Tour de Suisse - 2008

28th edition

General classification

14 June 2008 - 22 June 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas 35h43'46"
2.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Astana 49"
3.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'55"
4.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre 02'11"
5.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Team Columbia 02'37"
6.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC Saxo Bank 02'57"
7.
Kim KIRCHEN
Team Columbia 02'58"
8.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner 04'08"
9.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram 04'18"
10.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank 04'26"
11.
Sergei IVANOV
Astana 04'38"
12.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas 05'10"
13.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne 06'39"
14.
Tanel KANGERT
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'03"
15.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole 07'14"
16.
Alexandre MOOS
BMC Racing Team 07'21"
17.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole 07'28"
18.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step 07'37"
19.
Jesus DEL NERO MONTES
Scott - American Beef 07'59"
20.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC Saxo Bank 12'22"
21.
Florian STALDER
Volksbank - Corratec 13'28"
22.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne 13'39"
23.
Steve MORABITO
Astana 13'42"
24.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Bouygues Telecom 14'30"
25.
Eric BERTHOU
Crédit Agricole 14'54"
26.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Scott - American Beef 15'33"
27.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole 15'56"
28.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux 17'12"
29.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre 17'46"
30.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC Saxo Bank 18'18"
31.
Francis MOUREY
Francaise des Jeux 19'39"
32.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 21'01"
33.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Silence - Lotto 21'07"
34.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Volksbank - Corratec 21'24"
35.
Vincent JEROME
Bouygues Telecom 21'53"
36.
Mathias FRANK
Gerolsteiner 22'13"
37.
Jerome PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom 22'15"
38.
Angel GOMEZ GOMEZ
Scott - American Beef 23'31"
39.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana 23'43"
40.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Silence - Lotto 24'06"
41.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner 25'49"
42.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne 26'21"
43.
Johann TSCHOPP
Bouygues Telecom 26'29"
44.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r La Mondiale 27'15"
45.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana 28'15"
46.
Renaud DION
Ag2r La Mondiale 29'57"
47.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole 30'40"
48.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 30'50"
49.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 32'44"
50.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC Saxo Bank 34'08"
51.
Elias SCHMÄH
Volksbank - Corratec 34'44"
52.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale 34'46"
53.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 34'56"
54.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Silence - Lotto
55.
Pieter JACOBS
Silence - Lotto 35'07"
56.
Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne 35'26"
57.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram 35'34"
58.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne 36'51"
59.
Jose RUJANO GUILLEN
Caisse d'Epargne 37'06"
60.
David LOOSLI
Lampre 38'00"
61.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 38'03"
62.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank 38'08"
63.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas 38'44"
64.
Blaise SONNERY
Ag2r La Mondiale 39'55"
65.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux 40'36"
66.
Steve BOVAY
BMC Racing Team 41'30"
67.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner 41'39"
68.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step 41'58"
69.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne 42'19"
70.
Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne 42'21"
71.
Gabriel RASCH
Crédit Agricole
72.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux 43'00"
73.
Jeffry LOUDER
BMC Racing Team 45'46"
74.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Silence - Lotto 46'08"
75.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank 46'56"
76.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank 46'58"
77.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre 47'26"
78.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole 47'43"
79.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team CSC Saxo Bank 48'35"
80.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas 49'08"
81.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 49'20"
82.
Darren LILL
BMC Racing Team 50'10"
83.
Sebastien PORTAL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 50'26"
84.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom 50'40"
85.
Enrico FRANZOI
Liquigas 51'44"
86.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram 52'23"
87.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team CSC Saxo Bank 52'30"
88.
Leif HOSTE
Silence - Lotto 53'25"
89.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step 54'55"
90.
Mickael DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux 55'14"
91.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom 55'18"
92.
Inigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 55'43"
93.
Stephan SCHRECK
Gerolsteiner 56'18"
94.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre 57'01"
95.
Morris POSSONI
Team Columbia 57'35"
96.
Rene WEISSINGER
Volksbank - Corratec 57'45"
97.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team 59'12"
98.
Daniel MUSIOL
Volksbank - Corratec 59'57"
99.
Filippo POZZATO
Liquigas 1h00'28"
100.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h00'31"
101.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
Quick Step 1h00'58"
102.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas 1h01'01"
103.
Christophe MENGIN
Francaise des Jeux 1h01'24"
104.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank 1h01'26"
105.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 1h01'52"
106.
Claudio CORIONI
Liquigas 1h02'11"
107.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Team Columbia 1h02'15"
108.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram 1h02'52"
109.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h03'31"
110.
Hector GONZALEZ BAEZA
Scott - American Beef 1h03'34"
111.
Harald MORSCHER
Volksbank - Corratec 1h04'43"
112.
Anthony ROUX
Francaise des Jeux 1h04'56"
113.
Julien BELGY
Bouygues Telecom 1h05'53"
114.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 1h06'29"
115.
Matteo BONO
Lampre 1h06'46"
116.
André KORFF
Volksbank - Corratec 1h06'58"
117.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step 1h07'43"
118.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step 1h08'22"
119.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner 1h08'43"
120.
Massimiliano MORI
Lampre 1h08'53"
121.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Columbia
122.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram 1h08'56"
123.
Mark RENSHAW
Crédit Agricole 1h09'25"
124.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Silence - Lotto 1h11'16"
125.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
Team Columbia 1h13'22"
126.
Raul ALARCON GARCIA
Scott - American Beef 1h13'26"
127.
Frank HOJ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 1h13'36"
128.
Sebastien ROSSELER
Quick Step 1h14'05"
129.
Aitor HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 1h39'49"
130.
Andoni LAFUENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 1h54'09"