Tour de Suisse - 2008

72nd edition

Stage 9. Altdorf - Bern , 168.4 km    

22 June 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team CSC Saxo Bank 4h01'07"
2.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
3.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne 04"
4.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step 05"
5.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner 08"
6.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Silence - Lotto
7.
Sergei IVANOV
Astana
8.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
9.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre
10.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
11.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
12.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
13.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team CSC Saxo Bank
14.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Bouygues Telecom
15.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
17.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne
18.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre
20.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank
21.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC Saxo Bank
22.
Filippo POZZATO
Liquigas
23.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Team Columbia
24.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Astana
25.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas
26.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas
27.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
28.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Volksbank - Corratec
29.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
30.
Gabriel RASCH
Crédit Agricole
31.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Scott - American Beef
32.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Columbia
33.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC Saxo Bank
34.
Alexandre MOOS
BMC Racing Team
35.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
36.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
37.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
Scott - American Beef
38.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
39.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Bouygues Telecom
40.
Florian STALDER
Volksbank - Corratec
41.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
42.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Team Columbia
43.
Tanel KANGERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Silence - Lotto
45.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Scott - American Beef
46.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux
47.
Mickaël DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux
48.
Renaud DION
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne
50.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom
51.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
52.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC Saxo Bank
53.
Francis MOUREY
Francaise des Jeux
54.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
55.
Kim KIRCHEN
Team Columbia
56.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
58.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
59.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana
60.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
61.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
62.
Steve MORABITO
Astana
63.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
64.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC Saxo Bank
65.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
66.
Éric BERTHOU
Crédit Agricole
67.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
68.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas
69.
Mathias FRANK
Gerolsteiner 33"
70.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
71.
Steve BOVAY
BMC Racing Team 45"
72.
Blaise SONNERY
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Sebastien PORTAL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
74.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step 49"
75.
Claudio CORIONI
Liquigas 51"
76.
Elias SCHMÄH
Volksbank - Corratec
77.
Jérôme PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom
78.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step 56"
79.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step
80.
Jeffry LOUDER
BMC Racing Team
81.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank
82.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas
83.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
84.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas
85.
Enrico FRANZOI
Liquigas
86.
Pieter JACOBS
Silence - Lotto
87.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram 01'03"
88.
Leif HOSTE
Silence - Lotto 01'10"
89.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre
90.
Christophe MENGIN
Francaise des Jeux
91.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
92.
Massimiliano MORI
Lampre
93.
David LOOSLI
Lampre
94.
Frank HØJ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
95.
André KORFF
Volksbank - Corratec 01'17"
96.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux
97.
Mark RENSHAW
Crédit Agricole 01'20"
98.
Daniel MUSIOL
Volksbank - Corratec 01'33"
99.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team 01'36"
100.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
101.
Johann TSCHOPP
Bouygues Telecom 01'40"
102.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
Quick Step 01'45"
103.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana 01'46"
104.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
105.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Silence - Lotto 01'48"
106.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner 02'12"
107.
Julien BELGY
Bouygues Telecom 02'37"
108.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Caisse d'Epargne
109.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Silence - Lotto 02'40"
110.
Anthony ROUX
Francaise des Jeux 02'43"
111.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Silence - Lotto 03'06"
112.
Harald MORSCHER
Volksbank - Corratec
113.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram
114.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step
115.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
116.
Matteo BONO
Lampre
117.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole 04'40"
118.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
119.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
120.
René WEISSINGER
Volksbank - Corratec
121.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step
122.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
Scott - American Beef
123.
Darren LILL
BMC Racing Team
124.
Hector GONZALEZ BAEZA
Scott - American Beef
125.
Andoni LAFUENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
126.
Morris POSSONI
Team Columbia
127.
Stephan SCHRECK
Gerolsteiner
128.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Team Columbia
129.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram 05'55"
130.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre