Tour de France - 2008

Stage 6. Aigurande - Super Besse (195.5 km) - 10/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
4h57'53"
2. Cadel EVANS Silence - Lotto
AUS
01"
3. Fränk SCHLECK Team CSC Saxo Bank
LUX
04"
4. Kim KIRCHEN Team Columbia
LUX
5. Roman KREUZIGER Liquigas
CZE
07"
6. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL Team CSC Saxo Bank
ESP
7. Denis MENCHOV Rabobank
RUS
8. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
12"
9. Oscar PEREIRO SIO Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
15"
10. Stijn DEVOLDER Quick Step
BEL
19"
11. Thomas LÖVKVIST Team Columbia
SWE
23"
12. Yury TROFIMOV Bouygues Telecom
RUS
13. Dmitriy FOFONOV Crédit Agricole
KAZ
14. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
15. Christian VAN DE VELDE Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
USA
16. Tadej VALJAVEC Ag2r La Mondiale
SLO
17. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
27"
18. Vladimir EFIMKIN Ag2r La Mondiale
RUS
19. Eduardo GONZALO RAMIREZ Agritubel
ESP
20. Christian KNEES Team Milram
GER
21. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO Scott - American Beef
ESP
32"
22. Maxime MONFORT Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
BEL
23. Damiano CUNEGO Lampre
ITA
24. Volodymir GUSTOV Team CSC Saxo Bank
UKR
25. John Lee AUGUSTYN Barloworld
RSA
26. Christophe MOREAU Agritubel
FRA
41"
27. Matteo CARRARA Quick Step
ITA
28. Marzio BRUSEGHIN Lampre
ITA
29. Alexandre BOTCHAROV Crédit Agricole
RUS
30. Sylvester SZMYD Lampre
POL
31. Andy SCHLECK Team CSC Saxo Bank
LUX
45"
32. Yaroslav POPOVYCH Silence - Lotto
UKR
49"
33. David MILLAR Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
GBR
51"
34. Laurens TEN DAM Rabobank
NED
35. Sandy CASAR Francaise des Jeux
FRA
01'00"
36. David MONCOUTIÉ Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
37. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Team Columbia
BLR
01'08"
38. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
01'13"
39. George HINCAPIE Team Columbia
USA
01'20"
40. Stephane GOUBERT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
01'36"
41. Christophe LE MEVEL Crédit Agricole
FRA
42. Ryder HESJEDAL Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
CAN
01'45"
43. Jerome PINEAU Bouygues Telecom
FRA
01'49"
44. Johann TSCHOPP Bouygues Telecom
SUI
01'55"
45. Thomas VOECKLER Bouygues Telecom
FRA
01'56"
46. David LELAY Bretagne Armor Lux
FRA
02'04"
47. Jens VOIGT Team CSC Saxo Bank
GER
48. Remy DI GREGORIO Francaise des Jeux
FRA
02'19"
49. Vincenzo NIBALI Liquigas
ITA
50. Felix Rafael CARDENAS RAVALO Barloworld
COL
51. Bram TANKINK Rabobank
NED
52. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI Rabobank
ESP
53. Cyril DESSEL Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
54. John GADRET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
55. Jesus DEL NERO MONTES Scott - American Beef
ESP
56. David ARROYO DURAN Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
02'54"
57. Markus FOTHEN Gerolsteiner
GER
02'57"
58. Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Ag2r La Mondiale
ESP
59. Simon GERRANS Crédit Agricole
AUS
60. Leonardo DUQUE Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
COL
03'31"
61. Koos MOERENHOUT Rabobank
NED
62. Paolo TIRALONGO Lampre
ITA
03'45"
63. Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
64. Dario David CIONI Silence - Lotto
ITA
65. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
66. Sylvain CHAVANEL Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
04'48"
67. Marco MARZANO Lampre
ITA
68. Marco VELO Team Milram
ITA
69. Erik ZABEL Team Milram
GER
70. Mario AERTS Silence - Lotto
BEL
71. Johan VAN SUMMEREN Silence - Lotto
BEL
72. Pierrick FEDRIGO Bouygues Telecom
FRA
73. Christopher FROOME Barloworld
KEN
74. Amael MOINARD Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
75. Laurent LEFEVRE Bouygues Telecom
FRA
76. Yoann LE BOULANGER Francaise des Jeux
FRA
77. Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
78. Ruben PEREZ MORENO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
79. Hubert DUPONT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
05'42"
80. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE Quick Step
BEL
06'02"
81. David LOPEZ GARCIA Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
82. Remi PAURIOL Crédit Agricole
FRA
06'13"
83. Filippo POZZATO Liquigas
ITA
07'20"
84. Murilo Antonio FISCHER Liquigas
BRA
85. Stef CLEMENT Bouygues Telecom
NED
07'30"
86. William BONNET Crédit Agricole
FRA
07'49"
87. Joost POSTHUMA Rabobank
NED
08'05"
88. Sebastien ROSSELER Quick Step
BEL
89. Trent LOWE Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
AUS
08'30"
90. Adam HANSEN Team Columbia
AUS
91. Luis León SANCHEZ GIL Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
08'53"
92. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES Quick Step
ESP
93. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
94. Inaki ISASI FLORES Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
95. Fabian WEGMANN Gerolsteiner
GER
13'14"
96. Matteo TOSATTO Quick Step
ITA
97. Alessandro BALLAN Lampre
ITA
98. Ronny SCHOLZ Gerolsteiner
GER
99. Fabian CANCELLARA Team CSC Saxo Bank
SUI
100. Manuel QUINZIATO Liquigas
ITA
101. Peter VELITS Team Milram
SVK
102. Giampaolo CHEULA Barloworld
ITA
103. Nicolas PORTAL Caisse d'Epargne
FRA
104. Leif HOSTE Silence - Lotto
BEL
105. Freddy BICHOT Agritubel
FRA
106. Nicolas VOGONDY Agritubel
FRA
107. Pieter WEENING Rabobank
NED
14'00"
108. Christophe BRANDT Silence - Lotto
BEL
14'35"
109. Martin MÜLLER Team Milram
GER
110. Martin ELMIGER Ag2r La Mondiale
SUI
111. Bernhard EISEL Team Columbia
AUT
112. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE Bouygues Telecom
ESP
113. Geoffroy LEQUATRE Agritubel
FRA
114. Josep JUFRE POU Scott - American Beef
ESP
115. Danny PATE Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
USA
116. Rubens BERTOGLIATI Scott - American Beef
SUI
117. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ Rabobank
ESP
15'11"
118. Stuart O'GRADY Team CSC Saxo Bank
AUS
17'46"
119. Robert HUNTER Barloworld
RSA
120. Steven DE JONGH Quick Step
NED
121. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI Barloworld
ITA
122. Kurt Asle ARVESEN Team CSC Saxo Bank
NOR
123. Robbie MCEWEN Silence - Lotto
AUS
124. Björn SCHRÖDER Team Milram
GER
125. Alexander KUSCHYNSKI Liquigas
BLR
126. Francesco CHICCHI Liquigas
ITA
127. Heinrich HAUSSLER Gerolsteiner
GER
128. Romain FEILLU Agritubel
FRA
129. Niki TERPSTRA Team Milram
NED
130. Philippe GILBERT Francaise des Jeux
BEL
131. Martijn MAASKANT Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
NED
132. Frederik WILLEMS Liquigas
BEL
133. Baden COOKE Barloworld
AUS
134. Ralf GRABSCH Team Milram
GER
135. Matteo BONO Lampre
ITA
136. Christophe RIBLON Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
137. Stéphane AUGÉ Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
138. Florent BRARD Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
139. Sebastian LANG Gerolsteiner
GER
140. Sebastien CHAVANEL Francaise des Jeux
FRA
141. Arnaud GERARD Francaise des Jeux
FRA
142. Massimiliano MORI Lampre
ITA
143. Samuel DUMOULIN Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
144. Matthieu SPRICK Bouygues Telecom
FRA
145. Gert STEEGMANS Quick Step
BEL
146. Nicki SÖRENSEN Team CSC Saxo Bank
DEN
147. Sven KRAUSS Gerolsteiner
GER
148. Benoit VAUGRENARD Francaise des Jeux
FRA
149. Brett LANCASTER Team Milram
AUS
150. Mauro FACCI Quick Step
ITA
151. Magnus BÄCKSTEDT Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
SWE
152. Nicolas JALABERT Agritubel
FRA
153. Julian DEAN Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
NZL
154. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA Scott - American Beef
ESP
155. Mark RENSHAW Crédit Agricole
AUS
156. Thor HUSHOVD Crédit Agricole
NOR
157. Gerald CIOLEK Team Columbia
GER
158. Jimmy ENGOULVENT Crédit Agricole
FRA
159. Marcus BURGHARDT Team Columbia
GER
160. Daniele RIGHI Lampre
ITA
161. William FRISCHKORN Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
USA
162. Mark CAVENDISH Team Columbia
GBR
163. Lilian JEGOU Francaise des Jeux
FRA
164. Wim VANSEVENANT Silence - Lotto
BEL
165. Robert FÖRSTER Gerolsteiner
GER
166. Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
167. Jimmy CASPER Agritubel
FRA
168. Arnaud COYOT Caisse d'Epargne
FRA
169. Sebastian LANGEVELD Rabobank
NED
170. Jérémy ROY Francaise des Jeux
FRA