Tour de Suisse 2008  |  Stage 4. Gossau - Domat-Ems   

72nd edition

170.7 km, 17 June 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Robbie MCEWEN
Silence - Lotto 4h04'10"
2.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
3.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Columbia
4.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
5.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
6.
André KORFF
Volksbank - Corratec
7.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Lampre
8.
Alexandre MOOS
BMC Racing Team
9.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
10.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
11.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team CSC Saxo Bank
12.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
13.
Claudio CORIONI
Liquigas
14.
Renaud DION
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Daniel MUSIOL
Volksbank - Corratec
16.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
17.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Francaise des Jeux
18.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
19.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Bouygues Telecom
20.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
21.
Mark RENSHAW
Crédit Agricole
22.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
23.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
24.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Gerolsteiner
25.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom
26.
Gabriel RASCH
Crédit Agricole
27.
Darren LILL
BMC Racing Team
28.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Silence - Lotto
29.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step
30.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step
31.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
32.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
33.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank
34.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC Saxo Bank
35.
Mickaël DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux
36.
Sergei IVANOV
Astana
37.
Kim KIRCHEN
Team Columbia
38.
René WEISSINGER
Volksbank - Corratec
39.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Astana
40.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
41.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
42.
Sebastien PORTAL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
43.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Team Columbia
44.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
45.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC Saxo Bank
46.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas
47.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
48.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team CSC Saxo Bank
49.
Oliver ZAUGG
Gerolsteiner
50.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC Saxo Bank
51.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux
52.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
53.
Gregory RAST
Astana
54.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC Saxo Bank
55.
Filippo POZZATO
Liquigas
56.
Florian STALDER
Volksbank - Corratec
57.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre
58.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
59.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
60.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
61.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre
62.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
63.
Stephan SCHRECK
Gerolsteiner
64.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas
65.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
66.
Enrico FRANZOI
Liquigas
67.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
68.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step
69.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
70.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Silence - Lotto
71.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Volksbank - Corratec
72.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step
73.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
74.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne
75.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
76.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC Saxo Bank
77.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
78.
Pieter JACOBS
Silence - Lotto
79.
Mathias FRANK
Gerolsteiner
80.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
81.
Tanel KANGERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Scott - American Beef
83.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram
84.
Olaf POLLACK
Volksbank - Corratec
85.
Elias SCHMÄH
Volksbank - Corratec
86.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
87.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
88.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
89.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
Scott - American Beef
90.
Francis MOUREY
Francaise des Jeux
91.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
92.
Blaise SONNERY
Ag2r La Mondiale
93.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
94.
Antonio CRUZ
BMC Racing Team
95.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
96.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Columbia
97.
Steve MORABITO
Astana
98.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Silence - Lotto
99.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Scott - American Beef
100.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Bouygues Telecom
101.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
102.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas
103.
Éric BERTHOU
Crédit Agricole
104.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana
105.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
106.
Johann TSCHOPP
Bouygues Telecom
107.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Team Columbia
108.
Massimiliano MORI
Lampre 22"
109.
Steve BOVAY
BMC Racing Team
110.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Columbia
111.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Team Columbia
112.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne
113.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
114.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
115.
David LOOSLI
Lampre
116.
Anthony ROUX
Francaise des Jeux
117.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux
118.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
119.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r La Mondiale
120.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Caisse d'Epargne
121.
Harald MORSCHER
Volksbank - Corratec
122.
Christophe MENGIN
Francaise des Jeux
123.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
124.
Julien BELGY
Bouygues Telecom
125.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas
126.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre
127.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre
128.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step
129.
Morris POSSONI
Team Columbia
130.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
Quick Step
131.
Jérôme PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom
132.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Milram
133.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank
134.
Frank HØJ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
135.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
136.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Silence - Lotto
137.
Andoni LAFUENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
138.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step 36"
139.
Leif HOSTE
Silence - Lotto 43"
140.
Jonathan GARCIA
BMC Racing Team 48"
141.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas
142.
Matej JURCO
Team Milram 52"
143.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Quick Step 01'04"
144.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'11"
145.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
146.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
147.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
Scott - American Beef
148.
Jeffry LOUDER
BMC Racing Team
149.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank
150.
Matteo BONO
Lampre 02'08"
151.
Hector GONZALEZ BAEZA
Scott - American Beef 04'22"
152.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Silence - Lotto
153.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 18'31"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Gossau - Domat-Ems

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 170.7 km

Date: 17 June 2008