Tour de France - 2008

95th edition

Stage 6. Aigurande - Super Besse , 195.5 km    

10 July 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne 4h57'53"
2.
Cadel EVANS
Silence - Lotto 01"
3.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC Saxo Bank 04"
4.
Kim KIRCHEN
Team Columbia
5.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas 07"
6.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC Saxo Bank
7.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
8.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 12"
9.
Oscar PEREIRO SIO
Caisse d'Epargne 15"
10.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step 19"
11.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Team Columbia 23"
12.
Yury TROFIMOV
Bouygues Telecom
13.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole
14.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
15.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
16.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Ag2r La Mondiale
17.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 27"
18.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Eduardo GONZALO RAMIREZ
Agritubel
20.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
21.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Scott - American Beef 32"
22.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
23.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre
24.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC Saxo Bank
25.
John Lee AUGUSTYN
Barloworld
26.
Christophe MOREAU
Agritubel 41"
27.
Matteo CARRARA
Quick Step
28.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre
29.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
30.
Sylvester SZMYD
Lampre
31.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC Saxo Bank 45"
32.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Silence - Lotto 49"
33.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30 51"
34.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank
35.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux 01'00"
36.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
37.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Columbia 01'08"
38.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'13"
39.
George HINCAPIE
Team Columbia 01'20"
40.
Stephane GOUBERT
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'36"
41.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Crédit Agricole
42.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30 01'45"
43.
Jerome PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom 01'49"
44.
Johann TSCHOPP
Bouygues Telecom 01'55"
45.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom 01'56"
46.
David LELAY
Bretagne Armor Lux 02'04"
47.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC Saxo Bank
48.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux 02'19"
49.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas
50.
Felix Rafael CARDENAS RAVALO
Barloworld
51.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
52.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
53.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Jesus DEL NERO MONTES
Scott - American Beef
56.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne 02'54"
57.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner 02'57"
58.
Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Simon GERRANS
Crédit Agricole
60.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 03'31"
61.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
62.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre 03'45"
63.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
64.
Dario David CIONI
Silence - Lotto
65.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
66.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 04'48"
67.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre
68.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
69.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
70.
Mario AERTS
Silence - Lotto
71.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Silence - Lotto
72.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
73.
Christopher FROOME
Barloworld
74.
Amael MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
75.
Laurent LEFEVRE
Bouygues Telecom
76.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Francaise des Jeux
77.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
78.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
79.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'42"
80.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step 06'02"
81.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne
82.
Remi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole 06'13"
83.
Filippo POZZATO
Liquigas 07'20"
84.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas
85.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom 07'30"
86.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole 07'49"
87.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank 08'05"
88.
Sebastien ROSSELER
Quick Step
89.
Trent LOWE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30 08'30"
90.
Adam HANSEN
Team Columbia
91.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne 08'53"
92.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step
93.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
94.
Inaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
95.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner 13'14"
96.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
97.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre
98.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
99.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team CSC Saxo Bank
100.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
101.
Peter VELITS
Team Milram
102.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Barloworld
103.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne
104.
Leif HOSTE
Silence - Lotto
105.
Freddy BICHOT
Agritubel
106.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel
107.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank 14'00"
108.
Christophe BRANDT
Silence - Lotto 14'35"
109.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
110.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
111.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Columbia
112.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Bouygues Telecom
113.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Agritubel
114.
Josep JUFRE POU
Scott - American Beef
115.
Danny PATE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
116.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Scott - American Beef
117.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank 15'11"
118.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team CSC Saxo Bank 17'46"
119.
Robert HUNTER
Barloworld
120.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step
121.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Barloworld
122.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
123.
Robbie MCEWEN
Silence - Lotto
124.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
125.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas
126.
Francesco CHICCHI
Liquigas
127.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner
128.
Romain FEILLU
Agritubel
129.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
130.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
131.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
132.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas
133.
Baden COOKE
Barloworld
134.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram
135.
Matteo BONO
Lampre
136.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
137.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
138.
Florent BRARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
139.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner
140.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Francaise des Jeux
141.
Arnaud GERARD
Francaise des Jeux
142.
Massimiliano MORI
Lampre
143.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
144.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
145.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step
146.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
147.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
148.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux
149.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Milram
150.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step
151.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
152.
Nicolas JALABERT
Agritubel
153.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
154.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Scott - American Beef
155.
Mark RENSHAW
Crédit Agricole
156.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
157.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Columbia
158.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Crédit Agricole
159.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Team Columbia
160.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre
161.
William FRISCHKORN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
162.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Columbia
163.
Lilian JEGOU
Francaise des Jeux
164.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Silence - Lotto
165.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
166.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
167.
Jimmy CASPER
Agritubel
168.
Arnaud COYOT
Caisse d'Epargne
169.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
170.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux