Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré - 2008

60th edition

Prologue. Le Pontet - Avignon I.T.T. , 5.6 km    

8 June 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Astana 06'10"
2.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole 01"
3.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne 06"
4.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 12"
5.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
6.
Cadel EVANS
Silence - Lotto 13"
7.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Milram
8.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
9.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step 14"
10.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
11.
Craig LEWIS
Team Columbia
12.
André GREIPEL
Team Columbia
13.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner 15"
14.
Adam HANSEN
Team Columbia
15.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 16"
16.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Astana
17.
Bert GRABSCH
Team Columbia
18.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
19.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank
20.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC Saxo Bank 17"
21.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC Saxo Bank
22.
Tomas VAITKUS
Astana
23.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner
24.
Andriy GRIVKO
Team Milram
25.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step
26.
Florent BRARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 18"
27.
George HINCAPIE
Team Columbia
28.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
29.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
30.
Chris HORNER
Astana 19"
31.
Michael ROGERS
Team Columbia
32.
Jérôme COPPEL
Francaise des Jeux
33.
Laurent LEFEVRE
Bouygues Telecom 20"
34.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
35.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Gerolsteiner
36.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom
37.
Maryan HARY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
38.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Quick Step
39.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux 21"
40.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Peter VELITS
Team Milram
42.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
43.
Oscar PEREIRO SIO
Caisse d'Epargne
44.
Dominik ROELS
Team Milram 22"
45.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
46.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
47.
William WALKER
Rabobank 23"
48.
Pedro HORRILLO MUNOZ
Rabobank
49.
Simon GERRANS
Crédit Agricole 24"
50.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step
51.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Astana
52.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC Saxo Bank
53.
Dmytro GRABOVSKYY
Quick Step 25"
54.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole
55.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
56.
Pierre ROLLAND
Crédit Agricole
57.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Bouygues Telecom 26"
58.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
59.
Cyrille MONNERAIS
Francaise des Jeux
60.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 27"
61.
Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
62.
Inaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
63.
Arnaud LABBE
Bouygues Telecom
64.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
65.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Rabobank
66.
Remi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole
67.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner
68.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Astana 28"
69.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
70.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
71.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas
72.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne
73.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Arnaud GERARD
Francaise des Jeux 29"
75.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
76.
Dario David CIONI
Silence - Lotto
77.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC Saxo Bank 30"
78.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas
79.
Christian KUX
Team Milram
80.
Amael MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
81.
Stephane GOUBERT
Ag2r La Mondiale 31"
82.
Yury TROFIMOV
Bouygues Telecom
83.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux
84.
Alexandre PICHOT
Bouygues Telecom
85.
Sylvester SZMYD
Lampre 32"
86.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
87.
Bernhard KOHL
Gerolsteiner
88.
Josep JUFRE POU
Scott - American Beef
89.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Astana
90.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Francaise des Jeux 33"
91.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
92.
Arnaud COYOT
Caisse d'Epargne
93.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
94.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole
95.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
96.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Scott - American Beef
97.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre 34"
98.
Scott DAVIS
Team Columbia
99.
Michael BARRY
Team Columbia
100.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Scott - American Beef 35"
101.
Alessandro PRONI
Quick Step
102.
Davide VIGANO
Quick Step
103.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre
104.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas
105.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne
106.
Aurelien PASSERON
Scott - American Beef
107.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
108.
Mario AERTS
Silence - Lotto
109.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Caisse d'Epargne
110.
Bart DOCKX
Silence - Lotto 36"
111.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas
112.
Christophe BRANDT
Silence - Lotto
113.
Iñigo CUESTA
Team CSC Saxo Bank
114.
Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ
Liquigas
115.
Roy SENTJENS
Silence - Lotto
116.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Team Milram
117.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 37"
118.
José Luis RUBIERA
Astana
119.
Carlo WESTPHAL
Gerolsteiner
120.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Scott - American Beef
121.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC Saxo Bank
122.
Matteo CARRARA
Quick Step
123.
Emanuele BINDI
Lampre 38"
124.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
125.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Gerolsteiner
126.
Jelle VANENDERT
Francaise des Jeux 39"
127.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas
128.
Jose Angel GOMEZ MARCHANTE
Scott - American Beef
129.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne 40"
130.
Matthew LLOYD
Silence - Lotto
131.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner 41"
132.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Silence - Lotto
133.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Crédit Agricole
134.
Sébastien JOLY
Francaise des Jeux
135.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas 42"
136.
Roberto LONGO
Lampre 43"
137.
Alberto FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS
Scott - American Beef
138.
Benat ALBIZURI ARANSOLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
139.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Lampre 44"
140.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
Lampre 45"
141.
Sebastian SCHWAGER
Team Milram 47"
142.
Jon BRU PASCAL
Euskaltel - Euskadi 53"
143.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Scott - American Beef 54"