Vuelta a España - 2008

Stage 15. Cudillero - Ponferrada (202 km) - 15/09

Rider Team Country Time
1. David GARCIA DA PENA Xacobeo Galicia
ESP
5h02'27"
2. Nick NUYENS Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
BEL
17"
3. Juan Manuel GÁRATE Quick Step
ESP
4. Paolo TIRALONGO Lampre
ITA
33"
5. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
36"
6. David ARROYO DURAN Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
39"
7. Matti BRESCHEL Team CSC Saxo Bank
DEN
01'38"
8. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
9. Philippe GILBERT Francaise des Jeux
BEL
10. Sébastien MINARD Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
02'38"
11. Olivier BONNAIRE Bouygues Telecom
FRA
12. Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Ag2r La Mondiale
ESP
02'40"
13. Mikhail IGNATYEV Tinkoff Credit Systems
RUS
05'15"
14. Alessandro VANOTTI Liquigas
ITA
05'58"
15. Pieter JACOBS Silence - Lotto
BEL
06'59"
16. Heinrich HAUSSLER Gerolsteiner
GER
17. Kevin DE WEERT Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
BEL
14'23"
18. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Astana
POR
19. Andreas KLÖDEN Astana
GER
20. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Astana
ESP
21. Gustavo CESAR VELOSO Xacobeo Galicia
ESP
22. Levi LEIPHEIMER Astana
USA
23. Ezequiel Mosquera MIGUEZ Xacobeo Galicia
ESP
24. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
25. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
26. David MONCOUTIÉ Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
27. John GADRET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
28. Leonardo DUQUE Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
COL
29. Marzio BRUSEGHIN Lampre
ITA
30. Robert GESINK Rabobank
NED
31. Ruben PEREZ MORENO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
32. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
33. Oliver ZAUGG Gerolsteiner
SUI
34. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL Team CSC Saxo Bank
ESP
35. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE Bouygues Telecom
ESP
36. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
37. Martin VELITS Team Milram
SVK
38. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
39. Sandy CASAR Francaise des Jeux
FRA
40. Sébastien HINAULT Crédit Agricole
FRA
41. Damiano CUNEGO Lampre
ITA
42. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN Team CSC Saxo Bank
BEL
43. Evgeni PETROV Tinkoff Credit Systems
RUS
44. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
45. Alexandr KOLOBNEV Team CSC Saxo Bank
RUS
46. Filippo POZZATO Liquigas
ITA
47. Nicolas ROCHE Crédit Agricole
IRL
48. Maarten TJALLINGII Silence - Lotto
NED
49. Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
50. Paolo BETTINI Quick Step
ITA
51. Hubert DUPONT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
52. Grischa NIERMANN Rabobank
GER
53. Javier MORENO BAZAN Andalucia - Cajasur
ESP
54. Sylvain CHAVANEL Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
55. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ Astana
ESP
56. Carlos CASTANO PANADERO Xacobeo Galicia
ESP
57. Marco MARZANO Lampre
ITA
58. Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRIA Xacobeo Galicia
ESP
59. Yaroslav POPOVYCH Silence - Lotto
UKR
60. Theo ELTINK Rabobank
NED
15'24"
61. Andrea TONTI Quick Step
ITA
15'57"
62. Erik ZABEL Team Milram
GER
63. Remy DI GREGORIO Francaise des Jeux
FRA
64. Enrico FRANZOI Liquigas
ITA
65. Yannick TALABARDON Crédit Agricole
FRA
66. José Luis RUBIERA Astana
ESP
67. Rinaldo NOCENTINI Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
68. Roy SENTJENS Silence - Lotto
BEL
16'20"
69. Iñigo CUESTA Team CSC Saxo Bank
ESP
70. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI Rabobank
ESP
71. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES Tinkoff Credit Systems
COL
72. Manuel ORTEGA OCANA Andalucia - Cajasur
ESP
73. Eduard VORGANOV Xacobeo Galicia
RUS
74. Jose RUIZ SANCHEZ Andalucia - Cajasur
ESP
75. Claudio CORIONI Liquigas
ITA
76. Matej JURCO Team Milram
SVK
77. Cyril LEMOINE Crédit Agricole
FRA
78. Vasil KIRYIENKA Tinkoff Credit Systems
BLR
79. Volodymir GUSTOV Team CSC Saxo Bank
UKR
80. Sebastian LANG Gerolsteiner
GER
81. Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
82. Andriy GRIVKO Team Milram
UKR
83. Olivier KAISEN Silence - Lotto
BEL
17'11"
84. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO Andalucia - Cajasur
ESP
85. Dimitri CHAMPION Bouygues Telecom
FRA
86. Juan Javier ESTRADA RUIZ Andalucia - Cajasur
ESP
87. Kevin VAN IMPE Quick Step
BEL
18'20"
88. Pavel BRUTT Tinkoff Credit Systems
RUS
89. Mickael DELAGE Francaise des Jeux
FRA
90. Vincent JEROME Bouygues Telecom
FRA
91. Matthieu LADAGNOUS Francaise des Jeux
FRA
92. Tomas VAITKUS Astana
LTU
18'57"
93. Davide VIGANO Quick Step
ITA
94. Matteo TOSATTO Quick Step
ITA
95. Francis MOUREY Francaise des Jeux
FRA
96. Sébastien JOLY Francaise des Jeux
FRA
97. Manuel QUINZIATO Liquigas
ITA
19'54"
98. Gorazd STANGELJ Liquigas
SLO
99. Ivan SANTAROMITA Liquigas
ITA
100. Julien LOUBET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
101. Greg VAN AVERMAET Silence - Lotto
BEL
102. Tom BOONEN Quick Step
BEL
103. Bart DOCKX Silence - Lotto
BEL
104. Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ Andalucia - Cajasur
ESP
105. Fabio SABATINI Team Milram
ITA
106. Massimiliano MORI Lampre
ITA
107. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO Lampre
ITA
108. Michaël BLAUDZUN Team CSC Saxo Bank
DEN
109. Jelle VANENDERT Francaise des Jeux
BEL
110. Tom STAMSNIJDER Gerolsteiner
NED
111. Valerio AGNOLI Liquigas
ITA
112. Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS Xacobeo Galicia
ESP
113. Serafin MARTINEZ Xacobeo Galicia
ESP
114. Jose Luis CARRASCO GAMIZ Andalucia - Cajasur
ESP
115. Nikita ESKOV Tinkoff Credit Systems
RUS
116. Ivan ROVNY Tinkoff Credit Systems
RUS
117. David HERRERO LLORENTE Xacobeo Galicia
ESP
118. Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
ESP
119. Karsten KROON Team CSC Saxo Bank
NED
120. Gabriel RASCH Crédit Agricole
NOR
121. Imanol ERVITI OLLO Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
122. Emanuele BINDI Lampre
ITA
123. Stéphane POULHIES Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
21'51"
124. Pedro HORRILLO MUNOZ Rabobank
ESP
22'53"
125. Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
126. Inigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
127. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
128. Koldo FERNANDEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
129. Christian KUX Team Milram
GER
130. Sebastian SCHWAGER Team Milram
GER
131. Marc DE MAAR Rabobank
NED
132. Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK Rabobank
RUS
133. Wouter WEYLANDT Quick Step
BEL
134. Jose Antonio CARRASCO RAMIREZ Andalucia - Cajasur
ESP
135. Oscar GATTO Gerolsteiner
ITA
136. Arnaud LABBE Bouygues Telecom
FRA
137. Renaud DION Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
138. Lloyd MONDORY Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
139. Alexandre USOV Ag2r La Mondiale
BLR
140. Dominique CORNU Silence - Lotto
BEL
141. Christophe KERN Crédit Agricole
FRA
142. Dimitri MURAVYEV Astana
KAZ
26'17"
143. Assan BAZAYEV Astana
KAZ
144. Jeremy HUNT Crédit Agricole
GBR