Paris - Nice - 2008

Stage 4. Montélimar - Station du Mont Serein (Mont Ventoux) (176 km) - 13/03

Rider Team Country Time
1. Cadel EVANS Silence - Lotto
AUS
4h32'56"
2. Robert GESINK Rabobank
NED
3. Rinaldo NOCENTINI Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
33"
4. Davide REBELLIN Gerolsteiner
ITA
5. Fränk SCHLECK Team CSC Saxo Bank
LUX
34"
6. Yaroslav POPOVYCH Silence - Lotto
UKR
38"
7. Juan Manuel GÁRATE Quick Step
ESP
01'03"
8. Simon ŠPILAK Lampre
SLO
9. Pierre ROLLAND Crédit Agricole
FRA
01'30"
10. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES Quick Step
ESP
01'33"
11. David MONCOUTIÉ Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
01'35"
12. Christophe MOREAU Agritubel
FRA
01'40"
13. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Team CSC Saxo Bank
DEN
01'43"
14. Damiano CUNEGO Lampre
ITA
01'45"
15. Jens VOIGT Team CSC Saxo Bank
GER
01'47"
16. Clement LHOTELLERIE Skil - Shimano
FRA
17. Alexander EFIMKIN Quick Step
RUS
02'11"
18. Eduardo GONZALO RAMIREZ Agritubel
ESP
02'18"
19. Remi PAURIOL Crédit Agricole
FRA
20. Luis León SANCHEZ GIL Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
21. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
22. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
23. Roman KREUZIGER Liquigas
CZE
02'25"
24. Matthew LLOYD Silence - Lotto
AUS
02'52"
25. Dmitriy FOFONOV Crédit Agricole
KAZ
26. David ARROYO DURAN Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
27. Yury TROFIMOV Bouygues Telecom
RUS
03'35"
28. Maxime MONFORT Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
BEL
03'42"
29. Sylvain CHAVANEL Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
30. Hubert DUPONT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
03'50"
31. Remy DI GREGORIO Francaise des Jeux
FRA
32. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO Scott - American Beef
ESP
04'09"
33. Morris POSSONI Team Columbia
ITA
34. Laurens TEN DAM Rabobank
NED
35. Bobby JULICH Team CSC Saxo Bank
USA
36. Alexandre BOTCHAROV Crédit Agricole
RUS
37. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
38. Christophe LE MEVEL Crédit Agricole
FRA
04'27"
39. Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN Scott - American Beef
ESP
04'53"
40. Paolo TIRALONGO Lampre
ITA
05'19"
41. Ivan SANTAROMITA Liquigas
ITA
42. Trent LOWE Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
AUS
43. Yann HUGUET Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
05'22"
44. Stef CLEMENT Bouygues Telecom
NED
05'42"
45. Aurelien PASSERON Scott - American Beef
FRA
05'46"
46. Bram TANKINK Rabobank
NED
06'16"
47. Lucas EUSER Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
USA
48. Jerome PINEAU Bouygues Telecom
FRA
07'13"
49. Stephane GOUBERT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
50. Jelle VANENDERT Francaise des Jeux
BEL
51. David LOPEZ GARCIA Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
07'44"
52. Bernhard KOHL Gerolsteiner
AUT
07'53"
53. Bernhard EISEL Team Columbia
AUT
54. Mathieu PERGET Caisse d'Epargne
FRA
08'00"
55. Michael ALBASINI Liquigas
SUI
08'19"
56. Oliver ZAUGG Gerolsteiner
SUI
57. Christophe LAURENT Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
FRA
58. Sandy CASAR Francaise des Jeux
FRA
08'31"
59. Christian VAN DE VELDE Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
USA
08'48"
60. Cyril DESSEL Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
08'58"
61. Craig LEWIS Team Columbia
USA
62. Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
63. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
09'44"
64. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Silence - Lotto
BEL
10'12"
65. Alexander KUSCHYNSKI Liquigas
BLR
66. Danny PATE Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
USA
11'17"
67. Andriy GRIVKO Team Milram
UKR
68. Geoffroy LEQUATRE Agritubel
FRA
12'05"
69. Josep JUFRE POU Scott - American Beef
ESP
70. Freddy BICHOT Agritubel
FRA
71. Christophe RINERO Agritubel
FRA
72. Nicolas PORTAL Caisse d'Epargne
FRA
73. Marc DE MAAR Rabobank
NED
74. Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Ag2r La Mondiale
ESP
75. Lilian JEGOU Francaise des Jeux
FRA
76. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI Rabobank
ESP
77. Yoann LE BOULANGER Francaise des Jeux
FRA
78. Anthony CHARTEAU Caisse d'Epargne
FRA
79. Carlo WESTPHAL Gerolsteiner
GER
12'32"
80. Stefan SCHUMACHER Gerolsteiner
GER
81. Anthony GESLIN Bouygues Telecom
FRA
82. Andrea MOLETTA Gerolsteiner
ITA
83. Sergio GHISALBERTI Team Milram
ITA
13'25"
84. Kevyn ISTA Agritubel
BEL
13'50"
85. Niki TERPSTRA Team Milram
NED
14'51"
86. 15'09"
87. Matteo TOSATTO Quick Step
ITA
18'28"
88. Servais KNAVEN Team Columbia
NED
89. Wilfried CRETSKENS Quick Step
BEL
90. Ralf GRABSCH Team Milram
GER
91. Tom VEELERS Skil - Shimano
NED
92. Floris GOESINNEN Skil - Shimano
NED
93. Simon GERRANS Crédit Agricole
AUS
94. Nicolas JALABERT Agritubel
FRA
95. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
96. Alexandr KOLOBNEV Team CSC Saxo Bank
RUS
97. Lander APERRIBAY Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
98. Sylvain CALZATI Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
99. Nicolas VOGONDY Agritubel
FRA
100. Peter VELITS Team Milram
SVK
101. Mario AERTS Silence - Lotto
BEL
102. Koos MOERENHOUT Rabobank
NED
103. Claudio CORIONI Liquigas
ITA
21'05"
104. Enrico FRANZOI Liquigas
ITA
105. Vicente REYNES MIMO Team Columbia
ESP
106. Marcel SIEBERG Team Columbia
GER
21'07"
107. Albert TIMMER Skil - Shimano
NED
108. Francesco GAVAZZI Lampre
ITA
109. Paolo BOSSONI Lampre
ITA
110. Philippe GILBERT Francaise des Jeux
BEL
111. Christophe EDALEINE Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
112. Fumiyuki BEPPU Skil - Shimano
JPN
113. Thierry HUPOND Skil - Shimano
FRA
114. Christophe BRANDT Silence - Lotto
BEL
115. Gert STEEGMANS Quick Step
BEL
116. André GREIPEL Team Columbia
GER
117. Massimiliano MORI Lampre
ITA
118. Matteo CARRARA Quick Step
ITA
119. Kjell CARLSTRÖM Liquigas
FIN
120. Andreas KLIER Team Columbia
GER
121. Tom STAMSNIJDER Gerolsteiner
NED
122. Michiel ELIJZEN Rabobank
NED
123. Mathew HAYMAN Rabobank
AUS
124. Tyler FARRAR Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
USA
125. Thor HUSHOVD Crédit Agricole
NOR
126. Matteo BONO Lampre
ITA
127. Jason MCCARTNEY Team CSC Saxo Bank
USA
128. Manuele MORI Scott - American Beef
ITA
129. Kevin HULSMANS Quick Step
BEL
130. Matthias RUSS Gerolsteiner
GER
131. Benoit VAUGRENARD Francaise des Jeux
FRA
132. Johan VAN SUMMEREN Silence - Lotto
BEL
133. Sébastien MINARD Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
134. Matthieu SPRICK Bouygues Telecom
FRA
135. David MILLAR Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
GBR
136. Mirco LORENZETTO Lampre
ITA
137. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE Bouygues Telecom
ESP
138. Samuel DUMOULIN Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
139. Amael MOINARD Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
140. Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
ESP
141. Thomas PETERSON Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
USA
142. Bradley MCGEE Team CSC Saxo Bank
AUS
143. Johann TSCHOPP Bouygues Telecom
SUI
144. Björn SCHRÖDER Team Milram
GER
145. William BONNET Crédit Agricole
FRA
146. Karsten KROON Team CSC Saxo Bank
NED
147. Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Scott - American Beef
ESP
23'03"
148. Markus EICHLER Team Milram
GER
149. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI Liquigas
ITA