Tour de France - 2008

Stage 8. Figeac - Toulouse (172.5 km) - 12/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Mark CAVENDISH Team Columbia
GBR
4h02'54"
2. Gerald CIOLEK Team Columbia
GER
3. Jimmy CASPER Agritubel
FRA
4. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ Rabobank
ESP
5. Robert FÖRSTER Gerolsteiner
GER
6. Erik ZABEL Team Milram
GER
7. Gert STEEGMANS Quick Step
BEL
8. Sebastien CHAVANEL Francaise des Jeux
FRA
9. Thor HUSHOVD Crédit Agricole
NOR
10. Robert HUNTER Barloworld
RSA
11. Romain FEILLU Agritubel
FRA
12. Mark RENSHAW Crédit Agricole
AUS
13. Ruben PEREZ MORENO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
14. Inaki ISASI FLORES Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
15. Francesco CHICCHI Liquigas
ITA
16. Heinrich HAUSSLER Gerolsteiner
GER
17. Robbie MCEWEN Silence - Lotto
AUS
18. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
COL
19. Julian DEAN Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
NZL
20. Oscar PEREIRO SIO Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
21. Sebastian LANGEVELD Rabobank
NED
22. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI Rabobank
ESP
23. Maxime MONFORT Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
BEL
24. Brett LANCASTER Team Milram
AUS
25. Martijn MAASKANT Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
NED
26. Jesus DEL NERO MONTES Scott - American Beef
ESP
27. Murilo Antonio FISCHER Liquigas
BRA
28. Baden COOKE Barloworld
AUS
29. Denis MENCHOV Rabobank
RUS
30. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO Scott - American Beef
ESP
31. Alessandro BALLAN Lampre
ITA
32. Stijn DEVOLDER Quick Step
BEL
33. Marco VELO Team Milram
ITA
34. Matteo CARRARA Quick Step
ITA
35. Thomas LÖVKVIST Team Columbia
SWE
36. Vladimir EFIMKIN Ag2r La Mondiale
RUS
37. Vincenzo NIBALI Liquigas
ITA
38. Cadel EVANS Silence - Lotto
AUS
39. Kim KIRCHEN Team Columbia
LUX
40. Yaroslav POPOVYCH Silence - Lotto
UKR
41. Bram TANKINK Rabobank
NED
42. George HINCAPIE Team Columbia
USA
43. Christian VAN DE VELDE Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
USA
44. Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
45. Sebastian LANG Gerolsteiner
GER
46. Eduardo GONZALO RAMIREZ Agritubel
ESP
47. Markus FOTHEN Gerolsteiner
GER
48. William BONNET Crédit Agricole
FRA
49. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI Barloworld
ITA
50. Nicolas JALABERT Agritubel
FRA
51. Steven DE JONGH Quick Step
NED
52. Christian KNEES Team Milram
GER
53. Andy SCHLECK Team CSC Saxo Bank
LUX
54. Stuart O'GRADY Team CSC Saxo Bank
AUS
55. Jimmy ENGOULVENT Crédit Agricole
FRA
56. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
57. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
58. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
59. Marzio BRUSEGHIN Lampre
ITA
60. Jerome PINEAU Bouygues Telecom
FRA
61. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
62. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Team Columbia
BLR
63. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL Team CSC Saxo Bank
ESP
64. Damiano CUNEGO Lampre
ITA
65. Alexandre BOTCHAROV Crédit Agricole
RUS
66. Pieter WEENING Rabobank
NED
67. Ralf GRABSCH Team Milram
GER
68. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
69. Yury TROFIMOV Bouygues Telecom
RUS
70. Matteo TOSATTO Quick Step
ITA
71. Tadej VALJAVEC Ag2r La Mondiale
SLO
72. Geoffroy LEQUATRE Agritubel
FRA
73. Cyril DESSEL Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
74. William FRISCHKORN Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
USA
75. Martin ELMIGER Ag2r La Mondiale
SUI
76. Laurens TEN DAM Rabobank
NED
77. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
78. Dmitriy FOFONOV Crédit Agricole
KAZ
79. Roman KREUZIGER Liquigas
CZE
80. Luis León SANCHEZ GIL Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
81. Fabian CANCELLARA Team CSC Saxo Bank
SUI
82. Fränk SCHLECK Team CSC Saxo Bank
LUX
83. Dario David CIONI Silence - Lotto
ITA
84. John Lee AUGUSTYN Barloworld
RSA
85. Kurt Asle ARVESEN Team CSC Saxo Bank
NOR
86. Christophe LE MEVEL Crédit Agricole
FRA
87. Josep JUFRE POU Scott - American Beef
ESP
88. Hubert DUPONT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
89. Daniele RIGHI Lampre
ITA
90. Paolo TIRALONGO Lampre
ITA
91. Benoit VAUGRENARD Francaise des Jeux
FRA
92. Joost POSTHUMA Rabobank
NED
93. Marco MARZANO Lampre
ITA
94. Mario AERTS Silence - Lotto
BEL
95. Simon GERRANS Crédit Agricole
AUS
96. Matteo BONO Lampre
ITA
97. Nicolas PORTAL Caisse d'Epargne
FRA
98. Christophe BRANDT Silence - Lotto
BEL
99. Stephane GOUBERT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
100. Nicki SÖRENSEN Team CSC Saxo Bank
DEN
101. Fabian WEGMANN Gerolsteiner
GER
102. Sebastien ROSSELER Quick Step
BEL
103. Peter VELITS Team Milram
SVK
104. Sandy CASAR Francaise des Jeux
FRA
105. Samuel DUMOULIN Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
106. Rubens BERTOGLIATI Scott - American Beef
SUI
107. Martin MÜLLER Team Milram
GER
108. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
109. Leif HOSTE Silence - Lotto
BEL
110. Johan VAN SUMMEREN Silence - Lotto
BEL
111. Sylvain CHAVANEL Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
112. Remy DI GREGORIO Francaise des Jeux
FRA
113. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE Quick Step
BEL
114. David MILLAR Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
GBR
115. Stef CLEMENT Bouygues Telecom
NED
116. Florent BRARD Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
117. Koos MOERENHOUT Rabobank
NED
118. Jens VOIGT Team CSC Saxo Bank
GER
119. Filippo POZZATO Liquigas
ITA
120. Alexander KUSCHYNSKI Liquigas
BLR
121. Björn SCHRÖDER Team Milram
GER
122. Felix Rafael CARDENAS RAVALO Barloworld
COL
123. Sylvester SZMYD Lampre
POL
124. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE Bouygues Telecom
ESP
125. Amael MOINARD Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
126. Volodymir GUSTOV Team CSC Saxo Bank
UKR
127. Pierrick FEDRIGO Bouygues Telecom
FRA
128. Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
129. Matthieu SPRICK Bouygues Telecom
FRA
130. Ronny SCHOLZ Gerolsteiner
GER
131. Johann TSCHOPP Bouygues Telecom
SUI
132. Giampaolo CHEULA Barloworld
ITA
133. Christopher FROOME Barloworld
KEN
134. Sven KRAUSS Gerolsteiner
GER
135. Massimiliano MORI Lampre
ITA
136. Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Ag2r La Mondiale
ESP
137. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA Scott - American Beef
ESP
138. Manuel QUINZIATO Liquigas
ITA
139. Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
140. Arnaud COYOT Caisse d'Epargne
FRA
141. Niki TERPSTRA Team Milram
NED
30"
142. David LOPEZ GARCIA Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
47"
143. Ryder HESJEDAL Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
CAN
01'01"
144. Thomas VOECKLER Bouygues Telecom
FRA
01'07"
145. Bernhard EISEL Team Columbia
AUT
01'09"
146. Adam HANSEN Team Columbia
AUS
147. Marcus BURGHARDT Team Columbia
GER
148. Wim VANSEVENANT Silence - Lotto
BEL
149. Laurent LEFEVRE Bouygues Telecom
FRA
150. Frederik WILLEMS Liquigas
BEL
01'15"
151. Danny PATE Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
USA
02'06"
152. Philippe GILBERT Francaise des Jeux
BEL
02'27"
153. Arnaud GERARD Francaise des Jeux
FRA
154. Stéphane AUGÉ Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
155. Christophe RIBLON Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
156. Freddy BICHOT Agritubel
FRA
04'42"
157. David LELAY Bretagne Armor Lux
FRA
158. Trent LOWE Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
AUS
159. Nicolas VOGONDY Agritubel
FRA
160. David MONCOUTIÉ Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
161. Jérémy ROY Francaise des Jeux
FRA
162. Yoann LE BOULANGER Francaise des Jeux
FRA
163. David ARROYO DURAN Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
164. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES Quick Step
ESP
06'35"
165. Remi PAURIOL Crédit Agricole
FRA
07'17"