26.
Francesco CHICCHI
Liquigas
27.
Kim KIRCHEN
Team Columbia
28.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Team Columbia
29.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
30.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team CSC Saxo Bank
31.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
32.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
33.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Columbia
34.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Silence - Lotto
35.
Matteo CARRARA
Quick Step
36.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Columbia
37.
Cadel EVANS
Silence - Lotto
38.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
39.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
40.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre
41.
George HINCAPIE
Team Columbia
42.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
43.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Columbia
44.
Matteo BONO
Lampre
45.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
46.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
47.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
48.
Leif HOSTE
Silence - Lotto
49.
Mario AERTS
Silence - Lotto
50.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC Saxo Bank
51.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas
52.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Christopher FROOME
Barloworld
55.
Jerome PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom
56.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
58.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
59.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
60.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC Saxo Bank
61.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
62.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre
63.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
64.
Amael MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
65.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
66.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner
67.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
68.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
69.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
70.
Eduardo GONZALO RAMIREZ
Agritubel
71.
Stephane GOUBERT
Ag2r La Mondiale 11"
72.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC Saxo Bank
73.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC Saxo Bank
74.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas
75.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole
76.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Crédit Agricole
78.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step
79.
Dario David CIONI
Silence - Lotto
80.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 15"
81.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre
82.
Sylvester SZMYD
Lampre
83.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
84.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux
85.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne
86.
Remi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole
87.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom
88.
Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
89.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step
90.
David LELAY
Bretagne Armor Lux
91.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
92.
John Lee AUGUSTYN
Barloworld
93.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
94.
Simon GERRANS
Crédit Agricole
95.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
96.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram
97.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne
98.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
99.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step
100.
Christophe BRANDT
Silence - Lotto
101.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank
102.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team CSC Saxo Bank
103.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
104.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
105.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC Saxo Bank
106.
William FRISCHKORN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
107.
Filippo POZZATO
Liquigas
108.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas
109.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre
110.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas
111.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel
112.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
113.
Danny PATE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
114.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
115.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
116.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
117.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Silence - Lotto
118.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
119.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
120.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
121.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
122.
Peter VELITS
Team Milram
123.
Johann TSCHOPP
Bouygues Telecom
124.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
125.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
126.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
127.
Laurent LEFEVRE
Bouygues Telecom
128.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Barloworld
129.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
130.
Massimiliano MORI
Lampre
131.
Sebastien ROSSELER
Quick Step
132.
Nicolas JALABERT
Agritubel 29"
133.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas
134.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Milram 34"
135.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux 39"
136.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas 46"
137.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Crédit Agricole 01'17"
138.
Adam HANSEN
Team Columbia 01'19"
139.
Freddy BICHOT
Agritubel 01'21"
140.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Team Columbia
141.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Silence - Lotto 01'48"
142.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step
143.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram 02'27"
144.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
145.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 02'40"
146.
Trent LOWE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
147.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
148.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre
149.
Mark RENSHAW
Crédit Agricole
150.
Arnaud GERARD
Francaise des Jeux
151.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'34"
152.
Florent BRARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
153.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
154.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux 07'17"
155.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Francaise des Jeux
156.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner 15'12"