Tour de Suisse - 2008

72nd edition

Stage 6. Ambri - Verbier , 188.1 km    

19 June 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Kim KIRCHEN
Team Columbia 5h29'23"
2.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Astana
3.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas 06"
4.
Sergei IVANOV
Astana 12"
5.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step 20"
6.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC Saxo Bank
7.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Team Columbia 26"
8.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 27"
9.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre 31"
10.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
11.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram 38"
12.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank
13.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne 49"
14.
Oliver ZAUGG
Gerolsteiner 51"
15.
Alexandre MOOS
BMC Racing Team
16.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas
17.
Jesus DEL NERO MONTES
Scott - American Beef
18.
Tanel KANGERT
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'05"
19.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole 01'30"
20.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Silence - Lotto
21.
Steve MORABITO
Astana 01'34"
22.
Johann TSCHOPP
Bouygues Telecom
23.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
24.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana 02'05"
25.
Mathias FRANK
Gerolsteiner 02'14"
26.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC Saxo Bank 02'21"
28.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC Saxo Bank
29.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 02'35"
30.
Angel GOMEZ GOMEZ
Scott - American Beef
31.
Jerome PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom 02'39"
32.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Scott - American Beef
33.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Bouygues Telecom
34.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Silence - Lotto
35.
Eric BERTHOU
Crédit Agricole
36.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne 02'57"
37.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux 03'08"
38.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole 03'29"
39.
Pieter JACOBS
Silence - Lotto 03'32"
40.
Florian STALDER
Volksbank - Corratec 03'35"
41.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre 03'38"
42.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne 03'45"
43.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 03'57"
44.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 03'58"
45.
Vincent JEROME
Bouygues Telecom 04'02"
46.
Elias SCHMÄH
Volksbank - Corratec
47.
Darren LILL
BMC Racing Team 04'35"
48.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Quick Step 04'40"
49.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
50.
Renaud DION
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'53"
51.
Francis MOUREY
Francaise des Jeux
52.
Blaise SONNERY
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
54.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank 05'41"
55.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
56.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
57.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana 05'54"
58.
Sebastien PORTAL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
59.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC Saxo Bank 06'12"
60.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux 06'41"
61.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre 07'04"
62.
Jose RUJANO GUILLEN
Caisse d'Epargne 07'50"
63.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Volksbank - Corratec 07'54"
64.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'14"
65.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
66.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
67.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
68.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
69.
David LOOSLI
Lampre 08'19"
70.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team CSC Saxo Bank 09'29"
71.
Stephan SCHRECK
Gerolsteiner 09'52"
72.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
73.
Enrico FRANZOI
Liquigas
74.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
75.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC Saxo Bank
76.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
77.
Gregory RAST
Astana
78.
Morris POSSONI
Team Columbia
79.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram
80.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne
81.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
82.
Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
83.
Steve BOVAY
BMC Racing Team
84.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
85.
Gabriel RASCH
Crédit Agricole
86.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step
87.
Mickael DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux
88.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Silence - Lotto
89.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
Jeffry LOUDER
BMC Racing Team
91.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Team Columbia 09'57"
92.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
93.
Frank HOJ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
94.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux 10'57"
95.
Filippo POZZATO
Liquigas 11'44"
96.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
97.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Gerolsteiner
98.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank
99.
Robbie MCEWEN
Silence - Lotto 14'35"
100.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Silence - Lotto
101.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step
102.
Leif HOSTE
Silence - Lotto
103.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
104.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank
105.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
Team Columbia
106.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
107.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
108.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas
109.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
110.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom
111.
Claudio CORIONI
Liquigas
112.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Columbia
113.
Harald MORSCHER
Volksbank - Corratec
114.
Massimiliano MORI
Lampre
115.
Sebastien ROSSELER
Quick Step
116.
Christophe MENGIN
Francaise des Jeux
117.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
118.
Rene WEISSINGER
Volksbank - Corratec
119.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
120.
Daniel MUSIOL
Volksbank - Corratec
121.
Julien BELGY
Bouygues Telecom
122.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
Quick Step
123.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas
124.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
125.
Matteo BONO
Lampre
126.
Raul ALARCON GARCIA
Scott - American Beef
127.
Anthony ROUX
Francaise des Jeux
128.
Mark RENSHAW
Crédit Agricole
129.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Silence - Lotto
130.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step
131.
Hector GONZALEZ BAEZA
Scott - American Beef
132.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Columbia
133.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r La Mondiale
134.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
135.
André KORFF
Volksbank - Corratec
136.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Lampre
137.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre
138.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team CSC Saxo Bank
139.
Inigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
140.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas 17'59"
141.
Andoni LAFUENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 24'32"
142.
Aitor HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi