Tour de Suisse - 2008

General classification

Rider Team Country Time
1. Roman KREUZIGER Liquigas
CZE
35h43'46"
2. Andreas KLÖDEN Astana
GER
49"
3. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
01'55"
4. Damiano CUNEGO Lampre
ITA
02'11"
5. Thomas LÖVKVIST Team Columbia
SWE
02'37"
6. Andy SCHLECK Team CSC Saxo Bank
LUX
02'57"
7. Kim KIRCHEN Team Columbia
LUX
02'58"
8. Markus FOTHEN Gerolsteiner
GER
04'08"
9. Christian KNEES Team Milram
GER
04'18"
10. Laurens TEN DAM Rabobank
NED
04'26"
11. Sergei IVANOV Astana
RUS
04'38"
12. Michael ALBASINI Liquigas
SUI
05'10"
13. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
06'39"
14. Tanel KANGERT Ag2r La Mondiale
EST
07'03"
15. Pietro CAUCCHIOLI Crédit Agricole
ITA
07'14"
16. Alexandre MOOS BMC Racing Team
SUI
07'21"
17. Alexandre BOTCHAROV Crédit Agricole
RUS
07'28"
18. Stijn DEVOLDER Quick Step
BEL
07'37"
19. Jesus DEL NERO MONTES Scott - American Beef
ESP
07'59"
20. Volodymir GUSTOV Team CSC Saxo Bank
UKR
12'22"
21. Florian STALDER Volksbank - Corratec
SUI
13'28"
22. Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
13'39"
23. Steve MORABITO Astana
SUI
13'42"
24. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE Bouygues Telecom
ESP
14'30"
25. Eric BERTHOU Crédit Agricole
FRA
14'54"
26. Rubens BERTOGLIATI Scott - American Beef
SUI
15'33"
27. Yannick TALABARDON Crédit Agricole
FRA
15'56"
28. Philippe GILBERT Francaise des Jeux
BEL
17'12"
29. Paolo TIRALONGO Lampre
ITA
17'46"
30. Jens VOIGT Team CSC Saxo Bank
GER
18'18"
31. Francis MOUREY Francaise des Jeux
FRA
19'39"
32. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
BEL
21'01"
33. Johan VAN SUMMEREN Silence - Lotto
BEL
21'07"
34. Andreas DIETZIKER Volksbank - Corratec
SUI
21'24"
35. Vincent JEROME Bouygues Telecom
FRA
21'53"
36. Mathias FRANK Gerolsteiner
SUI
22'13"
37. Jerome PINEAU Bouygues Telecom
FRA
22'15"
38. Angel GOMEZ GOMEZ Scott - American Beef
ESP
23'31"
39. Dimitri MURAVYEV Astana
KAZ
23'43"
40. Maarten TJALLINGII Silence - Lotto
NED
24'06"
41. Markus ZBERG Gerolsteiner
SUI
25'49"
42. Mathieu PERGET Caisse d'Epargne
FRA
26'21"
43. Johann TSCHOPP Bouygues Telecom
SUI
26'29"
44. Philip DEIGNAN Ag2r La Mondiale
IRL
27'15"
45. Maxim IGLINSKIY Astana
KAZ
28'15"
46. Renaud DION Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
29'57"
47. László BODROGI Crédit Agricole
FRA
30'40"
48. Steve ZAMPIERI Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
SUI
30'50"
49. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
COL
32'44"
50. Bobby JULICH Team CSC Saxo Bank
USA
34'08"
51. Elias SCHMÄH Volksbank - Corratec
SUI
34'44"
52. Martin ELMIGER Ag2r La Mondiale
SUI
34'46"
53. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
34'56"
54. Greg VAN AVERMAET Silence - Lotto
BEL
55. Pieter JACOBS Silence - Lotto
BEL
35'07"
56. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
35'26"
57. Erik ZABEL Team Milram
GER
35'34"
58. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
36'51"
59. Jose RUJANO GUILLEN Caisse d'Epargne
VEN
37'06"
60. David LOOSLI Lampre
SUI
38'00"
61. Jorge AZANZA SOTO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
38'03"
62. Bram TANKINK Rabobank
NED
38'08"
63. Murilo Antonio FISCHER Liquigas
BRA
38'44"
64. Blaise SONNERY Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
39'55"
65. Benoit VAUGRENARD Francaise des Jeux
FRA
40'36"
66. Steve BOVAY BMC Racing Team
SUI
41'30"
67. Ronny SCHOLZ Gerolsteiner
GER
41'39"
68. Hubert SCHWAB Quick Step
SUI
41'58"
69. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
42'19"
70. Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
42'21"
71. Gabriel RASCH Crédit Agricole
NOR
72. Frédéric GUESDON Francaise des Jeux
FRA
43'00"
73. Jeffry LOUDER BMC Racing Team
USA
45'46"
74. Jurgen ROELANDTS Silence - Lotto
BEL
46'08"
75. Marc DE MAAR Rabobank
NED
46'56"
76. Theo ELTINK Rabobank
NED
46'58"
77. Marco MARZANO Lampre
ITA
47'26"
78. Sébastien HINAULT Crédit Agricole
FRA
47'43"
79. Fabian CANCELLARA Team CSC Saxo Bank
SUI
48'35"
80. Ivan SANTAROMITA Liquigas
ITA
49'08"
81. Danilo WYSS BMC Racing Team
SUI
49'20"
82. Darren LILL BMC Racing Team
RSA
50'10"
83. Sebastien PORTAL Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
50'26"
84. Olivier BONNAIRE Bouygues Telecom
FRA
50'40"
85. Enrico FRANZOI Liquigas
ITA
51'44"
86. Ralf GRABSCH Team Milram
GER
52'23"
87. Stuart O'GRADY Team CSC Saxo Bank
AUS
52'30"
88. Leif HOSTE Silence - Lotto
BEL
53'25"
89. Matteo TOSATTO Quick Step
ITA
54'55"
90. Mickael DELAGE Francaise des Jeux
FRA
55'14"
91. Anthony GESLIN Bouygues Telecom
FRA
55'18"
92. Inigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
55'43"
93. Stephan SCHRECK Gerolsteiner
GER
56'18"
94. Alessandro BALLAN Lampre
ITA
57'01"
95. Morris POSSONI Team Columbia
ITA
57'35"
96. Rene WEISSINGER Volksbank - Corratec
GER
57'45"
97. Martin KOHLER BMC Racing Team
SUI
59'12"
98. Daniel MUSIOL Volksbank - Corratec
GER
59'57"
99. Filippo POZZATO Liquigas
ITA
1h00'28"
100. Alexandre USOV Ag2r La Mondiale
BLR
1h00'31"
101. Leonardo SCARSELLI Quick Step
ITA
1h00'58"
102. Alessandro VANOTTI Liquigas
ITA
1h01'01"
103. Christophe MENGIN Francaise des Jeux
FRA
1h01'24"
104. Kurt Asle ARVESEN Team CSC Saxo Bank
NOR
1h01'26"
105. Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
1h01'52"
106. Claudio CORIONI Liquigas
ITA
1h02'11"
107. Marcus BURGHARDT Team Columbia
GER
1h02'15"
108. Martin MÜLLER Team Milram
GER
1h02'52"
109. Lloyd MONDORY Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
1h03'31"
110. Hector GONZALEZ BAEZA Scott - American Beef
ESP
1h03'34"
111. Harald MORSCHER Volksbank - Corratec
AUT
1h04'43"
112. Anthony ROUX Francaise des Jeux
FRA
1h04'56"
113. Julien BELGY Bouygues Telecom
FRA
1h05'53"
114. Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
1h06'29"
115. Matteo BONO Lampre
ITA
1h06'46"
116. André KORFF Volksbank - Corratec
GER
1h06'58"
117. Gert STEEGMANS Quick Step
BEL
1h07'43"
118. Steven DE JONGH Quick Step
NED
1h08'22"
119. Robert FÖRSTER Gerolsteiner
GER
1h08'43"
120. Massimiliano MORI Lampre
ITA
1h08'53"
121. Gerald CIOLEK Team Columbia
GER
122. Niki TERPSTRA Team Milram
NED
1h08'56"
123. Mark RENSHAW Crédit Agricole
AUS
1h09'25"
124. Wim VANSEVENANT Silence - Lotto
BEL
1h11'16"
125. Vicente REYNES MIMO Team Columbia
ESP
1h13'22"
126. Raul ALARCON GARCIA Scott - American Beef
ESP
1h13'26"
127. Frank HOJ Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
DEN
1h13'36"
128. Sebastien ROSSELER Quick Step
BEL
1h14'05"
129. 1h39'49"
130. Andoni LAFUENTE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
1h54'09"