Tour de Suisse - 2008

Stage 6. Ambri - Verbier (188.1 km) - 19/06

Rider Team Country Time
1. Kim KIRCHEN Team Columbia
LUX
5h29'23"
2. Andreas KLÖDEN Astana
GER
3. Roman KREUZIGER Liquigas
CZE
06"
4. Sergei IVANOV Astana
RUS
12"
5. Stijn DEVOLDER Quick Step
BEL
20"
6. Andy SCHLECK Team CSC Saxo Bank
LUX
7. Thomas LÖVKVIST Team Columbia
SWE
26"
8. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
27"
9. Damiano CUNEGO Lampre
ITA
31"
10. Markus FOTHEN Gerolsteiner
GER
11. Christian KNEES Team Milram
GER
38"
12. Laurens TEN DAM Rabobank
NED
13. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
49"
14. Oliver ZAUGG Gerolsteiner
SUI
51"
15. Alexandre MOOS BMC Racing Team
SUI
16. Michael ALBASINI Liquigas
SUI
17. Jesus DEL NERO MONTES Scott - American Beef
ESP
18. Tanel KANGERT Ag2r La Mondiale
EST
01'05"
19. Pietro CAUCCHIOLI Crédit Agricole
ITA
01'30"
20. Maarten TJALLINGII Silence - Lotto
NED
21. Steve MORABITO Astana
SUI
01'34"
22. Johann TSCHOPP Bouygues Telecom
SUI
23. Alexandre BOTCHAROV Crédit Agricole
RUS
24. Dimitri MURAVYEV Astana
KAZ
02'05"
25. Mathias FRANK Gerolsteiner
SUI
02'14"
26. Philip DEIGNAN Ag2r La Mondiale
IRL
27. Fränk SCHLECK Team CSC Saxo Bank
LUX
02'21"
28. Jens VOIGT Team CSC Saxo Bank
GER
29. Sylvain CHAVANEL Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
02'35"
30. Angel GOMEZ GOMEZ Scott - American Beef
ESP
31. Jerome PINEAU Bouygues Telecom
FRA
02'39"
32. Rubens BERTOGLIATI Scott - American Beef
SUI
33. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE Bouygues Telecom
ESP
34. Johan VAN SUMMEREN Silence - Lotto
BEL
35. Eric BERTHOU Crédit Agricole
FRA
36. Mathieu PERGET Caisse d'Epargne
FRA
02'57"
37. Philippe GILBERT Francaise des Jeux
BEL
03'08"
38. Yannick TALABARDON Crédit Agricole
FRA
03'29"
39. Pieter JACOBS Silence - Lotto
BEL
03'32"
40. Florian STALDER Volksbank - Corratec
SUI
03'35"
41. Marco MARZANO Lampre
ITA
03'38"
42. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
03'45"
43. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
BEL
03'57"
44. Leonardo DUQUE Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
COL
03'58"
45. Vincent JEROME Bouygues Telecom
FRA
04'02"
46. Elias SCHMÄH Volksbank - Corratec
SUI
47. Darren LILL BMC Racing Team
RSA
04'35"
48. Giovanni VISCONTI Quick Step
ITA
04'40"
49. László BODROGI Crédit Agricole
FRA
50. Renaud DION Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
04'53"
51. Francis MOUREY Francaise des Jeux
FRA
52. Blaise SONNERY Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
53. Steve ZAMPIERI Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
SUI
54. Theo ELTINK Rabobank
NED
05'41"
55. Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
56. Ronny SCHOLZ Gerolsteiner
GER
57. Maxim IGLINSKIY Astana
KAZ
05'54"
58. Sebastien PORTAL Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
59. Volodymir GUSTOV Team CSC Saxo Bank
UKR
06'12"
60. Frédéric GUESDON Francaise des Jeux
FRA
06'41"
61. Paolo TIRALONGO Lampre
ITA
07'04"
62. Jose RUJANO GUILLEN Caisse d'Epargne
VEN
07'50"
63. Andreas DIETZIKER Volksbank - Corratec
SUI
07'54"
64. Martin ELMIGER Ag2r La Mondiale
SUI
08'14"
65. Markus ZBERG Gerolsteiner
SUI
66. Erik ZABEL Team Milram
GER
67. Jorge AZANZA SOTO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
68. Bram TANKINK Rabobank
NED
69. David LOOSLI Lampre
SUI
08'19"
70. Stuart O'GRADY Team CSC Saxo Bank
AUS
09'29"
71. Stephan SCHRECK Gerolsteiner
GER
09'52"
72. Danilo WYSS BMC Racing Team
SUI
73. Enrico FRANZOI Liquigas
ITA
74. Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
75. Bobby JULICH Team CSC Saxo Bank
USA
76. Sébastien HINAULT Crédit Agricole
FRA
77. Gregory RAST Astana
SUI
78. Morris POSSONI Team Columbia
ITA
79. Ralf GRABSCH Team Milram
GER
80. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
81. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
82. Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
83. Steve BOVAY BMC Racing Team
SUI
84. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ Rabobank
ESP
85. Gabriel RASCH Crédit Agricole
NOR
86. Hubert SCHWAB Quick Step
SUI
87. Mickael DELAGE Francaise des Jeux
FRA
88. Greg VAN AVERMAET Silence - Lotto
BEL
89. Alexandre USOV Ag2r La Mondiale
BLR
90. Jeffry LOUDER BMC Racing Team
USA
91. Marcus BURGHARDT Team Columbia
GER
09'57"
92. Niki TERPSTRA Team Milram
NED
93. Frank HOJ Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
DEN
94. Benoit VAUGRENARD Francaise des Jeux
FRA
10'57"
95. Filippo POZZATO Liquigas
ITA
11'44"
96. Matteo TOSATTO Quick Step
ITA
97. Stefan SCHUMACHER Gerolsteiner
GER
98. Marc DE MAAR Rabobank
NED
99. Robbie MCEWEN Silence - Lotto
AUS
14'35"
100. Wim VANSEVENANT Silence - Lotto
BEL
101. Steven DE JONGH Quick Step
NED
102. Leif HOSTE Silence - Lotto
BEL
103. Lloyd MONDORY Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
104. Thomas DEKKER Rabobank
NED
105. Vicente REYNES MIMO Team Columbia
ESP
106. Martin MÜLLER Team Milram
GER
107. Kurt Asle ARVESEN Team CSC Saxo Bank
NOR
108. Ivan SANTAROMITA Liquigas
ITA
109. Martin KOHLER BMC Racing Team
SUI
110. Anthony GESLIN Bouygues Telecom
FRA
111. Claudio CORIONI Liquigas
ITA
112. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Team Columbia
NOR
113. Harald MORSCHER Volksbank - Corratec
AUT
114. Massimiliano MORI Lampre
ITA
115. Sebastien ROSSELER Quick Step
BEL
116. Christophe MENGIN Francaise des Jeux
FRA
117. Olivier BONNAIRE Bouygues Telecom
FRA
118. Rene WEISSINGER Volksbank - Corratec
GER
119. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
120. Daniel MUSIOL Volksbank - Corratec
GER
121. Julien BELGY Bouygues Telecom
FRA
122. Leonardo SCARSELLI Quick Step
ITA
123. Murilo Antonio FISCHER Liquigas
BRA
124. Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
125. Matteo BONO Lampre
ITA
126. Raul ALARCON GARCIA Scott - American Beef
ESP
127. Anthony ROUX Francaise des Jeux
FRA
128. Mark RENSHAW Crédit Agricole
AUS
129. Jurgen ROELANDTS Silence - Lotto
BEL
130. Gert STEEGMANS Quick Step
BEL
131. Hector GONZALEZ BAEZA Scott - American Beef
ESP
132. Gerald CIOLEK Team Columbia
GER
133. Sylvain CALZATI Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
134. Robert FÖRSTER Gerolsteiner
GER
135. André KORFF Volksbank - Corratec
GER
136. Danilo NAPOLITANO Lampre
ITA
137. Alessandro BALLAN Lampre
ITA
138. Fabian CANCELLARA Team CSC Saxo Bank
SUI
139. Inigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
140. Alessandro VANOTTI Liquigas
ITA
17'59"
141. Andoni LAFUENTE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
24'32"
142.