Paris - Bourges - 2008

16th edition

Gien - Bourges 194 km

9 October 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Columbia 3h35'54"
2.
Cédric PINEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale
3.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Caisse d'Epargne
4.
Antoine DALIBARD
Bretagne Armor Lux
5.
Nicolas HARTMANN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
6.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux 05'26"
7.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
8.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC Saxo Bank
9.
Renaud DION
Ag2r La Mondiale
10.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Mitsubishi - Jartazi 05'41"
11.
Anthony RAVARD
Agritubel
12.
Steve CHAINEL
Auber 93 01'33"
13.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Florian VACHON
Roubaix Lille Metropole
15.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Agritubel
16.
Mathieu DRUJON
Caisse d'Epargne
17.
Kristof GODDAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen
18.
David BOUCHER
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
19.
Mickaël DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux
20.
Stéphane BONSERGENT
Bretagne Armor Lux
21.
Franck RÉNIER
Bouygues Telecom
22.
Gael MALACARNE
23.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux
24.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux
25.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
26.
Sébastien TURGOT
Bouygues Telecom
27.
Yohann GENE
Bouygues Telecom
28.
Christophe DIGUET
Auber 93
29.
Christian POOS
Differdange Apiflo Vacances
30.
Cyril GAUTIER
Bretagne Armor Lux
31.
Dieter CAPPELLE
Veranda's Willems Continental Team
32.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Andy CAPPELLE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
34.
Jean MESPOULEDE
Auber 93
35.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
36.
Anders LUND
Team CSC Saxo Bank
37.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
38.
Gert DOCKX
39.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
40.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Bouygues Telecom
41.
Jelle HANSEEUW
Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
42.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
43.
Jarno GMELICH MEIJLING
van Vliet EBH Elshof
44.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
45.
Florian GUILLOU
Roubaix Lille Metropole
46.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Cyril LEMOINE
Crédit Agricole
49.
Benoît JOACHIM
Astana
50.
Jean Luc DELPECH
Bretagne Armor Lux
51.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Agritubel
52.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
53.
Sebastien HARBONNIER
Differdange Apiflo Vacances
54.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Francaise des Jeux
55.
Nikolas MAES
Topsport Vlaanderen
56.
Fredrik JOHANSSON
Differdange Apiflo Vacances
57.
Gregory HABEAUX
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
58.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
59.
Nick NUYENS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
60.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
61.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen
62.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
63.
Serge PAUWELS
Topsport Vlaanderen
64.
Jérôme PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom
65.
Arnaud COYOT
Caisse d'Epargne
66.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
van Vliet EBH Elshof
67.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Topsport Vlaanderen
68.
Michael SCHÄR
Astana
69.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Topsport Vlaanderen
70.
Florent BRARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
71.
Aaron KEMPS
Astana
72.
Andreas KLIER
Team Columbia
73.
Jimmy CASPER
Agritubel
74.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom
75.
Christophe MOREAU
Agritubel
76.
Geert VERHEYEN
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
77.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
78.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
79.
Piotr ZIELIŃSKI
Bretagne Armor Lux
80.
Roger HAMMOND
Team Columbia
81.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel
82.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
83.
Gregory RAST
Astana
84.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
85.
Rikke DIJKXHOORN
van Vliet EBH Elshof
86.
Jan BAKELANTS
Topsport Vlaanderen
87.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
88.
Steven TRONET
Roubaix Lille Metropole
89.
Servais KNAVEN
Team Columbia
90.
Malaya VAN RUITENBEEK
Team Kuota - Senges
91.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Roubaix Lille Metropole
92.
Julien SIMON
Crédit Agricole
93.
David LELAY
Bretagne Armor Lux
94.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Team Columbia
95.
Laurent MANGEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
96.
Jelle VANENDERT
Francaise des Jeux
97.
Koen DE KORT
Astana
98.
Jérôme COPPEL
Francaise des Jeux
99.
Niels BROUZES
Auber 93
100.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
101.
Morten KNUDSEN
Differdange Apiflo Vacances
102.
Paul BROUSSE
A - Style Somn
103.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne
104.
Sebastien FOURNET FAYARD
A - Style Somn
105.
Tony GALLOPIN
Auber 93
106.
Yann PIVOIS
Bretagne Armor Lux
107.
Lars VIERBERGEN
van Vliet EBH Elshof
108.
Bastien DELROT
Roubaix Lille Metropole
109.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC Saxo Bank
110.
Alexandre AULAS
A - Style Somn
111.
Pierre CAZAUX
Roubaix Lille Metropole
112.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
113.
Steve MORABITO
Astana
114.
Angelo FURLAN
Crédit Agricole
115.
Hannes BLANK
Differdange Apiflo Vacances
116.
Tony MARTIN
Team Columbia
117.
Yann HUGUET
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
118.
Kevyn ISTA
Agritubel
119.
Jérémie GALLAND
Auber 93
120.
Jonathan THIRE
Auber 93