Tour de France - 2008

95th edition

Stage 8. Figeac - Toulouse , 172.5 km    

12 July 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Columbia 4h02'54"
2.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Columbia
3.
Jimmy CASPER
Agritubel
4.
Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ
Rabobank
5.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
6.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
7.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step
8.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Francaise des Jeux
9.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
10.
Robert HUNTER
Barloworld
11.
Romain FEILLU
Agritubel
12.
Mark RENSHAW
Crédit Agricole
13.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
14.
Inaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
15.
Francesco CHICCHI
Liquigas
16.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner
17.
Robbie MCEWEN
Silence - Lotto
18.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
19.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
20.
Oscar PEREIRO SIO
Caisse d'Epargne
21.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
22.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
23.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
24.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Milram
25.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
26.
Jesus DEL NERO MONTES
Scott - American Beef
27.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas
28.
Baden COOKE
Barloworld
29.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
30.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Scott - American Beef
31.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre
32.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step
33.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
34.
Matteo CARRARA
Quick Step
35.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Team Columbia
36.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
37.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas
38.
Cadel EVANS
Silence - Lotto
39.
Kim KIRCHEN
Team Columbia
40.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Silence - Lotto
41.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
42.
George HINCAPIE
Team Columbia
43.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
44.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
45.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner
46.
Eduardo GONZALO RAMIREZ
Agritubel
47.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
48.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
49.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Barloworld
50.
Nicolas JALABERT
Agritubel
51.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step
52.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
53.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC Saxo Bank
54.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team CSC Saxo Bank
55.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Crédit Agricole
56.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
57.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne
58.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
59.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre
60.
Jerome PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom
61.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
62.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Columbia
63.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC Saxo Bank
64.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre
65.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
66.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
67.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram
68.
Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
69.
Yury TROFIMOV
Bouygues Telecom
70.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
71.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Agritubel
73.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
William FRISCHKORN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
75.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank
77.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
78.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole
79.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas
80.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
81.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team CSC Saxo Bank
82.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC Saxo Bank
83.
Dario David CIONI
Silence - Lotto
84.
John Lee AUGUSTYN
Barloworld
85.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
86.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Crédit Agricole
87.
Josep JUFRE POU
Scott - American Beef
88.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
89.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre
90.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre
91.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux
92.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
93.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre
94.
Mario AERTS
Silence - Lotto
95.
Simon GERRANS
Crédit Agricole
96.
Matteo BONO
Lampre
97.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne
98.
Christophe BRANDT
Silence - Lotto
99.
Stephane GOUBERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
100.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
101.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
102.
Sebastien ROSSELER
Quick Step
103.
Peter VELITS
Team Milram
104.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
105.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
106.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Scott - American Beef
107.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
108.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
109.
Leif HOSTE
Silence - Lotto
110.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Silence - Lotto
111.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
112.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux
113.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step
114.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
115.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom
116.
Florent BRARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
117.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
118.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC Saxo Bank
119.
Filippo POZZATO
Liquigas
120.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas
121.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
122.
Felix Rafael CARDENAS RAVALO
Barloworld
123.
Sylvester SZMYD
Lampre
124.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Bouygues Telecom
125.
Amael MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
126.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC Saxo Bank
127.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
128.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
129.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
130.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
131.
Johann TSCHOPP
Bouygues Telecom
132.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Barloworld
133.
Christopher FROOME
Barloworld
134.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
135.
Massimiliano MORI
Lampre
136.
Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
137.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Scott - American Beef
138.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
139.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
140.
Arnaud COYOT
Caisse d'Epargne
141.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram 30"
142.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne 47"
143.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30 01'01"
144.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom 01'07"
145.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Columbia 01'09"
146.
Adam HANSEN
Team Columbia
147.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Team Columbia
148.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Silence - Lotto
149.
Laurent LEFEVRE
Bouygues Telecom
150.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas 01'15"
151.
Danny PATE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30 02'06"
152.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux 02'27"
153.
Arnaud GERARD
Francaise des Jeux
154.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
155.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
156.
Freddy BICHOT
Agritubel 04'42"
157.
David LELAY
Bretagne Armor Lux
158.
Trent LOWE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
159.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel
160.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
161.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
162.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Francaise des Jeux
163.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
164.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step 06'35"
165.
Remi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole 07'17"