GT

Giro d'Italia 2008  |  Stage 11. Urbania - Cesena   

91st edition

199 km, 21 May 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli 5h44'22"
2.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne 05"
3.
Fortunato BALIANI
CSF Group Navigare
4.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
CSF Group Navigare 41"
5.
Laurent MANGEL
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'33"
6.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux
7.
Daniele BENNATI
Liquigas 03'53"
8.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
9.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre
10.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
11.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
12.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
13.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Silence - Lotto
14.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Silence - Lotto
15.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Astana
16.
Gilberto SIMONI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
17.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas
18.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
19.
Mikaël CHEREL
Francaise des Jeux
20.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
21.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
22.
Danilo DI LUCA
LPR Brakes - Ballan
23.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas
24.
Riccardo RICCÒ
Scott - American Beef
25.
Marco PINOTTI
Team Columbia
26.
Ruslan IVANOV
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
27.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
28.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
29.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Astana
30.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre
31.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
32.
Francis DE GREEF
Silence - Lotto
33.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
34.
Antonio COLÓM MAS
Astana
35.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Liquigas
36.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
37.
Morris POSSONI
Team Columbia
38.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Scott - American Beef
39.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Vladimir KARPETS
Caisse d'Epargne
41.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Scott - American Beef
42.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team CSC Saxo Bank
43.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Astana
44.
Félix Rafael CÁRDENAS RAVALO
Barloworld
45.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Gerolsteiner
46.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
47.
Gabriele BOSISIO
LPR Brakes - Ballan
48.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Francaise des Jeux
49.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
50.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
CSF Group Navigare
51.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank
52.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre
53.
Andrea NOÈ
Liquigas
54.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas
55.
Vladimir GUSEV
Astana
56.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
57.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
58.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Tinkoff Credit Systems
59.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC Saxo Bank
60.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
61.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Scott - American Beef
62.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Caisse d'Epargne
63.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
CSF Group Navigare
64.
Daniele NARDELLO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
65.
Andrea TONTI
Quick Step
66.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Quick Step
67.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step
68.
Anders LUND
Team CSC Saxo Bank
69.
Geraint THOMAS
Barloworld
70.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Barloworld
71.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank
72.
Jure GOLČER
LPR Brakes - Ballan 04'25"
73.
David LOOSLI
Lampre 05'53"
74.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre
75.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Astana
76.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas
77.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana 07'20"
78.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
79.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre
80.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Caisse d'Epargne 12'26"
81.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
82.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
83.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step 18'31"
84.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
85.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step
86.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne
87.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Quick Step
88.
Carlos José OCHOA
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
89.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
90.
Emanuele SELLA
CSF Group Navigare
91.
Christian PFANNBERGER
Barloworld
92.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Scott - American Beef 21'54"
93.
Robbie MCEWEN
Silence - Lotto
94.
Nick GATES
Silence - Lotto
95.
Raffaele ILLIANO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
96.
Fabio SABATINI
Team Milram
97.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step
98.
Paolo BOSSONI
Lampre
99.
Blaise SONNERY
Ag2r La Mondiale
100.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
101.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram
102.
Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO
Barloworld
103.
Fabio BALDATO
Lampre
104.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Scott - American Beef
105.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Caisse d'Epargne
106.
Matej JURCO
Team Milram
107.
Dries DEVENYNS
Silence - Lotto
108.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner
109.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
110.
Nicolas HARTMANN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
111.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Francaise des Jeux
112.
Matthew LLOYD
Silence - Lotto
113.
Lilian JÉGOU
Francaise des Jeux
114.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Scott - American Beef
115.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Quick Step
116.
André GREIPEL
Team Columbia
117.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
118.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
119.
Ermanno CAPELLI
Scott - American Beef
120.
Dario CATALDO
Liquigas
121.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
122.
Riccardo CHIARINI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
123.
Josu AGIRRE ASEGINOLAZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
124.
Paolo BAILETTI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
125.
Oscar GATTO
Gerolsteiner
126.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
127.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step
128.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
129.
Serguei KLIMOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
130.
Luca MAZZANTI
Tinkoff Credit Systems
131.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
CSF Group Navigare
132.
Christopher SUTTON
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
133.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
134.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
135.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
136.
Lander APERRIBAY
Euskaltel - Euskadi
137.
Matteo PRIAMO
CSF Group Navigare
138.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne
139.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
140.
Giairo ERMETI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
141.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas
142.
Danilo HONDO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
143.
Alexander SEROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
144.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
145.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
146.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
147.
Yann HUGUET
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
148.
Frantisek RABON
Team Columbia
149.
Adam HANSEN
Team Columbia
150.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Columbia
151.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Columbia
152.
Markus EICHLER
Team Milram
153.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
154.
Gerben LÖWIK
Rabobank
155.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale
156.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team CSC Saxo Bank
157.
Bradley WIGGINS
Team Columbia
158.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r La Mondiale
159.
Timothy GUDSELL
Francaise des Jeux
160.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
161.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
162.
Danny PATE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
163.
Tony MARTIN
Team Columbia
164.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Barloworld
165.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
166.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
167.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
168.
Thomas FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
169.
Eros CAPECCHI
Scott - American Beef

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 11. Urbania - Cesena

Distance: 199 km

Date: 21 May 2008