Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré - 2008

60th edition

Stage 1. Avignon - Privas , 194 km    

9 June 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne 4h46'36"
2.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
3.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
4.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
5.
Cadel EVANS
Silence - Lotto
6.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Astana
7.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
8.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
9.
Peter VELITS
Team Milram
10.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas
11.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC Saxo Bank
12.
Dmytro GRABOVSKYY
Quick Step
13.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Inaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
15.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne
16.
Roy SENTJENS
Silence - Lotto
17.
Matteo CARRARA
Quick Step
18.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC Saxo Bank
19.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step
20.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step
21.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank
22.
Matthew LLOYD
Silence - Lotto
23.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
24.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC Saxo Bank
25.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne
26.
Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ
Liquigas
27.
Dario David CIONI
Silence - Lotto
28.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Silence - Lotto
29.
Andriy GRIVKO
Team Milram
30.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC Saxo Bank
31.
Stephane GOUBERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas
33.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
34.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne
35.
Pedro HORRILLO MUNOZ
Rabobank
36.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
37.
Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Josep JUFRE POU
Scott - American Beef
39.
Oscar PEREIRO SIO
Caisse d'Epargne
40.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
41.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Jose Angel GOMEZ MARCHANTE
Scott - American Beef
43.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
44.
Christophe BRANDT
Silence - Lotto
45.
Chris HORNER
Astana
46.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
47.
Sylvester SZMYD
Lampre
48.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner
49.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner
51.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
52.
Remi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole
53.
George HINCAPIE
Team Columbia
54.
Laurent LEFEVRE
Bouygues Telecom
55.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Quick Step
56.
Michael ROGERS
Team Columbia
57.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
58.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux
59.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
60.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
61.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
62.
Bernhard KOHL
Gerolsteiner
63.
Mario AERTS
Silence - Lotto
64.
Simon GERRANS
Crédit Agricole
65.
Amael MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
66.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Arnaud COYOT
Caisse d'Epargne
68.
José Luis RUBIERA
Astana
69.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas
70.
Jérôme COPPEL
Francaise des Jeux
71.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole
72.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Astana
74.
Jon BRU PASCAL
Euskaltel - Euskadi
75.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
76.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Scott - American Beef
77.
Iñigo CUESTA
Team CSC Saxo Bank
78.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole
79.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
80.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Astana
81.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
82.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Scott - American Beef
83.
Jelle VANENDERT
Francaise des Jeux
84.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas
85.
Maryan HARY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
86.
Craig LEWIS
Team Columbia
87.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas
88.
Alessandro PRONI
Quick Step
89.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Scott - American Beef
90.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
91.
Yury TROFIMOV
Bouygues Telecom
92.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Milram
93.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Astana
95.
William WALKER
Rabobank
96.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre
97.
Bart DOCKX
Silence - Lotto
98.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Crédit Agricole
99.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas 24"
100.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
Lampre
101.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner
102.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Gerolsteiner
103.
Florent BRARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
104.
Dominik ROELS
Team Milram
105.
Alexandre PICHOT
Bouygues Telecom
106.
Pierre ROLLAND
Crédit Agricole 32"
107.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC Saxo Bank
108.
Davide VIGANO
Quick Step 35"
109.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Francaise des Jeux 41"
110.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas
111.
André GREIPEL
Team Columbia
112.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole 49"
113.
Benat ALBIZURI ARANSOLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 51"
114.
Sebastian SCHWAGER
Team Milram
115.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step
116.
Tomas VAITKUS
Astana 01'02"
117.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Rabobank
118.
Arnaud GERARD
Francaise des Jeux 01'18"
119.
Cyrille MONNERAIS
Francaise des Jeux
120.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Bouygues Telecom
121.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
122.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Gerolsteiner
123.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
124.
Roberto LONGO
Lampre
125.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Lampre
126.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre
127.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Team Milram
128.
Emanuele BINDI
Lampre
129.
Michael BARRY
Team Columbia 01'45"
130.
Bert GRABSCH
Team Columbia
131.
Scott DAVIS
Team Columbia
132.
Adam HANSEN
Team Columbia
133.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne 02'09"
134.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Caisse d'Epargne
135.
Carlo WESTPHAL
Gerolsteiner 02'20"
136.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Scott - American Beef 02'22"
137.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom
138.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Astana
139.
Aurelien PASSERON
Scott - American Beef 03'06"
140.
Arnaud LABBE
Bouygues Telecom 03'08"
141.
Sébastien JOLY
Francaise des Jeux 04'58"
142.
Alberto FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS
Scott - American Beef 06'02"
143.
Christian KUX
Team Milram 06'17"