Vuelta a España 2008  |  Stage 18. Valladolid - Las Rozas   

63rd edition

167.4 km, 18 September 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne 3h53'17"
2.
Nicolas ROCHE
Crédit Agricole
3.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Xacobeo Galicia 01"
4.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Tinkoff Credit Systems 05"
5.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC Saxo Bank 10"
6.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Silence - Lotto 13"
7.
Enrico FRANZOI
Liquigas
8.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step
9.
Andriy GRIVKO
Team Milram
10.
Jose RUIZ SANCHEZ
Andalucia - Cajasur 20"
11.
Jelle VANENDERT
Francaise des Jeux 24"
12.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
13.
Iñigo CUESTA
Team CSC Saxo Bank
14.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne 27"
15.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 34"
16.
Cyril LEMOINE
Crédit Agricole 01'18"
17.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'25"
18.
Renaud DION
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'57"
19.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner 07'29"
20.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner
21.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Tinkoff Credit Systems
22.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
23.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Astana
24.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank
25.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
26.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Astana
27.
Oliver ZAUGG
Gerolsteiner
28.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Bouygues Telecom
29.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
30.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Astana
31.
José Luis RUBIERA
Astana
32.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne
33.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
34.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Astana
35.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
36.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
37.
Ezequiel MOSQUERA MÍGUEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
38.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
39.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Liquigas
40.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre
41.
Matej JURCO
Team Milram
42.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Quick Step
43.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
44.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Xacobeo Galicia
45.
David GARCIA DA PENA
Xacobeo Galicia
46.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
47.
Eduard VORGANOV
Xacobeo Galicia
48.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Astana
49.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
50.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
51.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC Saxo Bank
52.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC Saxo Bank
53.
Gabriel RASCH
Crédit Agricole
54.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
55.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
56.
Manuel ORTEGA OCANA
Andalucia - Cajasur
57.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne
58.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
59.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Andalucia - Cajasur
60.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC Saxo Bank
61.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
62.
José Luis CARRASCO GÁMIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
63.
Roy SENTJENS
Silence - Lotto
64.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
65.
Olivier KAISEN
Silence - Lotto
66.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Silence - Lotto
67.
Mickaël DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux
68.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
69.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux
70.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank
72.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank
74.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
75.
Claudio CORIONI
Liquigas
76.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
77.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre
78.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
79.
Filippo POZZATO
Liquigas
80.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre
81.
Stéphane POULHIES
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Jose Antonio CARRASCO RAMIREZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
83.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
84.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia - Cajasur
85.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'40"
86.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne
87.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
88.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
89.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Gerolsteiner
90.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
91.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas 07'44"
92.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Xacobeo Galicia
93.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff Credit Systems
94.
Arnaud LABBE
Bouygues Telecom
95.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
96.
Nikita ESKOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
97.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Silence - Lotto
98.
Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
99.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas
100.
Juan Javier ESTRADA RUIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
101.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRÍA
Xacobeo Galicia
102.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas
103.
Tomas VAITKUS
Astana
104.
Martin VELITS
Team Milram
105.
Fabio SABATINI
Team Milram
106.
Emanuele BINDI
Lampre
107.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
Lampre
108.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
109.
Massimiliano MORI
Lampre
110.
Pieter JACOBS
Silence - Lotto
111.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne
112.
Sebastian SCHWAGER
Team Milram
113.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Bouygues Telecom
114.
Kevin DE WEERT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
115.
Dominique CORNU
Silence - Lotto
116.
Nick NUYENS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
117.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux
118.
Serafin MARTINEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
119.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana
120.
Christian KUX
Team Milram
121.
Davide VIGANO
Quick Step
122.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
123.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step
124.
Bart DOCKX
Silence - Lotto
125.
Carlos CASTANO PANADERO
Xacobeo Galicia
126.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
127.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC Saxo Bank 07'59"
128.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'02"
129.
Francis MOUREY
Francaise des Jeux
130.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
131.
Jeremy HUNT
Crédit Agricole
132.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step 08'07"
133.
Christophe KERN
Crédit Agricole 08'57"
134.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Bouygues Telecom 09'02"
135.
Oscar GATTO
Gerolsteiner 09'24"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 18. Valladolid - Las Rozas

Distance: 167.4 km

Date: 18 September 2008