GT

Giro d'Italia 2008  |  Stage 6. Potenza - Peschici   

91st edition

232 km, 15 May 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Matteo PRIAMO
CSF Group Navigare 5h24'49"
2.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 08"
3.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems 27"
4.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank 31"
5.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana 32"
6.
Daniele NARDELLO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli 36"
7.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre 40"
8.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Quick Step
9.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30 43"
10.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner 47"
11.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team CSC Saxo Bank 01'03"
12.
Daniele BENNATI
Liquigas 11'34"
13.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Astana
14.
Mikaël CHEREL
Francaise des Jeux
15.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Silence - Lotto
16.
Gilberto SIMONI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
17.
Andrea TONTI
Quick Step
18.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas
19.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step
20.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux
21.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Astana
22.
Danilo DI LUCA
LPR Brakes - Ballan
23.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
24.
Riccardo RICCÒ
Scott - American Beef
25.
Eros CAPECCHI
Scott - American Beef
26.
Christian PFANNBERGER
Barloworld
27.
Andrea NOÈ
Liquigas
28.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas
29.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team CSC Saxo Bank
30.
Emanuele SELLA
CSF Group Navigare
31.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne
32.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Scott - American Beef
33.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre
34.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Quick Step
35.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
37.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
38.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
39.
Matthew LLOYD
Silence - Lotto
40.
Vladimir KARPETS
Caisse d'Epargne
41.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
42.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Quick Step
43.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Luca MAZZANTI
Tinkoff Credit Systems
45.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Astana
46.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
47.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
48.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
49.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Gerolsteiner
50.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
51.
Morris POSSONI
Team Columbia
52.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Caisse d'Epargne
53.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
CSF Group Navigare
54.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Columbia
55.
Félix Rafael CÁRDENAS RAVALO
Barloworld
56.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre
57.
Fortunato BALIANI
CSF Group Navigare
58.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
59.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Caisse d'Epargne
60.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
61.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
62.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Francaise des Jeux
63.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre 11'47"
64.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Barloworld 11'48"
65.
Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNÁNDEZ
Barloworld
66.
Adam HANSEN
Team Columbia
67.
Vladimir GUSEV
Astana
68.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
69.
Marco PINOTTI
Team Columbia
70.
Antonio COLÓM MAS
Astana
71.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
CSF Group Navigare
72.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Silence - Lotto
73.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Paolo BAILETTI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
75.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
76.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Caisse d'Epargne
77.
Carlos José OCHOA
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
78.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Scott - American Beef
79.
Gabriele BOSISIO
LPR Brakes - Ballan
80.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Scott - American Beef 11'57"
81.
Jure GOLČER
LPR Brakes - Ballan
82.
Filippo SAVINI
CSF Group Navigare
83.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
84.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
85.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Astana
86.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Barloworld
87.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
88.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Francaise des Jeux
89.
Lander APERRIBAY
Euskaltel - Euskadi
90.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
91.
Francis DE GREEF
Silence - Lotto
92.
Danilo HONDO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
93.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
94.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC Saxo Bank
95.
Blaise SONNERY
Ag2r La Mondiale
96.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
97.
Matej JURCO
Team Milram
98.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIĆ
Liquigas
99.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
100.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
101.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank
102.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
103.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Gerolsteiner 12'14"
104.
Raffaele ILLIANO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli 12'16"
105.
Nick GATES
Silence - Lotto
106.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Scott - American Beef
107.
Andrea MOLETTA
Gerolsteiner
108.
Gerben LÖWIK
Rabobank 12'19"
109.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
110.
Laurent MANGEL
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'25"
111.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Team Milram
112.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
Lampre 12'42"
113.
Fabio SABATINI
Team Milram
114.
Geert STEURS
Silence - Lotto
115.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
116.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram
117.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Tinkoff Credit Systems
118.
Ruslan IVANOV
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
119.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
120.
Thomas FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
121.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
122.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
123.
Alexander SEROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
124.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne
125.
Serguei KLIMOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
126.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
127.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff Credit Systems
128.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step
129.
Yann HUGUET
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
130.
Paolo BOSSONI
Lampre
131.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale
132.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
CSF Group Navigare
133.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
134.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
135.
André GREIPEL
Team Columbia
136.
David LOOSLI
Lampre
137.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
138.
Tony MARTIN
Team Columbia
139.
Lilian JÉGOU
Francaise des Jeux
140.
Anders LUND
Team CSC Saxo Bank
141.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
142.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
143.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
144.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
CSF Group Navigare 13'02"
145.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30 13'04"
146.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 13'15"
147.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
148.
Josu AGIRRE ASEGINOLAZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
149.
Steve MORABITO
Astana
150.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step
151.
Dries DEVENYNS
Silence - Lotto
152.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Scott - American Beef 13'20"
153.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre
154.
Nicolas HARTMANN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 13'42"
155.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
156.
Frantisek RABON
Team Columbia 13'49"
157.
Bradley WIGGINS
Team Columbia
158.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux 13'53"
159.
Timothy GUDSELL
Francaise des Jeux
160.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step 13'58"
161.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step
162.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
163.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Barloworld 14'34"
164.
Oscar GATTO
Gerolsteiner 16'00"
165.
Geraint THOMAS
Barloworld
166.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Columbia
167.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Barloworld
168.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
169.
Robbie MCEWEN
Silence - Lotto
170.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Francaise des Jeux
171.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
172.
Fabio BALDATO
Lampre
173.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
174.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas
175.
Giairo ERMETI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
176.
Riccardo CHIARINI
LPR Brakes - Ballan 16'10"
177.
Alberto LODDO
Tinkoff Credit Systems 16'43"
178.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Scott - American Beef
179.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas 16'50"
180.
Danny PATE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30 16'53"
181.
Dario CATALDO
Liquigas 16'54"
182.
Christopher SUTTON
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
183.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
184.
Markus EICHLER
Team Milram 16'59"
185.
Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO
Barloworld 17'02"
186.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas 17'04"
187.
Ermanno CAPELLI
Scott - American Beef 17'17"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Potenza - Peschici

Distance: 232 km

Date: 15 May 2008