Tour de France - 2008

95th edition

Stage 1. Brest - Plumelec , 197.5 km    

5 July 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne 4h36'07"
2.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux 01"
3.
Jerome PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom
4.
Kim KIRCHEN
Team Columbia
5.
Cadel EVANS
Silence - Lotto
6.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC Saxo Bank
7.
Filippo POZZATO
Liquigas
8.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
9.
Oscar PEREIRO SIO
Caisse d'Epargne
10.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
11.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Scott - American Beef
12.
Matteo CARRARA
Quick Step
13.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC Saxo Bank 07"
14.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
15.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team CSC Saxo Bank
16.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC Saxo Bank
17.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
18.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
19.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre
20.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
21.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step
22.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
23.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
24.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
25.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Columbia
26.
George HINCAPIE
Team Columbia
27.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
28.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre
29.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Ag2r La Mondiale
30.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step
31.
Baden COOKE
Barloworld
32.
Yury TROFIMOV
Bouygues Telecom
33.
Trent LOWE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
34.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Team Columbia
35.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
36.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
37.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
38.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
39.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux
40.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
41.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC Saxo Bank
42.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas
43.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
44.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 18"
45.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Silence - Lotto
46.
Freddy BICHOT
Agritubel
47.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas
48.
Simon GERRANS
Crédit Agricole
49.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
50.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
51.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
53.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner
54.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre
55.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step
56.
Eduardo GONZALO RAMIREZ
Agritubel
57.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank 26"
58.
Aurelien PASSERON
Scott - American Beef
59.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank 31"
60.
Moises DUENAS NEVADO
Barloworld
61.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank
62.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
63.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas 37"
64.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
65.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
66.
Christophe MOREAU
Agritubel 39"
67.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
John Lee AUGUSTYN
Barloworld
69.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
70.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
71.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
72.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Barloworld
73.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
74.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole
75.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Columbia 42"
76.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Scott - American Beef 49"
77.
Josep JUFRE POU
Scott - American Beef
78.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30 52"
79.
Robbie MCEWEN
Silence - Lotto 57"
80.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step
81.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step
82.
Robert HUNTER
Barloworld 59"
83.
Matteo BONO
Lampre 01'01"
84.
Arnaud COYOT
Caisse d'Epargne
85.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
86.
Nicolas JALABERT
Agritubel
87.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team CSC Saxo Bank
88.
Florent BRARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
89.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre
90.
Arnaud GERARD
Francaise des Jeux 01'12"
91.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step
92.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram
93.
Danny PATE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
94.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
95.
Christophe BRANDT
Silence - Lotto
96.
Sebastien ROSSELER
Quick Step
97.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
98.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
99.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
100.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
101.
Remi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole
102.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Agritubel
103.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
104.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
105.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre
106.
Jimmy CASPER
Agritubel 01'37"
107.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner 18"
108.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner 01'52"
109.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom
110.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Crédit Agricole
111.
Stephane GOUBERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
112.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
113.
Mark RENSHAW
Crédit Agricole
114.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Team Columbia 02'00"
115.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Columbia
116.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Milram
117.
Massimiliano MORI
Lampre
118.
David LELAY
Bretagne Armor Lux
119.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
120.
Dario David CIONI
Silence - Lotto
121.
Inaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
122.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
123.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
124.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne
125.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
126.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Scott - American Beef
127.
Laurent LEFEVRE
Bouygues Telecom
128.
Amael MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
129.
Johann TSCHOPP
Bouygues Telecom
130.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
131.
Adam HANSEN
Team Columbia
132.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Columbia
133.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
134.
Jesus DEL NERO MONTES
Scott - American Beef
135.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC Saxo Bank
136.
Sylvester SZMYD
Lampre
137.
Mario AERTS
Silence - Lotto
138.
Leif HOSTE
Silence - Lotto
139.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas
140.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel
141.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Silence - Lotto
142.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
143.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Crédit Agricole
144.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
145.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
146.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Francaise des Jeux
147.
Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
148.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
149.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
150.
Lilian JEGOU
Francaise des Jeux
151.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
152.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux
153.
Peter VELITS
Team Milram
154.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
155.
William FRISCHKORN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
156.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre
157.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
158.
Angel GOMEZ GOMEZ
Scott - American Beef
159.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
160.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne
161.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Bouygues Telecom
162.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Francaise des Jeux
163.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
164.
Felix Rafael CARDENAS RAVALO
Barloworld 02'08"
165.
Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNANDEZ
Barloworld 03'04"
166.
Francesco CHICCHI
Liquigas 03'21"
167.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
168.
Romain FEILLU
Agritubel 18"
169.
Christopher FROOME
Barloworld 04'04"
170.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Barloworld
171.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Silence - Lotto 04'56"
172.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
173.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
174.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas