Eneco Tour of Benelux - 2008

12th edition

Stage 6. Maldegem - Brussel , 184 km    

26 August 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Columbia 4h07'20"
2.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Crédit Agricole
3.
Sergei IVANOV
Astana
4.
André GREIPEL
Team Columbia
5.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Silence - Lotto
6.
Elia RIGOTTO
Team Milram
7.
Francesco CHICCHI
Liquigas
8.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team CSC Saxo Bank
9.
Roger HAMMOND
Team Columbia
10.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
11.
Angelo FURLAN
Crédit Agricole
12.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Francaise des Jeux
13.
Michael ROGERS
Team Columbia
14.
Carlo WESTPHAL
Gerolsteiner
15.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
16.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
17.
Borut BOZIC
Cycle Collstrop
18.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONCA
Scott - American Beef
19.
Sébastien TURGOT
Bouygues Telecom
20.
David KOPP
Cycle Collstrop
21.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
22.
Sebastien ROSSELER
Quick Step
23.
Koen DE KORT
Astana
24.
Matthé PRONK
Cycle Collstrop
25.
Anders LUND
Team CSC Saxo Bank
26.
Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
27.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Skil - Shimano
28.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step
29.
Aaron KEMPS
Astana
30.
Jesus DEL NERO MONTES
Scott - American Beef
31.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
32.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
33.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
Bert ROESEMS
Silence - Lotto
35.
Marlon Alirio PEREZ ARANGO
Caisse d'Epargne
36.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step
37.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step
38.
Eros CAPECCHI
Scott - American Beef
39.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
40.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas
41.
Alexandre BLAIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
42.
Marco MARCATO
Cycle Collstrop
43.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Bouygues Telecom
44.
Andreas KLIER
Team Columbia
45.
Arnaud COYOT
Caisse d'Epargne
46.
Geert STEURS
Silence - Lotto
47.
Raivis BELOHVOSCIKS
Scott - American Beef
48.
Wim DE VOCHT
Silence - Lotto
49.
Luca BARLA
Team Milram
50.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
51.
Servais KNAVEN
Team Columbia
52.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne
53.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step
54.
Gerben LÖWIK
Rabobank
55.
Michal GOLAS
Cycle Collstrop
56.
Laurent MANGEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Scott - American Beef
58.
Julien SIMON
Crédit Agricole
59.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
60.
Francis DE GREEF
Silence - Lotto
61.
Benoit JOACHIM
Astana
62.
Benat ALBIZURI ARANSOLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
63.
John DEVINE
Team Columbia
64.
Simon GERRANS
Crédit Agricole
65.
Thomas FREI
Astana
66.
Ermanno CAPELLI
Scott - American Beef
67.
Andoni LAFUENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
68.
Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
69.
David DEROO
Skil - Shimano
70.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Cycle Collstrop
71.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre
72.
Jean Charles SENAC
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
74.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
75.
Christophe EDALEINE
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Milram
77.
Cedric PINEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale
78.
Yoann OFFREDO
Francaise des Jeux
79.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano
80.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
81.
Markus EICHLER
Team Milram
82.
Josu AGIRRE ASEGINOLAZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
83.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
84.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank
85.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC Saxo Bank
86.
Berik KUPESHOV
Astana
87.
Yohann GENE
Bouygues Telecom
88.
Romain VILLA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
89.
Florent BRARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
90.
Raul ALARCON GARCIA
Scott - American Beef
91.
Aitor HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
92.
Franck RENIER
Bouygues Telecom
93.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas
94.
Matteo BONO
Lampre
95.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
96.
Alberto CURTOLO
Liquigas
97.
Frank HOJ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
98.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas
99.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step
100.
Jérôme COPPEL
Francaise des Jeux
101.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
102.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
103.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 26"
104.
Leif HOSTE
Silence - Lotto 33"
105.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step 01'02"
106.
Sergey RUDASKOV
Cycle Collstrop 01'10"
107.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Columbia 01'20"
108.
Timothy GUDSELL
Francaise des Jeux 02'24"
109.
Robert WAGNER
Skil - Shimano 02'58"
110.
Andrea GRENDENE
Lampre 04'11"
111.
Denis FLAHAUT
Scott - American Beef 05'09"