GP Ouest France - Plouay 2008

72nd edition

Plouay - Plouay 229.2 km

25 August 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom 5h42'44"
2.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre
3.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne 03"
4.
Allan DAVIS
Mitsubishi - Jartazi 13"
5.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
6.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Francaise des Jeux
7.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Silence - Lotto
8.
Romain FEILLU
Agritubel
9.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Agritubel
10.
Manuele MORI
Scott - American Beef
11.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Peter VELITS
Team Milram
13.
Gregory RAST
Astana
14.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
15.
Mikaël CHEREL
Francaise des Jeux
16.
Jérôme PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom
17.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas
18.
Roman KIREYEV
Astana
19.
Michael BARRY
Team Columbia
20.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
21.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
22.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux
23.
Olivier KAISEN
Silence - Lotto
24.
Josep JUFRE POU
Scott - American Beef
25.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Quick Step
26.
Julien MAZET
Astana
27.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Silence - Lotto
28.
Jonathan HIVERT
Crédit Agricole
29.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
30.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Scott - American Beef
31.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
32.
Nick NUYENS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
33.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
34.
Anthony ROUX
Francaise des Jeux
35.
Andrea NOÈ
Liquigas
36.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre
37.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Cedric COUTOULY
Agritubel
39.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank
40.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel
41.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne 20"
42.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Caisse d'Epargne
43.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Francaise des Jeux 39"
44.
Alessandro PRONI
Quick Step 01'04"
45.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
Astana 04'20"
46.
Janek TOMBAK
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
47.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
48.
Filippo POZZATO
Liquigas
49.
Lasse BØCHMAN LARSEN
Glud & Marstrand Horsens
50.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
51.
Bart DOCKX
Silence - Lotto
52.
Dominique CORNU
Silence - Lotto
53.
Renaud DION
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
55.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Scott - American Beef
56.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step
57.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
58.
Michael SCHÄR
Astana
59.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
60.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
61.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Scott - American Beef
62.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas
63.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Scott - American Beef
64.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
65.
Jean Marc MARINO
Crédit Agricole
66.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux
67.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne
68.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank
69.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC Saxo Bank
70.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 06'10"
71.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom 07'52"
72.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas
73.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas
74.
Maryan HARY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
75.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole
76.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank
77.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner 09'09"
78.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram
79.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
80.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Gerolsteiner
81.
Jon BRU PASCAL
Euskaltel - Euskadi
82.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
83.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
84.
Kevin DE WEERT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
85.
Roy SENTJENS
Silence - Lotto
86.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Bouygues Telecom

Race information

Start, finish: Plouay - Plouay

Distance: 229.2 km

Date: 25 August 2008