1. |
Roman KREUZIGER
|
Liquigas
|
35h43'46" |
2. |
Andreas KLÖDEN
|
Astana
|
49" |
3. |
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
|
Euskaltel - Euskadi
|
01'55" |
4. |
Damiano CUNEGO
|
Lampre
|
02'11" |
5. |
Thomas LÖVKVIST
|
Team Columbia
|
02'37" |
6. |
Andy SCHLECK
|
Team CSC Saxo Bank
|
02'57" |
7. |
Kim KIRCHEN
|
Team Columbia
|
02'58" |
8. |
Markus FOTHEN
|
Gerolsteiner
|
04'08" |
9. |
Christian KNEES
|
Team Milram
|
04'18" |
10. |
Laurens TEN DAM
|
Rabobank
|
04'26" |
11. |
Sergei IVANOV
|
Astana
|
04'38" |
12. |
Michael ALBASINI
|
Liquigas
|
05'10" |
13. |
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
|
Caisse d'Epargne
|
06'39" |
14. |
Tanel KANGERT
|
Ag2r La Mondiale
|
07'03" |
15. |
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
|
Crédit Agricole
|
07'14" |
16. |
Alexandre MOOS
|
BMC Racing Team
|
07'21" |
17. |
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
|
Crédit Agricole
|
07'28" |
18. |
Stijn DEVOLDER
|
Quick Step
|
07'37" |
19. |
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
|
Scott - American Beef
|
07'59" |
20. |
Volodymir GUSTOV
|
Team CSC Saxo Bank
|
12'22" |
21. |
Florian STALDER
|
Team Volksbank
|
13'28" |
22. |
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
|
Caisse d'Epargne
|
13'39" |
23. |
Steve MORABITO
|
Astana
|
13'42" |
24. |
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
|
Bouygues Telecom
|
14'30" |
25. |
Éric BERTHOU
|
Crédit Agricole
|
14'54" |
26. |
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
|
Scott - American Beef
|
15'33" |
27. |
Yannick TALABARDON
|
Crédit Agricole
|
15'56" |
28. |
Philippe GILBERT
|
Française des Jeux
|
17'12" |
29. |
Paolo TIRALONGO
|
Lampre
|
17'46" |
30. |
Jens VOIGT
|
Team CSC Saxo Bank
|
18'18" |
31. |
Francis MOUREY
|
Française des Jeux
|
19'39" |
32. |
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
|
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
|
21'01" |
33. |
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
|
Silence - Lotto
|
21'07" |
34. |
Andreas DIETZIKER
|
Team Volksbank
|
21'24" |
35. |
Vincent JÉRÔME
|
Bouygues Telecom
|
21'53" |
36. |
Mathias FRANK
|
Gerolsteiner
|
22'13" |
37. |
Jérôme PINEAU
|
Bouygues Telecom
|
22'15" |
38. |
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
|
Scott - American Beef
|
23'31" |
39. |
Dimitri MURAVYEV
|
Astana
|
23'43" |
40. |
Maarten TJALLINGII
|
Silence - Lotto
|
24'06" |
41. |
Markus ZBERG
|
Gerolsteiner
|
25'49" |
42. |
Mathieu PERGET
|
Caisse d'Epargne
|
26'21" |
43. |
Johann TSCHOPP
|
Bouygues Telecom
|
26'29" |
44. |
Philip DEIGNAN
|
Ag2r La Mondiale
|
27'15" |
45. |
Maxim IGLINSKIY
|
Astana
|
28'15" |
46. |
Renaud DION
|
Ag2r La Mondiale
|
29'57" |
47. |
László BODROGI
|
Crédit Agricole
|
30'40" |
48. |
Steve ZAMPIERI
|
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
|
30'50" |
49. |
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
|
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
|
32'44" |
50. |
Bobby JULICH
|
Team CSC Saxo Bank
|
34'08" |
51. |
Elias SCHMÄH
|
Team Volksbank
|
34'44" |
52. |
Martin ELMIGER
|
Ag2r La Mondiale
|
34'46" |
53. |
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
|
Euskaltel - Euskadi
|
34'56" |
54. |
Greg VAN AVERMAET
|
Silence - Lotto
|
|
55. |
Pieter JACOBS
|
Silence - Lotto
|
35'07" |
56. |
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
|
Caisse d'Epargne
|
35'26" |
57. |
Erik ZABEL
|
Team Milram
|
35'34" |
58. |
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
|
Caisse d'Epargne
|
36'51" |
59. |
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
|
Caisse d'Epargne
|
37'06" |
60. |
David LOOSLI
|
Lampre
|
38'00" |
61. |
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
|
Euskaltel - Euskadi
|
38'03" |
62. |
Bram TANKINK
|
Rabobank
|
38'08" |
63. |
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
|
Liquigas
|
38'44" |
64. |
Blaise SONNERY
|
Ag2r La Mondiale
|
39'55" |
65. |
Benoît VAUGRENARD
|
Française des Jeux
|
40'36" |
66. |
Steve BOVAY
|
BMC Racing Team
|
41'30" |
67. |
Ronny SCHOLZ
|
Gerolsteiner
|
41'39" |
68. |
Hubert SCHWAB
|
Quick Step
|
41'58" |
69. |
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
|
Caisse d'Epargne
|
42'19" |
70. |
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
|
Caisse d'Epargne
|
42'21" |
71. |
Gabriel RASCH
|
Crédit Agricole
|
|
72. |
Frédéric GUESDON
|
Française des Jeux
|
43'00" |
73. |
Jeffry LOUDER
|
BMC Racing Team
|
45'46" |
74. |
Jürgen ROELANDTS
|
Silence - Lotto
|
46'08" |
75. |
Marc DE MAAR
|
Rabobank
|
46'56" |
76. |
Theo ELTINK
|
Rabobank
|
46'58" |
77. |
Marco MARZANO
|
Lampre
|
47'26" |
78. |
Sébastien HINAULT
|
Crédit Agricole
|
47'43" |
79. |
Fabian CANCELLARA
|
Team CSC Saxo Bank
|
48'35" |
80. |
Ivan SANTAROMITA
|
Liquigas
|
49'08" |
81. |
Danilo WYSS
|
BMC Racing Team
|
49'20" |
82. |
Darren LILL
|
BMC Racing Team
|
50'10" |
83. |
Sebastien PORTAL
|
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
|
50'26" |
84. |
Olivier BONNAIRE
|
Bouygues Telecom
|
50'40" |
85. |
Enrico FRANZOI
|
Liquigas
|
51'44" |
86. |
Ralf GRABSCH
|
Team Milram
|
52'23" |
87. |
Stuart O'GRADY
|
Team CSC Saxo Bank
|
52'30" |
88. |
Leif HOSTE
|
Silence - Lotto
|
53'25" |
89. |
Matteo TOSATTO
|
Quick Step
|
54'55" |
90. |
Mickaël DELAGE
|
Française des Jeux
|
55'14" |
91. |
Anthony GESLIN
|
Bouygues Telecom
|
55'18" |
92. |
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
|
Euskaltel - Euskadi
|
55'43" |
93. |
Stephan SCHRECK
|
Gerolsteiner
|
56'18" |
94. |
Alessandro BALLAN
|
Lampre
|
57'01" |
95. |
Morris POSSONI
|
Team Columbia
|
57'35" |
96. |
René WEISSINGER
|
Team Volksbank
|
57'45" |
97. |
Martin KOHLER
|
BMC Racing Team
|
59'12" |
98. |
Daniel MUSIOL
|
Team Volksbank
|
59'57" |
99. |
Filippo POZZATO
|
Liquigas
|
1h00'28" |
100. |
Alexandre USOV
|
Ag2r La Mondiale
|
1h00'31" |
101. |
Leonardo SCARSELLI
|
Quick Step
|
1h00'58" |
102. |
Alessandro VANOTTI
|
Liquigas
|
1h01'01" |
103. |
Christophe MENGIN
|
Française des Jeux
|
1h01'24" |
104. |
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
|
Team CSC Saxo Bank
|
1h01'26" |
105. |
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
|
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
|
1h01'52" |
106. |
Claudio CORIONI
|
Liquigas
|
1h02'11" |
107. |
Marcus BURGHARDT
|
Team Columbia
|
1h02'15" |
108. |
Martin MÜLLER
|
Team Milram
|
1h02'52" |
109. |
Lloyd MONDORY
|
Ag2r La Mondiale
|
1h03'31" |
110. |
Hector GONZALEZ BAEZA
|
Scott - American Beef
|
1h03'34" |
111. |
Harald MORSCHER
|
Team Volksbank
|
1h04'43" |
112. |
Anthony ROUX
|
Française des Jeux
|
1h04'56" |
113. |
Julien BELGY
|
Bouygues Telecom
|
1h05'53" |
114. |
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
|
Euskaltel - Euskadi
|
1h06'29" |
115. |
Matteo BONO
|
Lampre
|
1h06'46" |
116. |
André KORFF
|
Team Volksbank
|
1h06'58" |
117. |
Gert STEEGMANS
|
Quick Step
|
1h07'43" |
118. |
Steven DE JONGH
|
Quick Step
|
1h08'22" |
119. |
Robert FÖRSTER
|
Gerolsteiner
|
1h08'43" |
120. |
Massimiliano MORI
|
Lampre
|
1h08'53" |
121. |
Gerald CIOLEK
|
Team Columbia
|
|
122. |
Niki TERPSTRA
|
Team Milram
|
1h08'56" |
123. |
Mark RENSHAW
|
Crédit Agricole
|
1h09'25" |
124. |
Wim VANSEVENANT
|
Silence - Lotto
|
1h11'16" |
125. |
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
|
Team Columbia
|
1h13'22" |
126. |
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
|
Scott - American Beef
|
1h13'26" |
127. |
Frank HØJ
|
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
|
1h13'36" |
128. |
Sébastien ROSSELER
|
Quick Step
|
1h14'05" |
129. |
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
|
Euskaltel - Euskadi
|
1h39'49" |
130. |
Andoni LAFUENTE
|
Euskaltel - Euskadi
|
1h54'09" |