2.PT

Tour de Romandie 2008  |  General classification    

62nd edition

General classification

29 April 2008 - 4 May 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Astana 16h43'20"
2.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas 35"
3.
Marco PINOTTI
Team Columbia 43"
4.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank 45"
5.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 54"
6.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux 01'05"
7.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Quick Step 01'08"
8.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'14"
9.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana 01'48"
10.
José Ángel GÓMEZ MARCHANTE
Scott - American Beef 01'52"
11.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre 01'58"
12.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'00"
13.
Francesco DE BONIS
Gerolsteiner 02'05"
14.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
Liquigas 02'10"
15.
Morris POSSONI
Team Columbia 02'12"
16.
Eros CAPECCHI
Scott - American Beef 02'30"
17.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Caisse d'Epargne 02'36"
18.
Steve MORABITO
Astana 02'45"
19.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC Saxo Bank
20.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne 03'02"
21.
Bernhard KOHL
Gerolsteiner 03'14"
22.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux 03'23"
23.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 03'50"
24.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole 04'00"
25.
Oliver ZAUGG
Gerolsteiner 04'15"
26.
Alexandre MOOS
BMC Racing Team 04'28"
27.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step 05'02"
28.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne 05'09"
29.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank 05'17"
30.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole 05'54"
31.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Scott - American Beef 06'43"
32.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas 08'50"
33.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC Saxo Bank 08'59"
34.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team CSC Saxo Bank 09'22"
35.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Silence - Lotto 10'11"
36.
Francis MOUREY
Francaise des Jeux 10'20"
37.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'07"
38.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 11'30"
39.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 11'49"
40.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne 12'04"
41.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Quick Step 12'29"
42.
Vladimir GUSEV
Astana 12'43"
43.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom 12'46"
44.
Mario AERTS
Silence - Lotto
45.
Jérôme COPPEL
Francaise des Jeux 12'50"
46.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step 13'40"
47.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Scott - American Beef 13'44"
48.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner 15'42"
49.
Dries DEVENYNS
Silence - Lotto 16'23"
50.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole 16'31"
51.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Team Milram 17'35"
52.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi 18'37"
53.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole 19'53"
54.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 20'26"
55.
Josep JUFRE POU
Scott - American Beef 20'29"
56.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 20'43"
57.
Rene MANDRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 20'51"
58.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana 20'57"
59.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank 21'19"
60.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step 22'05"
61.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux 22'45"
62.
Adam HANSEN
Team Columbia 23'19"
63.
Thomas FREI
Astana 23'27"
64.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre 23'39"
65.
Peter VELITS
Team Milram 23'47"
66.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre 23'58"
67.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram 23'59"
68.
Jeffry LOUDER
BMC Racing Team 24'04"
69.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux 24'28"
70.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
Astana 24'35"
71.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne 25'22"
72.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC Saxo Bank 27'28"
73.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 27'31"
74.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC Saxo Bank 27'47"
75.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale 28'12"
76.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner 29'31"
77.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team 30'49"
78.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale 30'57"
79.
David LOOSLI
Lampre
80.
Steve BOVAY
BMC Racing Team 31'35"
81.
Matteo BONO
Lampre 32'00"
82.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
83.
Christophe KERN
Crédit Agricole 32'38"
84.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
Lampre 33'30"
85.
Daniele BENNATI
Liquigas 34'02"
86.
Mathias FRANK
Gerolsteiner 34'21"
87.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne 34'43"
88.
Nicolas CROSBIE
Bouygues Telecom 36'30"
89.
Julien MAZET
Astana 37'23"
90.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Crédit Agricole 38'15"
91.
Matej JURCO
Team Milram 40'38"
92.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Bouygues Telecom 40'56"
93.
Scott DAVIS
Team Columbia 41'27"
94.
Tony MARTIN
Team Columbia 41'34"
95.
Evgeny SOKOLOV
Bouygues Telecom 41'44"
96.
Laurent MANGEL
Ag2r La Mondiale 41'59"
97.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne 42'58"
98.
Jean Eudes DEMARET
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 43'25"
99.
Maryan HARY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 44'35"
100.
Fabio BALDATO
Lampre 45'32"
101.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank 46'04"
102.
Nick NUYENS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 46'12"
103.
Claudio CORIONI
Liquigas 47'23"
104.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank 47'28"
105.
Bradley WIGGINS
Team Columbia 47'48"
106.
Sebastian SCHWAGER
Team Milram 48'16"
107.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas 48'17"
108.
Ian MCKISSICK
BMC Racing Team 50'08"
109.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas 50'32"
110.
Frantisek RABON
Team Columbia 50'38"
111.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 53'21"
112.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas 54'11"
113.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Columbia 55'34"
114.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 58'43"
115.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Bouygues Telecom 59'01"
116.
Luca BARLA
Team Milram 59'17"
117.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom 1h00'08"
118.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank
119.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step 1h05'09"
120.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Scott - American Beef 1h08'39"
121.
Nathan MILLER
BMC Racing Team 1h21'57"