Omloop Het Volk 2008

61st edition

199 km

1 March 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux 4h55'25"
2.
Nick NUYENS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 58"
3.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole 01'06"
4.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
5.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas 01'12"
6.
Nicolas JALABERT
Agritubel 01'13"
7.
Leif HOSTE
Silence - Lotto
8.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank 01'16"
9.
Jan KUYCKX
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner 01'53"
10.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Francaise des Jeux
11.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
12.
Michael FRIEDMAN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30 01'58"
13.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team CSC Saxo Bank 02'07"
14.
Markus EICHLER
Team Milram 04'26"
15.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Silence - Lotto 04'31"
16.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step 04'37"
17.
Nico SIJMENS
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
18.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas
19.
Anders LUND
Team CSC Saxo Bank
20.
Roy SENTJENS
Silence - Lotto
21.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Agritubel
22.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano
23.
Kevyn ISTA
Agritubel 04'49"
24.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
Veranda's Willems Continental Team
25.
Koen BARBÉ
Topsport Vlaanderen
26.
Geert VERHEYEN
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
27.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram
28.
Filip MEIRHAEGHE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
29.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
30.
Huub DUYN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
31.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana
32.
Christophe LAURENT
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
33.
Andy CAPPELLE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
34.
Kevin NEIRYNCK
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
35.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
36.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
37.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
38.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux
39.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
40.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step
41.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen
42.
Steffen WESEMANN
Cycle Collstrop
43.
Mathieu CRIQUIELION
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
44.
Stijn ENNEKENS
Veranda's Willems Continental Team
45.
Roger HAMMOND
Team Columbia
46.
Michael SCHÄR
Astana
47.
Evert VERBIST
Topsport Vlaanderen
48.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas
49.
Jimmy CASPER
Agritubel
50.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen
51.
Émilien-Benoît BERGÈS
Agritubel
52.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
53.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Silence - Lotto
54.
Arnaud LABBE
Bouygues Telecom
55.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Jason DONALD
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
57.
Gabriel RASCH
Crédit Agricole
58.
Gerben LÖWIK
Rabobank
59.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
60.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
61.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
62.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Milram
63.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'35"
64.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux
65.
Enrico FRANZOI
Liquigas
66.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
67.
Mickaël DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux
68.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
69.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step
70.
Sergei IVANOV
Astana
71.
Gorik GARDEYN
Silence - Lotto
72.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom
73.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step
74.
Kevin DE WEERT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
75.
David BOUCHER
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
76.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC Saxo Bank
77.
Frank HØJ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
78.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
79.
Tom STUBBE
Francaise des Jeux
80.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Francaise des Jeux
81.
Gregory RAST
Astana
82.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Silence - Lotto
83.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
84.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas
85.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step
86.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
87.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank 06'38"
88.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
89.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step
90.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step
91.
Koen DE KORT
Astana 06'51"
92.
Kenny VAN BRAECKEL
Veranda's Willems Continental Team 06'54"
93.
Steven COZZA
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
94.
Dieter CAPPELLE
Veranda's Willems Continental Team
95.
Marco MARCATO
Cycle Collstrop
96.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Cycle Collstrop
97.
Tomáš BUCHÁČEK
PSK Whirlpool - Author
98.
Aurélien CLERC
Bouygues Telecom
99.
Sven NEVENS
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
100.
Alexandre PICHOT
Bouygues Telecom
101.
Tom STEELS
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
102.
Robert WAGNER
Skil - Shimano
103.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner
104.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank
105.
Bart VANHEULE
Topsport Vlaanderen
106.
Mathieu HEIJBOER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
107.
Erki PÜTSEP
Bouygues Telecom
108.
Jarno VAN MINGEROET
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
109.
Vytautas KAUPAS
Mitsubishi - Jartazi 09'12"
110.
Jens MOURIS
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
111.
Renaud DION
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'33"
112.
Harald STARZENGRUBER
Elk Haus - Simplon
113.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Topsport Vlaanderen
114.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Crédit Agricole 15'10"
115.
Servais KNAVEN
Team Columbia
116.
Martin VELITS
Team Milram
117.
Rony MARTIAS
Bouygues Telecom
118.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
119.
Stéphane POULHIES
Ag2r La Mondiale
120.
Sven RENDERS
Topsport Vlaanderen 18'19"
121.
Sjef DE WILDE
Cyclingnews - Jako
122.
Jochen SUMMER
Elk Haus - Simplon
123.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Elk Haus - Simplon
124.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Team Columbia
125.
Daniel MUSIOL
Volksbank - Corratec
126.
Fabien BACQUET
Skil - Shimano
127.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
128.
Leopold KÖNIG
PSK Whirlpool - Author
129.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Bouygues Telecom
130.
Aaron KEMPS
Astana
131.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Skil - Shimano
132.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Columbia
133.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Skil - Shimano
134.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC Saxo Bank
135.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano
136.
Kristof DE ZUTTER
Veranda's Willems Continental Team
137.
Lucas PERSSON
Cycle Collstrop
138.
Carlo WESTPHAL
Gerolsteiner
139.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC Saxo Bank
140.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank
141.
Thomas FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
142.
David KOPP
Cycle Collstrop
143.
André GREIPEL
Team Columbia

Race information

Distance: 199 km

Date: 1 March 2008