Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré 2008  |  Stage 3. Saint-Paul-en-Jarez I.T.T.   

60th edition

31 km, 11 June 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne 44'59"
2.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Astana 19"
3.
Cadel EVANS
Silence - Lotto 20"
4.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'00"
5.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 01'01"
6.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom 01'06"
7.
Yury TROFIMOV
Bouygues Telecom 01'35"
8.
Andriy GRIVKO
Team Milram 01'47"
9.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Scott - American Beef 02'07"
10.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank 02'08"
11.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Caisse d'Epargne
12.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'10"
13.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC Saxo Bank 02'11"
14.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step 02'21"
15.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Astana 02'26"
16.
George HINCAPIE
Team Columbia 02'32"
17.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Bouygues Telecom 02'35"
18.
Peter VELITS
Team Milram
19.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux 02'37"
20.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'43"
21.
Dmytro GRABOVSKYY
Quick Step 02'45"
22.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'46"
23.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
24.
Josep JUFRE POU
Scott - American Beef 02'48"
25.
Dario David CIONI
Silence - Lotto
26.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'52"
27.
Rémi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole 02'53"
28.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'54"
29.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank 02'58"
30.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne
31.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner 02'59"
32.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana 03'01"
33.
Bernhard KOHL
Gerolsteiner 03'04"
34.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Astana 03'06"
35.
Pierre ROLLAND
Crédit Agricole
36.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre
37.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Caisse d'Epargne 03'07"
38.
Michael ROGERS
Team Columbia 03'08"
39.
Aurélien PASSERON
Scott - American Beef
40.
José Luis RUBIERA
Astana
41.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank 03'09"
42.
Cyrille MONNERAIS
Francaise des Jeux
43.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner
44.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank 03'18"
45.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Silence - Lotto 03'19"
46.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Francaise des Jeux 03'20"
47.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
48.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne 03'24"
49.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram 03'27"
50.
José Ángel GÓMEZ MARCHANTE
Scott - American Beef
51.
Matteo CARRARA
Quick Step
52.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas
53.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
Liquigas 03'29"
54.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Quick Step 03'30"
55.
Michael BARRY
Team Columbia 03'31"
56.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step
57.
Adam HANSEN
Team Columbia 03'36"
58.
Christophe BRANDT
Silence - Lotto 03'37"
59.
Bert GRABSCH
Team Columbia
60.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank 03'39"
61.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'44"
62.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'46"
63.
Craig LEWIS
Team Columbia 03'48"
64.
Mario AERTS
Silence - Lotto 03'50"
65.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC Saxo Bank 03'52"
66.
Simon GERRANS
Crédit Agricole 03'53"
67.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas 03'54"
68.
William WALKER
Rabobank 03'56"
69.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank 04'00"
70.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'01"
71.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'04"
72.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner 04'05"
73.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole
74.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'09"
75.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas 04'12"
76.
Matthew LLOYD
Silence - Lotto
77.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Bouygues Telecom
78.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Milram 04'13"
79.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas
80.
Maryan HARY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 04'20"
81.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre 04'23"
82.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 04'24"
83.
Dominik ROELS
Team Milram 04'28"
84.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner 04'29"
85.
Florent BRARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 04'31"
86.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
Lampre 04'32"
87.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole 04'33"
88.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas
89.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne 04'37"
90.
Iñigo CUESTA
Team CSC Saxo Bank 04'38"
91.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 04'39"
92.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'43"
93.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Scott - American Beef 04'45"
94.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom 04'47"
95.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC Saxo Bank 04'53"
96.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'54"
97.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Gerolsteiner 04'55"
98.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole 04'56"
99.
Jérôme COPPEL
Francaise des Jeux 04'59"
100.
Arnaud COYOT
Caisse d'Epargne 05'00"
101.
Jelle VANENDERT
Francaise des Jeux 05'01"
102.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Astana 05'05"
103.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole
104.
Alexandre PICHOT
Bouygues Telecom 05'06"
105.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step 05'07"
106.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Team Milram 05'08"
107.
Tomas VAITKUS
Astana 05'22"
108.
Alberto FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS
Scott - American Beef 05'24"
109.
Scott DAVIS
Team Columbia 05'25"
110.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
111.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Lampre 05'33"
112.
Arnaud LABBE
Bouygues Telecom 05'35"
113.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank 05'37"
114.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'41"
115.
Davide VIGANO
Quick Step 05'42"
116.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas 05'43"
117.
Alessandro PRONI
Quick Step
118.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas 05'50"
119.
Sebastian SCHWAGER
Team Milram
120.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC Saxo Bank 05'59"
121.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank 06'00"
122.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre 06'07"
123.
Christian KUX
Team Milram 06'08"
124.
Bart DOCKX
Silence - Lotto
125.
Roy SENTJENS
Silence - Lotto 06'09"
126.
Sébastien JOLY
Francaise des Jeux 06'10"
127.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Gerolsteiner 06'13"
128.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Scott - American Beef 06'14"
129.
Roberto LONGO
Lampre 06'15"
130.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Scott - American Beef
131.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Rabobank 06'22"
132.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 06'26"
133.
Carlo WESTPHAL
Gerolsteiner 06'27"
134.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 06'29"
135.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne 06'33"
136.
Jon BRU PASCAL
Euskaltel - Euskadi 06'34"
137.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole 06'37"
138.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC Saxo Bank 06'48"
139.
Emanuele BINDI
Lampre 07'20"
140.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Francaise des Jeux 08'46"
141.
Beñat ALBIZURI ARANSOLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 09'26"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Saint-Paul-en-Jarez I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 31 km

Date: 11 June 2008