Vuelta a España 2008  |  Stage 10. Sabiñanigo - Zaragoza   

63rd edition

151.3 km, 9 September 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole 3h22'21"
2.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
3.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Silence - Lotto
4.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
5.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step
6.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Bouygues Telecom
9.
Juan José HAEDO
Team CSC Saxo Bank
10.
Nikita ESKOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
11.
Roy SENTJENS
Silence - Lotto
12.
Fabio SABATINI
Team Milram
13.
Jeremy HUNT
Crédit Agricole
14.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC Saxo Bank
15.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
16.
Tomas VAITKUS
Astana
17.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step
18.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner
19.
Filippo POZZATO
Liquigas
20.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux
21.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre
22.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
23.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
24.
Renaud DION
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
David GARCIA DA PENA
Xacobeo Galicia
26.
Nicolas ROCHE
Crédit Agricole
27.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
28.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Tinkoff Credit Systems
29.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff Credit Systems
30.
Dominique CORNU
Silence - Lotto
31.
Mickaël DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux
32.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
33.
José Luis CARRASCO GÁMIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
34.
Bart DOCKX
Silence - Lotto
35.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff Credit Systems
36.
Ezequiel MOSQUERA MÍGUEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
37.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
38.
José Luis RUBIERA
Astana
39.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
40.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Astana
41.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia - Cajasur
42.
Oliver ZAUGG
Gerolsteiner
43.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
44.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Astana
45.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
46.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole
47.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank
48.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
49.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Astana
50.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
51.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Bouygues Telecom
52.
Manuel ORTEGA OCANA
Andalucia - Cajasur
53.
Eduard VORGANOV
Xacobeo Galicia
54.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
55.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne
56.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
57.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne
58.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC Saxo Bank
59.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Xacobeo Galicia
60.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
61.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Silence - Lotto
62.
Pieter JACOBS
Silence - Lotto
63.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Silence - Lotto
64.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre
65.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
66.
Andriy GRIVKO
Team Milram
67.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Andalucia - Cajasur
68.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Gerolsteiner
69.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre
70.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
71.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
73.
Stephan SCHRECK
Gerolsteiner
74.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
75.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Martin VELITS
Team Milram
77.
Christian KUX
Team Milram
78.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Quick Step
79.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne
80.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank
81.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRÍA
Xacobeo Galicia
82.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
83.
Olivier KAISEN
Silence - Lotto
84.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC Saxo Bank
85.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
86.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank
87.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
88.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC Saxo Bank
89.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
Lampre
90.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Xacobeo Galicia
91.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner
92.
Matej JURCO
Team Milram
93.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Oscar GATTO
Gerolsteiner
95.
Sébastien JOLY
Francaise des Jeux
96.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Xacobeo Galicia
97.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
98.
Arnaud LABBE
Bouygues Telecom
99.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 14"
100.
Enrico FRANZOI
Liquigas
101.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r La Mondiale
102.
Davide VIGANO
Quick Step
103.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
104.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
105.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
106.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre
107.
Serafin MARTINEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
108.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre
109.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
110.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Astana
111.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC Saxo Bank
112.
Gabriel RASCH
Crédit Agricole
113.
Artur GAJEK
Team Milram
114.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank 18"
115.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
116.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Lampre 19"
117.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Liquigas 27"
118.
Claudio CORIONI
Liquigas
119.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step 45"
120.
Iñigo CUESTA
Team CSC Saxo Bank
121.
Jose Antonio CARRASCO RAMIREZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
122.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
123.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
124.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
125.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Francaise des Jeux
126.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Astana
127.
Juan Javier ESTRADA RUIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
128.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Tinkoff Credit Systems
129.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas
130.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas
131.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
132.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne
133.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
134.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
135.
Massimiliano MORI
Lampre
136.
Nick NUYENS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
137.
Andrea TONTI
Quick Step
138.
Jose Antonio LOPEZ GIL
Andalucia - Cajasur
139.
Mathias FRANK
Gerolsteiner
140.
Jelle VANENDERT
Francaise des Jeux
141.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux
142.
Kevin DE WEERT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
143.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Bouygues Telecom 01'06"
144.
Francis MOUREY
Francaise des Jeux 01'15"
145.
Christophe KERN
Crédit Agricole
146.
Carlos CASTANO PANADERO
Xacobeo Galicia 01'19"
147.
Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ
Andalucia - Cajasur 01'22"
148.
Jose RUIZ SANCHEZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
149.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana 01'24"
150.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step 01'46"
151.
Stéphane POULHIES
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'50"
152.
Emanuele BINDI
Lampre
153.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'00"
154.
Cyril LEMOINE
Crédit Agricole 02'09"
155.
Sebastian SCHWAGER
Team Milram 02'21"
156.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana 02'27"
157.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas 04'14"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 10. Sabiñanigo - Zaragoza

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 151.3 km

Date: 9 September 2008