Giro d'Italia - 2008

91st edition

Stage 14. Verona - Val di Fiemme/Alpe di Pampeago , 193 km    

24 May 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Emanuele SELLA
CSF Group Navigare 5h37'14"
2.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Tinkoff Credit Systems 04'38"
3.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne 05'08"
4.
Jose RUJANO GUILLEN
Caisse d'Epargne 07'28"
5.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step 07'59"
6.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank 08'48"
7.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas 08'57"
8.
Riccardo RICCO
Scott - American Beef
9.
Gilberto SIMONI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli 09'01"
10.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Silence - Lotto
11.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre 09'03"
12.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
CSF Group Navigare 09'11"
13.
Danilo DI LUCA
LPR Brakes - Ballan 09'14"
14.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Scott - American Beef 09'27"
15.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Astana 09'33"
16.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30 09'38"
17.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Astana 09'57"
18.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
LPR Brakes - Ballan 10'11"
20.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank 10'23"
21.
Gabriele BOSISIO
LPR Brakes - Ballan 10'37"
22.
Fortunato BALIANI
CSF Group Navigare 10'42"
23.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas
24.
Matthew LLOYD
Silence - Lotto 10'47"
25.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team CSC Saxo Bank
26.
Felix Rafael CARDENAS RAVALO
Barloworld 11'00"
27.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
28.
Sylvester SZMYD
Lampre 11'40"
29.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Columbia
30.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
31.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
32.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Francaise des Jeux 12'53"
33.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux
34.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Astana 13'08"
35.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas 13'31"
36.
Vladimir KARPETS
Caisse d'Epargne 13'33"
37.
Morris POSSONI
Team Columbia
38.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 13'43"
39.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC Saxo Bank 13'46"
40.
Andrea NOË
Liquigas 13'56"
41.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
CSF Group Navigare
42.
Luca MAZZANTI
Tinkoff Credit Systems 14'37"
43.
Francis DE GREEF
Silence - Lotto 15'10"
44.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 15'17"
45.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
LPR Brakes - Ballan 15'32"
46.
Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli 15'45"
47.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Gerolsteiner 17'49"
48.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Liquigas
49.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
50.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
51.
Mikael CHEREL
Francaise des Jeux
52.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank
53.
Carlos Jose OCHOA
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
54.
Ruslan IVANOV
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
55.
Jure GOLČER
LPR Brakes - Ballan
56.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Quick Step 18'02"
57.
Andrea TONTI
Quick Step
58.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Quick Step
59.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
60.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne
61.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 18'20"
62.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas 18'39"
63.
Antonio COLOM MAS
Astana 19'38"
64.
Adam HANSEN
Team Columbia 20'03"
65.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step 20'40"
66.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Silence - Lotto 21'57"
67.
Blaise SONNERY
Ag2r La Mondiale 22'44"
68.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre 23'28"
69.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Barloworld 25'39"
70.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux 25'45"
71.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Caisse d'Epargne 25'54"
72.
Alan PEREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 25'58"
73.
David LOOSLI
Lampre 26'01"
74.
Christian PFANNBERGER
Barloworld 28'41"
75.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
LPR Brakes - Ballan 29'43"
76.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
77.
David CAÑADA GARCIA
Scott - American Beef
78.
Daniele NARDELLO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
79.
Marlon Alirio PEREZ ARANGO
Caisse d'Epargne
80.
Paolo BAILETTI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
81.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
82.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank
83.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
84.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
85.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step
86.
Marco PINOTTI
Team Columbia
87.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
88.
Matej JURCO
Team Milram
89.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step
90.
Dries DEVENYNS
Silence - Lotto
91.
Frantisek RABON
Team Columbia
92.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Astana
93.
Lilian JEGOU
Francaise des Jeux
94.
Fabio BALDATO
Lampre
95.
Daniele BENNATI
Liquigas
96.
Dario CATALDO
Liquigas
97.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
98.
Riccardo CHIARINI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
99.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step
100.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas
101.
Giairo ERMETI
LPR Brakes - Ballan 29'58"
102.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli 30'10"
103.
Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne 30'15"
104.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Quick Step 30'43"
105.
Julio Alberto PÉREZ CUAPIO
CSF Group Navigare 31'44"
106.
Gerben LÖWIK
Rabobank 32'13"
107.
Danilo HONDO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli 32'37"
108.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne 33'32"
109.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team CSC Saxo Bank 34'37"
110.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Tinkoff Credit Systems 35'12"
111.
Laurent MANGEL
Ag2r La Mondiale 35'33"
112.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
113.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30 35'59"
114.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre 36'04"
115.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
CSF Group Navigare 36'17"
116.
Paolo BOSSONI
Lampre 36'25"
117.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale 36'40"
118.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 36'45"
119.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale 36'58"
120.
Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO
Barloworld 38'26"
121.
Vladimir GUSEV
Astana 41'37"
122.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
123.
Tony MARTIN
Team Columbia
124.
Thomas FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
125.
Raivis BELOHVOSCIKS
Scott - American Beef
126.
Bradley WIGGINS
Team Columbia
127.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Barloworld
128.
Geraint THOMAS
Barloworld
129.
Nicolas HARTMANN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
130.
Serguei KLIMOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
131.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
132.
Raffaele ILLIANO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
133.
André GREIPEL
Team Columbia
134.
Eros CAPECCHI
Scott - American Beef
135.
Nick GATES
Silence - Lotto
136.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
137.
Josu AGIRRE ASEGINOLAZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
138.
Alexander SEROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
139.
Anders LUND
Team CSC Saxo Bank
140.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram
141.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
142.
Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN
Scott - American Beef
143.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Francaise des Jeux
144.
Danny PATE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
145.
Ermanno CAPELLI
Scott - American Beef
146.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
147.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r La Mondiale
148.
Christopher SUTTON
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
149.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Columbia
150.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner
151.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
152.
Timothy GUDSELL
Francaise des Jeux
153.
Inigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
154.
Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR
Scott - American Beef
155.
Yann HUGUET
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 41'51"
156.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank 41'55"
157.
Lander APERRIBAY
Euskaltel - Euskadi 41'57"
158.
Markus EICHLER
Team Milram 42'02"