Tirreno - Adriatico - 2008

11th edition

Stage 4. Porto Recanati - Civitanova Marche , 166 km    

15 March 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ
Rabobank 3h59'58"
2.
Filippo POZZATO
Liquigas
3.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Columbia
4.
Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
5.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
6.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Barloworld
7.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
CSF Group Navigare
8.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner
9.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step
10.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
11.
Alexander SEROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
12.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
13.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team CSC Saxo Bank
14.
Niklas AXELSSON
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
15.
Pedro HORRILLO MUNOZ
Rabobank
16.
Nick NUYENS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
17.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
18.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Barloworld
19.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
20.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team Columbia
21.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
22.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Quick Step
23.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC Saxo Bank
24.
Emanuele SELLA
CSF Group Navigare
25.
Robbie MCEWEN
Silence - Lotto
26.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
27.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Team Columbia
28.
George HINCAPIE
Team Columbia
29.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
30.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre
32.
Francisco Javier VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre
33.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux
34.
Leif HOSTE
Silence - Lotto
35.
Roger HAMMOND
Team Columbia
36.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
37.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team CSC Saxo Bank
38.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas
39.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
40.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
41.
Danilo DI LUCA
LPR Brakes - Ballan
42.
Inigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
43.
Oscar GATTO
Gerolsteiner
44.
Luca MAZZANTI
Tinkoff Credit Systems
45.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Barloworld
46.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
47.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
48.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step
49.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux
50.
Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
51.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas
52.
Christophe MENGIN
Francaise des Jeux
53.
Eros CAPECCHI
Scott - American Beef
54.
Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne
55.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
56.
Alan PEREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
57.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Angel GOMEZ GOMEZ
Scott - American Beef
59.
Dries DEVENYNS
Silence - Lotto
60.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Vladimir KARPETS
Caisse d'Epargne
62.
Fabio BALDATO
Lampre
63.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas
64.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
65.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas
66.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
67.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas
68.
Timothy DUGGAN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
69.
Tom STUBBE
Francaise des Jeux
70.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank 11"
71.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
72.
Andrea TONTI
Quick Step
73.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
74.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
75.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC Saxo Bank
76.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
77.
Daniele NARDELLO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
78.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step
79.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Silence - Lotto 14"
80.
Igor ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR
Team Milram
81.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
82.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Silence - Lotto
83.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
84.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Barloworld
85.
Jure GOLČER
LPR Brakes - Ballan
86.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step 24"
87.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram 26"
88.
Felix Rafael CARDENAS RAVALO
Barloworld 35"
89.
Fabio SABATINI
Team Milram 39"
90.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step
91.
Alberto LODDO
Tinkoff Credit Systems 02'29"
92.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team CSC Saxo Bank
93.
Mickael DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux
94.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Silence - Lotto
95.
Marco CORTI
Barloworld
96.
Roy SENTJENS
Silence - Lotto
97.
Bert GRABSCH
Team Columbia
98.
Danilo HONDO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
99.
Stephan SCHRECK
Gerolsteiner
100.
Christopher SUTTON
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
101.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONCA
Scott - American Beef
102.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Francaise des Jeux
103.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Francaise des Jeux
104.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
105.
Francesco CHICCHI
Liquigas
106.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
107.
Rene MANDRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
108.
William FRISCHKORN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
109.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Francaise des Jeux
110.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step
111.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Tinkoff Credit Systems
112.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
113.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
114.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Columbia
115.
Gerben LÖWIK
Rabobank
116.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC Saxo Bank
117.
Aitor GALDOS ALONSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
118.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
119.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre
120.
Baden COOKE
Barloworld
121.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
CSF Group Navigare
122.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
123.
Paolo BAILETTI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
124.
Gorik GARDEYN
Silence - Lotto
125.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne 07'42"
126.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
127.
Fortunato BALIANI
CSF Group Navigare
128.
Matteo PRIAMO
CSF Group Navigare
129.
Riccardo CHIARINI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
130.
Filippo SAVINI
CSF Group Navigare
131.
Raivis BELOHVOSCIKS
Scott - American Beef
132.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
133.
Riccardo RICCO
Scott - American Beef
134.
Raffaele ILLIANO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
135.
Francesco GINANNI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
136.
Daniele CONTRINI
Tinkoff Credit Systems
137.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
CSF Group Navigare
138.
Francesco TOMEI
CSF Group Navigare
139.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
140.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Milram
141.
Kim KIRCHEN
Team Columbia
142.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Scott - American Beef
143.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
144.
Renaud DION
Ag2r La Mondiale
145.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
146.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
147.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Lampre
148.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
149.
Kevin DE WEERT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
150.
Marco BANDIERA
Lampre
151.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
152.
Frank HOJ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
153.
Claudio CUCINOTTA
LPR Brakes - Ballan
154.
Giairo ERMETI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
155.
Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO
Barloworld
156.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
157.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
158.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30 08'30"
159.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff Credit Systems
160.
Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
161.
Ermanno CAPELLI
Scott - American Beef
162.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Lampre