Vuelta a España - 2008

63rd edition

Stage 6. Ciudad Real - Toledo , 150.1 km    

4 September 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step 3h19'28"
2.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
3.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne
4.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
5.
Daniele BENNATI
Liquigas
6.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
7.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
8.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Silence - Lotto
9.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC Saxo Bank
10.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC Saxo Bank
11.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre
12.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Bouygues Telecom
13.
Filippo POZZATO
Liquigas
14.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
15.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Astana 06"
16.
Oliver ZAUGG
Gerolsteiner
17.
Nikita ESKOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
18.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Astana
19.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
20.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Astana
21.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
22.
David GARCIA DA PENA
Xacobeo Galicia
23.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
24.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank
25.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
26.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre
27.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r La Mondiale
28.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne
29.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
30.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
31.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Quick Step
32.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC Saxo Bank
33.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne
34.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole
35.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC Saxo Bank
36.
Ezequiel Mosquera MIGUEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
37.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre
38.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
39.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
40.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
41.
Gustavo CESAR VELOSO
Xacobeo Galicia
42.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
43.
Jeremy HUNT
Crédit Agricole
44.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
45.
Nicolas ROCHE
Crédit Agricole
46.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Andalucia - Cajasur
47.
Davide VIGANO
Quick Step 14"
48.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
49.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC Saxo Bank
50.
Andriy GRIVKO
Team Milram
51.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Matej JURCO
Team Milram
53.
Dominique CORNU
Silence - Lotto
54.
José Luis RUBIERA
Astana
55.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Tinkoff Credit Systems
56.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Xacobeo Galicia
57.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
58.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank
59.
Eduard VORGANOV
Xacobeo Galicia
60.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
62.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Silence - Lotto
63.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Silence - Lotto
64.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
65.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
66.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
67.
Vincent JEROME
Bouygues Telecom
68.
Matthew LLOYD
Silence - Lotto
69.
Iñigo CUESTA
Team CSC Saxo Bank 20"
70.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
71.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 24"
72.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
73.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
74.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre
75.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux
76.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
77.
Andrea TONTI
Quick Step
78.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff Credit Systems
79.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre
80.
Jose Luis CARRASCO GAMIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
81.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas 27"
82.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Francaise des Jeux
83.
Bart DOCKX
Silence - Lotto
84.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale 32"
85.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Xacobeo Galicia
86.
Christian KUX
Team Milram
87.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Astana
88.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
89.
Tomas VAITKUS
Astana
90.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Astana 39"
91.
Martin VELITS
Team Milram
92.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne
93.
Sebastian SCHWAGER
Team Milram 44"
94.
Manuel ORTEGA OCANA
Andalucia - Cajasur 01'02"
95.
Jose Antonio CARRASCO RAMIREZ
Andalucia - Cajasur 01'06"
96.
Roy SENTJENS
Silence - Lotto 01'25"
97.
Olivier KAISEN
Silence - Lotto
98.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner
99.
Renaud DION
Ag2r La Mondiale
100.
Gabriel RASCH
Crédit Agricole
101.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia - Cajasur
102.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner
103.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Tinkoff Credit Systems
104.
Oscar GATTO
Gerolsteiner
105.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux
106.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
107.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'51"
108.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step 02'15"
109.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff Credit Systems 02'42"
110.
Francis MOUREY
Francaise des Jeux 03'06"
111.
Mickael DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux
112.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas
113.
Juan Javier ESTRADA RUIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
114.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step
115.
Nick NUYENS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
116.
Jose RUIZ SANCHEZ
Andalucia - Cajasur 03'08"
117.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas
118.
Cyril LEMOINE
Crédit Agricole 03'14"
119.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom 04'00"
120.
Alexandre PICHOT
Bouygues Telecom
121.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRIA
Xacobeo Galicia
122.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
123.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Gerolsteiner
124.
Stephan SCHRECK
Gerolsteiner
125.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
126.
Pedro HORRILLO MUNOZ
Rabobank
127.
Carlos CASTANO PANADERO
Xacobeo Galicia
128.
Enrico FRANZOI
Liquigas
129.
Mathias FRANK
Gerolsteiner
130.
Gorazd STANGELJ
Liquigas
131.
Arnaud LABBE
Bouygues Telecom
132.
Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
133.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
134.
Serafin MARTINEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
135.
Volodymyr DIUDIA
Team Milram
136.
Stéphane POULHIES
Ag2r La Mondiale
137.
Fabio SABATINI
Team Milram
138.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
Lampre
139.
Inigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
140.
Massimiliano MORI
Lampre
141.
Alan PEREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
142.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
143.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
144.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step 04'06"
145.
Claudio CORIONI
Liquigas
146.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Lampre
147.
Jose Antonio LOPEZ GIL
Andalucia - Cajasur 04'07"
148.
Pieter JACOBS
Silence - Lotto
149.
Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
150.
Juan Jose HAEDO
Team CSC Saxo Bank
151.
Emanuele BINDI
Lampre
152.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step
153.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
154.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Bouygues Telecom
155.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank 05'44"
156.
Jelle VANENDERT
Francaise des Jeux
157.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas 05'45"
158.
Sébastien JOLY
Francaise des Jeux 05'54"
159.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems 06'00"
160.
Artur GAJEK
Team Milram 06'08"
161.
Jean Marc MARINO
Crédit Agricole 06'18"
162.
Christophe KERN
Crédit Agricole
163.
Kevin DE WEERT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 06'26"
164.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana 08'13"
165.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
166.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom 08'59"