Vuelta al Pais Vasco 2008  |  General classification    

48th edition

General classification

7 April 2008 - 12 April 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Astana 21h03'59"
2.
Cadel EVANS
Silence - Lotto 30"
3.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank 35"
4.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre 57"
5.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 01'25"
6.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'37"
7.
Kim KIRCHEN
Team Columbia 01'43"
8.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux 02'03"
9.
Ezequiel MOSQUERA MÍGUEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
10.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC Saxo Bank 02'05"
11.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner 02'15"
12.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank 02'36"
13.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'41"
14.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne 02'47"
15.
Marco PINOTTI
Team Columbia 02'55"
16.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Gerolsteiner 03'17"
17.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre 03'18"
18.
Johann TSCHOPP
Bouygues Telecom 03'50"
19.
José Ángel GÓMEZ MARCHANTE
Scott - American Beef 04'00"
20.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank 04'34"
21.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Scott - American Beef 04'36"
22.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Silence - Lotto 04'55"
23.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Silence - Lotto 04'57"
24.
Peter VELITS
Team Milram 05'09"
25.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Scott - American Beef 05'15"
26.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole 05'28"
27.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne 05'33"
28.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Quick Step 05'46"
29.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank 06'01"
30.
Andriy GRIVKO
Team Milram 06'02"
31.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas 06'26"
32.
Alberto FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS
Scott - American Beef 06'30"
33.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Team Milram 06'45"
34.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 06'51"
35.
Mario AERTS
Silence - Lotto 06'57"
36.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Scott - American Beef 07'10"
37.
Vladimir KARPETS
Caisse d'Epargne 07'26"
38.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Silence - Lotto 07'28"
39.
Oliver ZAUGG
Gerolsteiner 07'45"
40.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne 08'36"
41.
Chris HORNER
Astana 09'18"
42.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole 09'40"
43.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 12'35"
44.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre 12'47"
45.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas 13'23"
46.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Francaise des Jeux 13'43"
47.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 14'45"
48.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre 14'47"
49.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Columbia 15'35"
50.
Simon GERRANS
Crédit Agricole 15'59"
51.
Dario David CIONI
Silence - Lotto 18'11"
52.
Yury TROFIMOV
Bouygues Telecom 18'55"
53.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC Saxo Bank 18'58"
54.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Bouygues Telecom 19'02"
55.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Astana 19'10"
56.
Bernhard KOHL
Gerolsteiner 19'45"
57.
Eduard VORGANOV
Xacobeo Galicia 20'07"
58.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre 20'10"
59.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Astana 20'26"
60.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 20'27"
61.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 20'50"
62.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole 21'25"
63.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
Liquigas 21'31"
64.
Andrea TONTI
Quick Step 21'32"
65.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC Saxo Bank 21'52"
66.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 22'04"
67.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank 22'06"
68.
Morris POSSONI
Team Columbia 27'19"
69.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale 28'03"
70.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank 29'55"
71.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Team Columbia 30'02"
72.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 30'12"
73.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Quick Step 30'16"
74.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank 30'38"
75.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre 33'38"
76.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 33'53"
77.
Matthew LLOYD
Silence - Lotto 33'57"
78.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 35'20"
79.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step
80.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 37'45"
81.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRÍA
Xacobeo Galicia 38'37"
82.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Caisse d'Epargne 38'41"
83.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Scott - American Beef 38'52"
84.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 41'01"
85.
Michael BARRY
Team Columbia 41'47"
86.
Dario CATALDO
Liquigas 42'33"
87.
Dominik ROELS
Team Milram 43'07"
88.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi 43'46"
89.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas 43'51"
90.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne 44'37"
91.
Christophe BRANDT
Silence - Lotto 45'02"
92.
Juan Francisco MOURON DOLDAN
Xacobeo Galicia 47'10"
93.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Caisse d'Epargne 47'28"
94.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank 49'23"
95.
Francis MOUREY
Francaise des Jeux 53'33"
96.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Astana 53'42"
97.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner 57'08"
98.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step 59'53"
99.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas 1h05'29"