Tour de France - 2008

95th edition

Stage 9. Toulouse - Bagnères-de-Bigorre , 224 km    

13 July 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 5h40'32"
2.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'17"
3.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole
4.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
5.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
6.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne
7.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas
8.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre
9.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Silence - Lotto
10.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner
11.
Kim KIRCHEN
Team Columbia
12.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas
13.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
14.
Matteo CARRARA
Quick Step
15.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC Saxo Bank
16.
Eduardo GONZALO RAMIREZ
Agritubel
17.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
18.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
19.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Ag2r La Mondiale
20.
Oscar PEREIRO SIO
Caisse d'Epargne
21.
Cadel EVANS
Silence - Lotto
22.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
23.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Scott - American Beef
24.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux
25.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC Saxo Bank
26.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre
27.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
28.
Stephane GOUBERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
29.
Johann TSCHOPP
Bouygues Telecom
30.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Columbia
31.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step
32.
Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
33.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC Saxo Bank
34.
Sylvester SZMYD
Lampre
35.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank
36.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
37.
Trent LOWE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30 01'57"
38.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
39.
Dario David CIONI
Silence - Lotto
40.
Peter VELITS
Team Milram
41.
Jesus DEL NERO MONTES
Scott - American Beef
42.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
43.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne
44.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
45.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
46.
Christopher FROOME
Barloworld
47.
Amael MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
48.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Scott - American Beef 02'14"
49.
Jerome PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom 04'34"
50.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
51.
Mario AERTS
Silence - Lotto
52.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
53.
Felix Rafael CARDENAS RAVALO
Barloworld
54.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Team Columbia 06'27"
55.
George HINCAPIE
Team Columbia
56.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Bouygues Telecom
57.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC Saxo Bank
58.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 09'04"
59.
Josep JUFRE POU
Scott - American Beef
60.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
61.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC Saxo Bank
62.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
63.
David LELAY
Bretagne Armor Lux
64.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
65.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
66.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel
67.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
68.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
69.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
70.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
71.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre
72.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre
73.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
74.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Crédit Agricole
75.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
76.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step
77.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas
78.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
79.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne
80.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Francaise des Jeux 16'57"
81.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
82.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
83.
John Lee AUGUSTYN
Barloworld
84.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team CSC Saxo Bank
85.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux 18'55"
86.
Filippo POZZATO
Liquigas
87.
Sebastien ROSSELER
Quick Step
88.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre
89.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner
90.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step
91.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
92.
Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ
Rabobank
93.
Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom
95.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas
96.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Agritubel
97.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
98.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Silence - Lotto
99.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
100.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
101.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
102.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
103.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
104.
Remi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole
105.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre
106.
Nicolas JALABERT
Agritubel
107.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
108.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas
109.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
110.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
111.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Columbia
112.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
113.
Danny PATE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
114.
Adam HANSEN
Team Columbia 24'02"
115.
Christophe BRANDT
Silence - Lotto
116.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
117.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team CSC Saxo Bank
118.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
119.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 24'20"
120.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Barloworld 28'11"
121.
Florent BRARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
122.
Matteo BONO
Lampre
123.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram
124.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
125.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Scott - American Beef
126.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Milram
127.
Mark RENSHAW
Crédit Agricole
128.
Simon GERRANS
Crédit Agricole
129.
Romain FEILLU
Agritubel
130.
Francesco CHICCHI
Liquigas
131.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Francaise des Jeux
132.
Inaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
133.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step
134.
Baden COOKE
Barloworld
135.
Massimiliano MORI
Lampre
136.
Arnaud GERARD
Francaise des Jeux
137.
William FRISCHKORN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
138.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
139.
Laurent LEFEVRE
Bouygues Telecom
140.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
141.
Robbie MCEWEN
Silence - Lotto
142.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
143.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Team Columbia
144.
Robert HUNTER
Barloworld
145.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Columbia
146.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Barloworld
147.
Arnaud COYOT
Caisse d'Epargne
148.
Yury TROFIMOV
Bouygues Telecom
149.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux
150.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
151.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
152.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
153.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Crédit Agricole
154.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
155.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
156.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
157.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step
158.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
159.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
160.
Leif HOSTE
Silence - Lotto
161.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Silence - Lotto
162.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
163.
Freddy BICHOT
Agritubel
164.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Columbia 31'23"
165.
Jimmy CASPER
Agritubel