Tour de France - 2008

95th edition

Stage 2. Auray - Saint-Brieuc , 164.5 km    

6 July 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole 3h45'13"
2.
Kim KIRCHEN
Team Columbia
3.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Columbia
4.
Robert HUNTER
Barloworld
5.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
6.
Yury TROFIMOV
Bouygues Telecom
7.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
8.
Jimmy CASPER
Agritubel
9.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
10.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
11.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne
13.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Scott - American Beef
14.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
15.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
16.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
17.
Robbie MCEWEN
Silence - Lotto
18.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC Saxo Bank
20.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole
21.
Cadel EVANS
Silence - Lotto
22.
John Lee AUGUSTYN
Barloworld
23.
George HINCAPIE
Team Columbia
24.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
25.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas
26.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
27.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Columbia
28.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
29.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
30.
Jerome PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom
31.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
32.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step
33.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
34.
Baden COOKE
Barloworld
35.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
36.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
37.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC Saxo Bank
38.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
39.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Silence - Lotto
40.
Inaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
41.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC Saxo Bank
42.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas
43.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
44.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux
45.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team CSC Saxo Bank
46.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC Saxo Bank
47.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner
48.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step
49.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
50.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Barloworld
51.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Filippo POZZATO
Liquigas
53.
Oscar PEREIRO SIO
Caisse d'Epargne
54.
Mark RENSHAW
Crédit Agricole
55.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
56.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
57.
Christophe MOREAU
Agritubel
58.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank
59.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre
60.
Dario David CIONI
Silence - Lotto
61.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas
62.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team CSC Saxo Bank
63.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
64.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
65.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
66.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
67.
Stephane GOUBERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
69.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Agritubel
70.
Trent LOWE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
71.
Eduardo GONZALO RAMIREZ
Agritubel
72.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Crédit Agricole
73.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
74.
Moises DUENAS NEVADO
Barloworld
75.
Jesus DEL NERO MONTES
Scott - American Beef
76.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
77.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
78.
Simon GERRANS
Crédit Agricole
79.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux
80.
Angel GOMEZ GOMEZ
Scott - American Beef
81.
Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Florent BRARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
83.
Christophe BRANDT
Silence - Lotto
84.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC Saxo Bank
85.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
86.
Josep JUFRE POU
Scott - American Beef
87.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas
88.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
89.
David LELAY
Bretagne Armor Lux
90.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
91.
Peter VELITS
Team Milram
92.
William FRISCHKORN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
93.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
94.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Francaise des Jeux
95.
Amael MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
96.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step
97.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
98.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
99.
Mario AERTS
Silence - Lotto
100.
Freddy BICHOT
Agritubel
101.
Romain FEILLU
Agritubel
102.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel
103.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
104.
Nicolas JALABERT
Agritubel
105.
Aurelien PASSERON
Scott - American Beef
106.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
107.
Lilian JEGOU
Francaise des Jeux
108.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
109.
Felix Rafael CARDENAS RAVALO
Barloworld
110.
Matteo CARRARA
Quick Step
111.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
112.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Milram
113.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
114.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre
115.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Team Columbia
116.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram
117.
Adam HANSEN
Team Columbia
118.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
119.
Sebastien ROSSELER
Quick Step 01'25"
120.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step
121.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre 01'40"
122.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Columbia
123.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner 01'59"
124.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
125.
Matteo BONO
Lampre 02'10"
126.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre
127.
Sylvester SZMYD
Lampre
128.
Johann TSCHOPP
Bouygues Telecom
129.
Massimiliano MORI
Lampre
130.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
131.
Leif HOSTE
Silence - Lotto
132.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom 02'30"
133.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step
134.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Scott - American Beef
135.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
136.
Remi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole
137.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
138.
Francesco CHICCHI
Liquigas
139.
Christopher FROOME
Barloworld
140.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step
141.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas
142.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre
143.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
144.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
145.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
146.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
147.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Silence - Lotto
148.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
149.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Francaise des Jeux
150.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
151.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Barloworld
152.
Laurent LEFEVRE
Bouygues Telecom
153.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
154.
Danny PATE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
155.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Bouygues Telecom
156.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
157.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne
158.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
159.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Columbia
160.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Team Columbia
161.
Arnaud GERARD
Francaise des Jeux 03'22"
162.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Crédit Agricole 03'25"
163.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram 03'27"
164.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre 03'35"
165.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank 04'05"
166.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Silence - Lotto
167.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
168.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner
169.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
170.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne 04'52"
171.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
172.
Arnaud COYOT
Caisse d'Epargne
173.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Scott - American Beef 07'18"
174.
Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNANDEZ
Barloworld