Giro d'Italia 2008  |  Stage 13. Modena - Cittadella   

91st edition

177 km, 23 May 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Columbia 4h11'07"
2.
Daniele BENNATI
Liquigas
3.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
5.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
6.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre
7.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
9.
Robbie MCEWEN
Silence - Lotto
10.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
11.
Oscar GATTO
Gerolsteiner
12.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
13.
Lilian JÉGOU
Francaise des Jeux
14.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
15.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
16.
Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO
Barloworld
17.
Alexander SEROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
18.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Scott - American Beef
19.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Caisse d'Epargne
20.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
21.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
22.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
23.
André GREIPEL
Team Columbia
24.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas
25.
Danilo HONDO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
26.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
27.
Christopher SUTTON
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
28.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
29.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Liquigas
30.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas
31.
Andrea NOÈ
Liquigas
32.
Gerben LÖWIK
Rabobank
33.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
Dries DEVENYNS
Silence - Lotto
35.
Dario CATALDO
Liquigas
36.
Geraint THOMAS
Barloworld
37.
Nick GATES
Silence - Lotto
38.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram
39.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
40.
Thomas FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
41.
Tony MARTIN
Team Columbia
42.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Scott - American Beef
43.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas
44.
Marco PINOTTI
Team Columbia
45.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
46.
Daniele NARDELLO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
47.
Gilberto SIMONI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
48.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas
49.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step 13"
50.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Quick Step
51.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Quick Step
52.
Matej JURCO
Team Milram
53.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Astana
54.
Antonio COLÓM MAS
Astana
55.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Astana
56.
Blaise SONNERY
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
58.
Laurent MANGEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Ag2r La Mondiale 07"
60.
Fabio BALDATO
Lampre 13"
61.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
62.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre
63.
Paolo BOSSONI
Lampre
64.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Scott - American Beef
65.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step
66.
Adam HANSEN
Team Columbia
67.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Silence - Lotto
69.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Barloworld
70.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
71.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne 11"
72.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC Saxo Bank 13"
73.
Carlos José OCHOA
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
74.
Lander APERRIBAY
Euskaltel - Euskadi
75.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team CSC Saxo Bank 11"
76.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Quick Step 13"
77.
David LOOSLI
Lampre
78.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Gerolsteiner
79.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
80.
Luca MAZZANTI
Tinkoff Credit Systems
81.
Riccardo RICCÒ
Scott - American Beef
82.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
83.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
84.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Scott - American Beef
85.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre
86.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
87.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli 07"
88.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step 13"
89.
Andrea TONTI
Quick Step
90.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre
91.
Riccardo CHIARINI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
92.
Giairo ERMETI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
93.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Columbia
94.
Timothy GUDSELL
Francaise des Jeux
95.
Gabriele BOSISIO
LPR Brakes - Ballan
96.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Caisse d'Epargne
97.
Danilo DI LUCA
LPR Brakes - Ballan
98.
Paolo BAILETTI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
99.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
100.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
101.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
102.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre
103.
Ruslan IVANOV
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
104.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
105.
Frantisek RABON
Team Columbia
106.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Astana
107.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner
108.
Morris POSSONI
Team Columbia
109.
Vladimir GUSEV
Astana
110.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
111.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Astana
112.
Emanuele SELLA
CSF Group Navigare
113.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
114.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Silence - Lotto
115.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
116.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
117.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Tinkoff Credit Systems
118.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
119.
Raffaele ILLIANO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
120.
Francis DE GREEF
Silence - Lotto
121.
Matthew LLOYD
Silence - Lotto
122.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
123.
Anders LUND
Team CSC Saxo Bank
124.
Vladimir KARPETS
Caisse d'Epargne
125.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Scott - American Beef
126.
Mikaël CHEREL
Francaise des Jeux
127.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux
128.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Francaise des Jeux
129.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Scott - American Beef
130.
Jure GOLČER
LPR Brakes - Ballan
131.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
132.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step
133.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team CSC Saxo Bank
134.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
135.
Bradley WIGGINS
Team Columbia
136.
Serguei KLIMOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
137.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
CSF Group Navigare
138.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Barloworld
139.
Fortunato BALIANI
CSF Group Navigare
140.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
141.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank
142.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank
143.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
144.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Francaise des Jeux
145.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
146.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
CSF Group Navigare
147.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
CSF Group Navigare
148.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
149.
Danny PATE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
150.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas
151.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
152.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
153.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne
154.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Caisse d'Epargne
155.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r La Mondiale
156.
Felix Rafael CARDENAS RAVALO
Barloworld
157.
Eros CAPECCHI
Scott - American Beef
158.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
CSF Group Navigare
159.
Nicolas HARTMANN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
160.
Yann HUGUET
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
161.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step
162.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 36"
163.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 39"
164.
Ermanno CAPELLI
Scott - American Beef 49"
165.
Josu AGIRRE ASEGINOLAZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'00"
166.
Markus EICHLER
Team Milram 52"
167.
Christian PFANNBERGER
Barloworld 49"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 13. Modena - Cittadella

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 177 km

Date: 23 May 2008