Eneco Tour of Benelux - 2008

Stage 6. Maldegem - Brussel (184 km) - 26/08

Rider Team Country Time
1. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Team Columbia
NOR
4h07'20"
2. Jimmy ENGOULVENT Crédit Agricole
FRA
3. Sergei IVANOV Astana
RUS
4. André GREIPEL Team Columbia
GER
5. Jurgen ROELANDTS Silence - Lotto
BEL
6. Elia RIGOTTO Team Milram
ITA
7. Francesco CHICCHI Liquigas
ITA
8. Matthew Harley GOSS Team CSC Saxo Bank
AUS
9. Roger HAMMOND Team Columbia
GBR
10. Kenny VAN HUMMEL Skil - Shimano
NED
11. Angelo FURLAN Crédit Agricole
ITA
12. Yauheni HUTAROVICH Francaise des Jeux
BLR
13. Michael ROGERS Team Columbia
AUS
14. Carlo WESTPHAL Gerolsteiner
GER
15. Bram DE GROOT Rabobank
NED
16. Bram TANKINK Rabobank
NED
17. Borut BOZIC Cycle Collstrop
SLO
18. Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONCA Scott - American Beef
BRA
19. Sébastien TURGOT Bouygues Telecom
FRA
20. David KOPP Cycle Collstrop
GER
21. Joost POSTHUMA Rabobank
NED
22. Sebastien ROSSELER Quick Step
BEL
23. Koen DE KORT Astana
NED
24. Matthé PRONK Cycle Collstrop
NED
25. Anders LUND Team CSC Saxo Bank
DEN
26. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
27. Piet ROOIJAKKERS Skil - Shimano
NED
28. Steven DE JONGH Quick Step
NED
29. Aaron KEMPS Astana
AUS
30. Jesus DEL NERO MONTES Scott - American Beef
ESP
31. Marco VELO Team Milram
ITA
32. Mathew HAYMAN Rabobank
AUS
33. Stijn VANDENBERGH Ag2r La Mondiale
BEL
34. Bert ROESEMS Silence - Lotto
BEL
35. Marlon Alirio PEREZ ARANGO Caisse d'Epargne
COL
36. Gert STEEGMANS Quick Step
BEL
37. Wilfried CRETSKENS Quick Step
BEL
38. Eros CAPECCHI Scott - American Beef
ITA
39. Roy CURVERS Skil - Shimano
NED
40. Frederik WILLEMS Liquigas
BEL
41. Alexandre BLAIN Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
42. Marco MARCATO Cycle Collstrop
ITA
43. Mathieu CLAUDE Bouygues Telecom
FRA
44. Andreas KLIER Team Columbia
GER
45. Arnaud COYOT Caisse d'Epargne
FRA
46. Geert STEURS Silence - Lotto
BEL
47. Raivis BELOHVOSCIKS Scott - American Beef
LAT
48. Wim DE VOCHT Silence - Lotto
BEL
49. Luca BARLA Team Milram
ITA
50. Samuel DUMOULIN Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
51. Servais KNAVEN Team Columbia
NED
52. Nicolas PORTAL Caisse d'Epargne
FRA
53. Stijn DEVOLDER Quick Step
BEL
54. Gerben LÖWIK Rabobank
NED
55. Michal GOLAS Cycle Collstrop
POL
56. Laurent MANGEL Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
57. Rubens BERTOGLIATI Scott - American Beef
SUI
58. Julien SIMON Crédit Agricole
FRA
59. Tom VEELERS Skil - Shimano
NED
60. Francis DE GREEF Silence - Lotto
BEL
61. Benoit JOACHIM Astana
LUX
62. Benat ALBIZURI ARANSOLO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
63. John DEVINE Team Columbia
USA
64. Simon GERRANS Crédit Agricole
AUS
65. Thomas FREI Astana
SUI
66. Ermanno CAPELLI Scott - American Beef
ITA
67. Andoni LAFUENTE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
68. Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
69. David DEROO Skil - Shimano
FRA
70. Mirko SELVAGGI Cycle Collstrop
ITA
71. Daniele RIGHI Lampre
ITA
72. Jean Charles SENAC Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
73. Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
74. Luis León SANCHEZ GIL Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
75. Christophe EDALEINE Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
76. Enrico POITSCHKE Team Milram
GER
77. Cedric PINEAU Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
78. Yoann OFFREDO Francaise des Jeux
FRA
79. Floris GOESINNEN Skil - Shimano
NED
80. Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Team CSC Saxo Bank
DEN
81. Markus EICHLER Team Milram
GER
82. Josu AGIRRE ASEGINOLAZA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
83. Sebastian LANGEVELD Rabobank
NED
84. Tom LEEZER Rabobank
NED
85. Lars Ytting BAK Team CSC Saxo Bank
DEN
86. Berik KUPESHOV Astana
KAZ
87. Yohann GENE Bouygues Telecom
FRA
88. Romain VILLA Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
89. Florent BRARD Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
90. Raul ALARCON GARCIA Scott - American Beef
ESP
91. Aitor HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
92. Franck RENIER Bouygues Telecom
FRA
93. Maciej BODNAR Liquigas
POL
94. Matteo BONO Lampre
ITA
95. Rein TAARAMÄE Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
EST
96. Alberto CURTOLO Liquigas
ITA
97. Frank HOJ Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
DEN
98. Mauro DA DALTO Liquigas
ITA
99. Maarten WYNANTS Quick Step
BEL
100. Jérôme COPPEL Francaise des Jeux
FRA
101. Sven KRAUSS Gerolsteiner
GER
102. Damien MONIER Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
103. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
26"
104. Leif HOSTE Silence - Lotto
BEL
33"
105. Kevin HULSMANS Quick Step
BEL
01'02"
106. Sergey RUDASKOV Cycle Collstrop
RUS
01'10"
107. Marcel SIEBERG Team Columbia
GER
01'20"
108. Timothy GUDSELL Francaise des Jeux
NZL
02'24"
109. Robert WAGNER Skil - Shimano
GER
02'58"
110. Andrea GRENDENE Lampre
ITA
04'11"
111. Denis FLAHAUT Scott - American Beef
FRA
05'09"