Vuelta a España - 2008

63rd edition

Stage 11. Calahorra - Burgos , 178 km    

10 September 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ
Rabobank 4h19'28"
2.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step
3.
Juan Jose HAEDO
Team CSC Saxo Bank
4.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
5.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
6.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Bouygues Telecom
8.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Silence - Lotto
9.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Lampre
10.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner
11.
Renaud DION
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Fabio SABATINI
Team Milram
13.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
14.
Jose Antonio CARRASCO RAMIREZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
15.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
16.
Nicolas ROCHE
Crédit Agricole
17.
Sebastian SCHWAGER
Team Milram
18.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Tinkoff Credit Systems
19.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff Credit Systems
20.
Filippo POZZATO
Liquigas
21.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Xacobeo Galicia
22.
Vincent JEROME
Bouygues Telecom
23.
Ezequiel Mosquera MIGUEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
24.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
25.
Roy SENTJENS
Silence - Lotto
26.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
27.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step
28.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
29.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
30.
Eduard VORGANOV
Xacobeo Galicia
31.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
32.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne
33.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Xacobeo Galicia
34.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia - Cajasur
35.
Tomas VAITKUS
Astana
36.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
37.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC Saxo Bank
38.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner
39.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne
40.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
41.
Dominique CORNU
Silence - Lotto
42.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole
43.
Christophe KERN
Crédit Agricole
44.
Oliver ZAUGG
Gerolsteiner
45.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Astana
46.
Stéphane POULHIES
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Jose Luis CARRASCO GAMIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
48.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank
49.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
50.
Manuel ORTEGA OCANA
Andalucia - Cajasur
51.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Astana
52.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Astana
53.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Astana
54.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
55.
Matej JURCO
Team Milram
56.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
57.
Gustavo CESAR VELOSO
Xacobeo Galicia
58.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre
59.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC Saxo Bank
60.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Silence - Lotto
61.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
62.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Andalucia - Cajasur
63.
Olivier KAISEN
Silence - Lotto
64.
David GARCIA DA PENA
Xacobeo Galicia
65.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
66.
Nikita ESKOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
67.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
68.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
69.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff Credit Systems
70.
Stephan SCHRECK
Gerolsteiner
71.
Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne
72.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank
73.
Christian KUX
Team Milram
74.
Gorazd STANGELJ
Liquigas
75.
Inigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
76.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
77.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
78.
Mickael DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux
79.
Juan Javier ESTRADA RUIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
80.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
81.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
82.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
84.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre
85.
José Luis RUBIERA
Astana
86.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Quick Step
87.
Bart DOCKX
Silence - Lotto
88.
Mathias FRANK
Gerolsteiner
89.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre
90.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
91.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC Saxo Bank
92.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre
93.
Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre
95.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
96.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Astana
97.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Tinkoff Credit Systems
98.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Francaise des Jeux
99.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
100.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
101.
Martin VELITS
Team Milram
102.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
103.
Carlos CASTANO PANADERO
Xacobeo Galicia
104.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux
105.
Sébastien JOLY
Francaise des Jeux
106.
Andriy GRIVKO
Team Milram
107.
Kevin DE WEERT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
108.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
109.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRIA
Xacobeo Galicia
110.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Gerolsteiner
111.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
112.
Pieter JACOBS
Silence - Lotto
113.
Nick NUYENS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
114.
Iñigo CUESTA
Team CSC Saxo Bank
115.
Artur GAJEK
Team Milram
116.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
117.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
118.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
119.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne
120.
Massimiliano MORI
Lampre
121.
Arnaud LABBE
Bouygues Telecom
122.
Alan PEREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
123.
Enrico FRANZOI
Liquigas
124.
Pedro HORRILLO MUNOZ
Rabobank
125.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas
126.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
127.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
128.
Oscar GATTO
Gerolsteiner
129.
Francis MOUREY
Francaise des Jeux
130.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Silence - Lotto
131.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC Saxo Bank
132.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana 20"
133.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank 22"
134.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step 26"
135.
Andrea TONTI
Quick Step
136.
Davide VIGANO
Quick Step
137.
Cyril LEMOINE
Crédit Agricole 28"
138.
Jeremy HUNT
Crédit Agricole
139.
Claudio CORIONI
Liquigas 36"
140.
Gabriel RASCH
Crédit Agricole 39"
141.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank 40"
142.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC Saxo Bank 52"
143.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux
144.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Bouygues Telecom 59"
145.
Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ
Andalucia - Cajasur 01'08"
146.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas 01'27"
147.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas
148.
Serafin MARTINEZ
Xacobeo Galicia 01'40"
149.
Jose Antonio LOPEZ GIL
Andalucia - Cajasur 01'46"
150.
Jelle VANENDERT
Francaise des Jeux 01'48"
151.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step
152.
Jose RUIZ SANCHEZ
Andalucia - Cajasur 02'30"
153.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana 03'34"
154.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
Lampre 05'30"
155.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r La Mondiale
156.
Emanuele BINDI
Lampre
157.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'32"