Scheldeprijs - Schoten 2008

95th edition

Schoten - Schoten 207 km

16 April 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Columbia 4h59'15"
2.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step
3.
Robbie MCEWEN
Silence - Lotto
4.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
5.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
6.
Fabien BACQUET
Skil - Shimano
7.
Gregory HENDERSON
Team Columbia
8.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step
9.
Daniel MUSIOL
Volksbank - Corratec
10.
Borut BOŽIČ
Cycle Collstrop
11.
Mattia GAVAZZI
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
12.
Kristof GODDAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen
13.
Roy SENTJENS
Silence - Lotto
14.
Björn THURAU
Elk Haus - Simplon
15.
Matthé PRONK
Cycle Collstrop
16.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
17.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Skil - Shimano
18.
Raynold SMITH
Cycle Collstrop
19.
Sjef DE WILDE
Cyclingnews - Jako
20.
Eduard BOGAERT
Profel Prorace Continental Team
21.
Jurgen VAN LOOCKE
Veranda's Willems Continental Team
22.
Christopher FROOME
Barloworld
23.
Kenny DEHAES
Topsport Vlaanderen
24.
Geraint THOMAS
Barloworld
25.
René WEISSINGER
Volksbank - Corratec
26.
Christoph SOKOLL
Volksbank - Corratec
27.
Niko EECKHOUT
Topsport Vlaanderen
28.
Jarno VAN MINGEROET
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
29.
Harald STARZENGRUBER
Elk Haus - Simplon
30.
Maxime VANTOMME
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
31.
Ian STANNARD
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
32.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen
33.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Elk Haus - Simplon
34.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Silence - Lotto
35.
Luca BARLA
Team Milram
36.
David BOUCHER
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
37.
Jonathan BERTRAND
Bodysol - Euromillions - Pole Continental Wallon
38.
Marco CORTI
Barloworld
39.
Daniel SCHORN
Elk Haus - Simplon
40.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
Veranda's Willems Continental Team
41.
Sven NEVENS
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
42.
Gil SURAY
Cycle Collstrop
43.
Steve SCHETS
Topsport Vlaanderen
44.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step
45.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank
46.
Jens MOURIS
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
47.
Damien TIMMERMANS
Bodysol - Euromillions - Pole Continental Wallon
48.
Boris SHPILEVSKY
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
49.
Kristof DE ZUTTER
Veranda's Willems Continental Team
50.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Columbia
51.
Maarten NEYENS
Topsport Vlaanderen
52.
Paul MANNING
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
53.
David REYNIERS
Profel Prorace Continental Team
54.
Tom CRIEL
Cycle Collstrop
55.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Columbia
56.
Philipp LUDESCHER
Volksbank - Corratec
57.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Rabobank
58.
Jean Paul SIMON
Josan Mercedes Benz Aalst CT
59.
Michael VAN POUCKE
Josan Mercedes Benz Aalst CT
60.
Tim MEEUSEN
Veranda's Willems Continental Team
61.
Jan BLUEKENS
Profel Prorace Continental Team
62.
Jan KUYCKX
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
63.
David DEROO
Skil - Shimano
64.
Hugo SABIDO
Barloworld
65.
Yusuke HATANAKA
Skil - Shimano
66.
Stefan RUCKER
Elk Haus - Simplon
67.
André KORFF
Volksbank - Corratec
68.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Barloworld
69.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Barloworld
70.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Columbia
71.
Yukihiro DOI
Skil - Shimano
72.
Rudy ROUET
Bodysol - Euromillions - Pole Continental Wallon
73.
Koen BARBÉ
Topsport Vlaanderen
74.
Geert VERHEYEN
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
75.
Matthias VANHIE
Profel Prorace Continental Team
76.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step
77.
Kevin NEIRYNCK
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
78.
Jochen SUMMER
Elk Haus - Simplon
79.
Kenny VAN DER SCHUEREN
Cycle Collstrop
80.
Igor ABAKOUMOV
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
81.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Milram
82.
Bradley WIGGINS
Team Columbia
83.
Gerrit GLOMSER
Volksbank - Corratec
84.
Yoshimasa HIROSE
Skil - Shimano
85.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
86.
Martin VELITS
Team Milram
87.
Bert ROESEMS
Silence - Lotto
88.
Steve FOGEN
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
89.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
90.
Leif HOSTE
Silence - Lotto
91.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank
92.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
93.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step 20"
94.
Lucas PERSSON
Cycle Collstrop 23"
95.
Sergey KOLESNIKOV
Cycle Collstrop
96.
Massimo MAZZANTI
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
97.
Marco ZANOTTI
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
98.
Davide VIGANO
Quick Step
99.
Servais KNAVEN
Team Columbia 25"
100.
Michael POLAZZI
Bodysol - Euromillions - Pole Continental Wallon
101.
Stijn ENNEKENS
Veranda's Willems Continental Team 32"
102.
Steven DE DECKER
Josan Mercedes Benz Aalst CT 40"
103.
Edward CLANCY
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
104.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step 43"
105.
Tony MARTIN
Team Columbia 44"
106.
Jorn VAN DER VEKEN
Josan Mercedes Benz Aalst CT 53"
107.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank 01'05"
108.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step 01'18"
109.
Michael VANDERAERDEN
Profel Prorace Continental Team
110.
Wim DE VOCHT
Silence - Lotto
111.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano 01'22"
112.
Mario ICKX
Josan Mercedes Benz Aalst CT 01'45"
113.
Jeremy DEVAUX
Bodysol - Euromillions - Pole Continental Wallon
114.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram 01'53"
115.
Markus EICHLER
Team Milram 01'55"
116.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe

Race information

Start, finish: Schoten - Schoten

Distance: 207 km

Date: 16 April 2008