Tour de France - 2008

95th edition

Stage 14. Nîmes - Digne-les-Bains , 194.5 km    

19 July 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank 4h13'08"
2.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
3.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
4.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
5.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step
6.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre
7.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
8.
Jerome PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom
9.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
10.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
11.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Bouygues Telecom
12.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
13.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner
14.
Filippo POZZATO
Liquigas
15.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Agritubel
16.
John Lee AUGUSTYN
Barloworld
17.
Christopher FROOME
Barloworld
18.
Inaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
19.
Kim KIRCHEN
Team Columbia
20.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
21.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Columbia
22.
Oscar PEREIRO SIO
Caisse d'Epargne
23.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team CSC Saxo Bank
24.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne
25.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole
26.
Romain FEILLU
Agritubel
27.
Cadel EVANS
Silence - Lotto
28.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Columbia
29.
Peter VELITS
Team Milram
30.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Silence - Lotto
31.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
32.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC Saxo Bank
33.
Eduardo GONZALO RAMIREZ
Agritubel
34.
Mario AERTS
Silence - Lotto
35.
Matteo CARRARA
Quick Step
36.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
37.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne
38.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
39.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
40.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas
41.
George HINCAPIE
Team Columbia
42.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
43.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre
44.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step
45.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
46.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
47.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
48.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
49.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
50.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Team Columbia
51.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre
52.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC Saxo Bank
54.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
55.
Simon GERRANS
Crédit Agricole
56.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Remi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole
58.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas
59.
Danny PATE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
60.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Crédit Agricole
61.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC Saxo Bank
62.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
63.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
64.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
65.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
66.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas
67.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
68.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
69.
Stephane GOUBERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux
71.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank
72.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
73.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC Saxo Bank
74.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
75.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Sylvester SZMYD
Lampre
77.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
78.
Amael MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
79.
David LELAY
Bretagne Armor Lux
80.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
81.
Laurent LEFEVRE
Bouygues Telecom
82.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
83.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel
84.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step
85.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne
86.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
87.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
88.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
89.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre 17"
90.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
91.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Team Columbia 44"
92.
Adam HANSEN
Team Columbia 49"
93.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
94.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30 01'04"
95.
Robert HUNTER
Barloworld 02'50"
96.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step
97.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
98.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner
99.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux
100.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
101.
Freddy BICHOT
Agritubel
102.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre
103.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
104.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team CSC Saxo Bank 03'27"
105.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC Saxo Bank
106.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Columbia
107.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Milram
108.
Sebastien ROSSELER
Quick Step
109.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
110.
Johann TSCHOPP
Bouygues Telecom
111.
Jimmy CASPER
Agritubel
112.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Crédit Agricole
113.
Arnaud GERARD
Francaise des Jeux
114.
Trent LOWE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
115.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre
116.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Barloworld
117.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
118.
Massimiliano MORI
Lampre 04'58"
119.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
120.
Arnaud COYOT
Caisse d'Epargne
121.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
122.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
123.
Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
124.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
125.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
126.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas
127.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Francaise des Jeux
128.
Christophe BRANDT
Silence - Lotto
129.
Francesco CHICCHI
Liquigas 07'43"
130.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
131.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram
132.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
133.
Matteo BONO
Lampre
134.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
135.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom
136.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
137.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
138.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
139.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
140.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
141.
Florent BRARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
142.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step
143.
Robbie MCEWEN
Silence - Lotto
144.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Columbia
145.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas
146.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
147.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
148.
William FRISCHKORN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
149.
Dario David CIONI
Silence - Lotto
150.
Leif HOSTE
Silence - Lotto
151.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Silence - Lotto
152.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Silence - Lotto
153.
Mark RENSHAW
Crédit Agricole 08'29"
154.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom 08'33"
155.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Francaise des Jeux 13'04"