Giro d'Italia - 2008

Stage 21. Cesano Maderno - Milano I.T.T. (28.5 km) - 01/06

Rider Team Country Time
1. Marco PINOTTI Team Columbia
ITA
32'45"
2. Tony MARTIN Team Columbia
GER
07"
3. Mikhail IGNATYEV Tinkoff Credit Systems
RUS
10"
4. Bradley WIGGINS Team Columbia
GBR
13"
5. Christian VAN DE VELDE Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
USA
22"
6. Danny PATE Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
USA
24"
7. Daniele BENNATI Liquigas
ITA
8. Stephen CUMMINGS Barloworld
GBR
9. Vladimir GUSEV Astana
RUS
31"
10. Jens VOIGT Team CSC Saxo Bank
GER
33"
11. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Astana
ESP
39"
12. Geraint THOMAS Barloworld
GBR
13. David MILLAR Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
GBR
42"
14. Vasil KIRYIENKA Tinkoff Credit Systems
BLR
15. Gabriele BOSISIO LPR Brakes - Ballan
ITA
47"
16. Alexander SEROV Tinkoff Credit Systems
RUS
50"
17. Michaël BLAUDZUN Team CSC Saxo Bank
DEN
52"
18. Levi LEIPHEIMER Astana
USA
56"
19. Yoann LE BOULANGER Francaise des Jeux
FRA
01'01"
20. Evgeni PETROV Tinkoff Credit Systems
RUS
01'04"
21. Paolo SAVOLDELLI LPR Brakes - Ballan
ITA
01'06"
22. Vladimir KARPETS Caisse d'Epargne
RUS
01'08"
23. Paul MARTENS Rabobank
GER
01'26"
24. Nikolai TRUSOV Tinkoff Credit Systems
RUS
01'27"
25. Denis MENCHOV Rabobank
RUS
01'29"
26. Giovanni VISCONTI Quick Step
ITA
27. Franco PELLIZOTTI Liquigas
ITA
01'30"
28. Marzio BRUSEGHIN Lampre
ITA
01'33"
29. Rinaldo NOCENTINI Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
30. Alessandro VANOTTI Liquigas
ITA
01'34"
31. Adam HANSEN Team Columbia
AUS
01'36"
32. Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA CSF Group Navigare
ITA
01'41"
33. Danilo HONDO Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
GER
34. Jason MCCARTNEY Team CSC Saxo Bank
USA
01'42"
35. Andrea TONTI Quick Step
ITA
01'44"
36. Mark CAVENDISH Team Columbia
GBR
01'50"
37. Riccardo CHIARINI LPR Brakes - Ballan
ITA
01'51"
38. Dries DEVENYNS Silence - Lotto
BEL
01'52"
39. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
01'54"
40. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Team CSC Saxo Bank
DEN
01'56"
41. Raffaele ILLIANO Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
ITA
01'57"
42. Yann HUGUET Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
01'59"
43. Gustav Erik LARSSON Team CSC Saxo Bank
SWE
44. Vincenzo NIBALI Liquigas
ITA
45. Ryder HESJEDAL Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
CAN
02'01"
46. Ruslan IVANOV Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
MDA
47. David CAÑADA GARCIA Scott - American Beef
ESP
48. Alexandre USOV Ag2r La Mondiale
BLR
49. Damien MONIER Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
02'02"
50. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
02'07"
51. Yuriy KRIVTSOV Ag2r La Mondiale
UKR
52. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI LPR Brakes - Ballan
ITA
02'08"
53. Simon ŠPILAK Lampre
SLO
02'11"
54. Anders LUND Team CSC Saxo Bank
DEN
55. Alexander EFIMKIN Quick Step
RUS
02'13"
56. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC Liquigas
CRO
02'15"
57. Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ CSF Group Navigare
COL
58. Timothy GUDSELL Francaise des Jeux
NZL
02'19"
59. Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
02'22"
60. Charles WEGELIUS Liquigas
GBR
02'23"
61. Sven KRAUSS Gerolsteiner
GER
02'25"
62. Paolo BETTINI Quick Step
ITA
02'26"
63. Johannes FRÖHLINGER Gerolsteiner
GER
64. Daniele NARDELLO Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
ITA
02'29"
65. Erik ZABEL Team Milram
GER
66. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
COL
67. Sylvester SZMYD Lampre
POL
02'32"
68. Riccardo RICCO Scott - American Beef
ITA
69. Eros CAPECCHI Scott - American Beef
ITA
02'33"
70. Marlon Alirio PEREZ ARANGO Caisse d'Epargne
COL
02'34"
71. Emanuele SELLA CSF Group Navigare
ITA
02'35"
72. Juan Manuel GÁRATE Quick Step
ESP
73. Laurent MANGEL Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
74. Mauro FACCI Quick Step
ITA
75. Tadej VALJAVEC Ag2r La Mondiale
SLO
02'36"
76. Kjell CARLSTRÖM Liquigas
FIN
02'37"
77. Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK Rabobank
RUS
02'39"
78. Matej JURCO Team Milram
SVK
02'41"
79. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Silence - Lotto
BEL
02'43"
80. Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
02'44"
81. Fortunato BALIANI CSF Group Navigare
ITA
02'46"
82. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
02'48"
83. André GREIPEL Team Columbia
GER
02'51"
84. Marco VELO Team Milram
ITA
02'52"
85. Paolo BAILETTI LPR Brakes - Ballan
ITA
86. Serguei KLIMOV Tinkoff Credit Systems
RUS
02'53"
87. Jussi VEIKKANEN Francaise des Jeux
FIN
02'55"
88. Daniele PIETROPOLLI LPR Brakes - Ballan
ITA
02'56"
89. Matthew LLOYD Silence - Lotto
AUS
02'57"
90. Francis DE GREEF Silence - Lotto
BEL
91. Nicolas HARTMANN Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
92. Nicki SÖRENSEN Team CSC Saxo Bank
DEN
03'02"
93. Theo ELTINK Rabobank
NED
94. Andrey MIZOUROV Astana
KAZ
95. Frantisek RABON Team Columbia
CZE
03'03"
96. Jose RUJANO GUILLEN Caisse d'Epargne
VEN
97. Bram DE GROOT Rabobank
NED
03'06"
98. Jérémy ROY Francaise des Jeux
FRA
99. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR Scott - American Beef
ESP
03'07"
100. Domenico POZZOVIVO CSF Group Navigare
ITA
101. Jure GOLČER LPR Brakes - Ballan
SLO
03'09"
102. Andrea NOË Liquigas
ITA
03'18"
103. Markus EICHLER Team Milram
GER
03'23"
104. Hubert SCHWAB Quick Step
SUI
105. Gabriele MISSAGLIA Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
ITA
106. Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN Scott - American Beef
ESP
03'25"
107. Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
03'27"
108. Nicolas ROUSSEAU Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
03'28"
109. Lilian JEGOU Francaise des Jeux
FRA
03'30"
110. Addy ENGELS Quick Step
NED
03'33"
111. Josu AGIRRE ASEGINOLAZA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
03'35"
112. Danilo DI LUCA LPR Brakes - Ballan
ITA
03'36"
113. Fabio BALDATO Lampre
ITA
03'38"
114. Alberto ONGARATO Team Milram
ITA
03'39"
115. Mauricio ARDILA CANO Rabobank
COL
03'40"
116. David LOOSLI Lampre
SUI
117. Felix Rafael CARDENAS RAVALO Barloworld
COL
03'42"
118. Giairo ERMETI LPR Brakes - Ballan
ITA
03'43"
119. Mathieu PERGET Caisse d'Epargne
FRA
120. Philip DEIGNAN Ag2r La Mondiale
IRL
03'44"
121. Wim VAN HUFFEL Silence - Lotto
BEL
122. Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO Barloworld
ITA
03'46"
123. Gerben LÖWIK Rabobank
NED
03'48"
124. Antonio COLOM MAS Astana
ESP
03'49"
125. Luca MAZZANTI Tinkoff Credit Systems
ITA
126. Mickael BUFFAZ Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
03'54"
127. Blaise SONNERY Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
03'56"
128. Guillaume LEVARLET Francaise des Jeux
FRA
04'02"
129. Francesco GAVAZZI Lampre
ITA
04'05"
130. Morris POSSONI Team Columbia
ITA
04'25"
131. Nick GATES Silence - Lotto
AUS
04'43"
132. Alessandro BERTOLINI Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
ITA
04'45"
133. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
04'47"
134. Kevin SEELDRAYERS Quick Step
BEL
135. Gilberto SIMONI Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
ITA
05'02"
136. Carlos Jose OCHOA Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
VEN
137. Maxim IGLINSKIY Astana
KAZ
05'20"
138. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
05'29"
139. Enrico GASPAROTTO Barloworld
ITA
05'38"
140. Julio Alberto PÉREZ CUAPIO CSF Group Navigare
MEX
05'48"
141. Assan BAZAYEV Astana
KAZ
06'54"