Tour du Haut-Var 2008

40th edition

Draguignan - Draguignan 197 km

24 February 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
2.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
3.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
4.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom
5.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
6.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas
7.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
8.
Nico SIJMENS
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
9.
Pierre ROLLAND
Crédit Agricole
10.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC Saxo Bank
11.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne
12.
Rémi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole
13.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
14.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
15.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux
16.
Jelle VANENDERT
Francaise des Jeux
17.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel
18.
Yury TROFIMOV
Bouygues Telecom
19.
Pierre CAZAUX
Roubaix Lille Metropole
20.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
21.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Agritubel
22.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC Saxo Bank
23.
Jérémie GALLAND
Auber 93
24.
Éric BERTHOU
Crédit Agricole
25.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Bouygues Telecom
26.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
27.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
28.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas
29.
Florian GUILLOU
Roubaix Lille Metropole
30.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Topsport Vlaanderen
31.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas
32.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
33.
Yann HUGUET
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
34.
David LELAY
Bretagne Armor Lux
35.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
36.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Columbia
37.
William FRISCHKORN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
38.
Morris POSSONI
Team Columbia
39.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas
40.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
41.
Jérôme PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom
42.
Nicolas HARTMANN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
43.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team Columbia
44.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
45.
Andrea MOLETTA
Gerolsteiner
46.
Florian VACHON
Roubaix Lille Metropole
47.
Maxime BOUET
Agritubel
48.
Christophe RINERO
Agritubel
49.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas
50.
Arnaud LABBE
Bouygues Telecom
51.
Kevin NEIRYNCK
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
52.
Adriano ANGELONI
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
53.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Benoît POILVET
Bretagne Armor Lux
55.
Florian MORIZOT
Auber 93
56.
Andy CAPPELLE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
57.
Christophe LAURENT
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
58.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
59.
Geert VERHEYEN
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
60.
Kalle KRIIT
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
61.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
62.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
63.
Mikaël CHEREL
Francaise des Jeux
64.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas
65.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas
66.
Mickael LARPE
Roubaix Lille Metropole
67.
Marco PINOTTI
Team Columbia
68.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Caisse d'Epargne
69.
Yann PIVOIS
Bretagne Armor Lux
70.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Roubaix Lille Metropole
71.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
72.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole
73.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne
74.
Mirko ALLEGRINI
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
75.
Eduardo GONZALO RAMIREZ
Agritubel
76.
Michele GOBBI
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
77.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
78.
Carlo WESTPHAL
Gerolsteiner
79.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
80.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
81.
Serge PAUWELS
Topsport Vlaanderen
82.
Sébastien DURET
Bretagne Armor Lux
83.
Bart VANHEULE
Topsport Vlaanderen
84.
Francesco DE BONIS
Gerolsteiner
85.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas
86.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
Topsport Vlaanderen
87.
Craig LEWIS
Team Columbia
88.
Michael STEVENSON
Amore & Vita - McDonald's
89.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner
90.
Alberto DI LORENZO
A - Style Somn
91.
Simone BRUSON
A - Style Somn
92.
Sven RENDERS
Topsport Vlaanderen
93.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Freddy BICHOT
Agritubel
95.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Bouygues Telecom
96.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
97.
Aristide RATTI
A - Style Somn
98.
Luigi SESTILI
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
99.
Jean MESPOULEDE
Auber 93
100.
Mathieu DRUJON
Caisse d'Epargne
101.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC Saxo Bank
102.
Huub DUYN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
103.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux
104.
Bradley MCGEE
Team CSC Saxo Bank
105.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC Saxo Bank
106.
Cyrille MONNERAIS
Francaise des Jeux
107.
Jonathan THIRE
Auber 93
108.
Koen BARBÉ
Topsport Vlaanderen
109.
Dainius KAIRELIS
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
110.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r La Mondiale
111.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne
112.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
113.
Julilan Dario ATEHORTUA BEDOYA
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
114.
Sven NEVENS
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
115.
Mattia PARRAVICINI
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
116.
Christophe EDALEINE
Ag2r La Mondiale
117.
Sylvain GEORGES
A - Style Somn

Race information

Start, finish: Draguignan - Draguignan

Distance: 197 km

Date: 24 February 2008