La Roue Tourangelle 2008

5th edition

Sepmes - Tours 184 km

23 March 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Vitaliy KONDRUT
ISD - Sport - Donetsk 4h28'52"
2.
Roman CHUCHULIN
ISD - Sport - Donetsk
3.
Jarosław MARYCZ
Tinkoff Credit Systems 02'30"
4.
Olivier PARDINI
Groupe Gobert.com.ct 02'37"
5.
Alexander PORSEV
Katyusha
6.
Dmytro KRIVTSOV
ISD - Sport - Donetsk
7.
Morten HOBERG
Team Logstor - Cycling for Health
8.
Denys KOSTYUK
ISD - Sport - Donetsk
9.
Sébastien FOUCHER
10.
Dimitry SAMOKHVALOV
11.
Daniels ERNESTOVSKIS
Dynatek - Latvia
12.
Médéric CLAIN
13.
Yuriy AGARKOV
ISD - Sport - Donetsk
14.
Thomas GULDHAMMER
Team Designa Kokken
15.
Michael TRONBORG KRISTENSEN
Team Designa Kokken
16.
Romain FONDARD
Groupe Gobert.com.ct
17.
Kasper JEBJERG
Team Designa Kokken
18.
Anton SAMOKHVALOV
19.
Cénéric RACAULT
20.
Denis KUDASHEV
21.
Mathieu BERNAUDEAU
22.
Alain LAUENER
23.
Benjamin GAULT
24.
Cyrille HEYMANS
Differdange Apiflo Vacances
25.
Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES
26.
Vladimir IVANOV
27.
Lukas ROHNER
Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
28.
Andri LEBEDEV
Kalev Sport
29.
Benat URAIN EPELDE
30.
Christophe SINNER
31.
Jérome BARBEY
32.
Brian NAULEAU
33.
Caspar AUSTA
Dynatek - Latvia
34.
Romain ZINGLE
Groupe Gobert.com.ct
35.
Anatoly YUGOV
36.
Unai ARANZABAL
37.
Ricky Enø JØRGENSEN
Team Designa Kokken
38.
Reijer DEN HERTOG
39.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Katyusha
40.
Samuel BONNET
41.
Thomas OREDSSON
Team Designa Kokken
42.
Daniel FODER
Team Logstor - Cycling for Health
43.
Andrei MUSTONEN LAPTSENKOV
Kalev Sport
44.
Garikoitz ZABALETA
45.
Michael REIHS
Team Designa Kokken
46.
Evgeny NIKOLAEV
47.
Dan CRAVEN
48.
David PIVA
Groupe Gobert.com.ct
49.
Eddy FORNER
Differdange Apiflo Vacances
50.
Artem TOPCHANYUK
ISD - Sport - Donetsk
51.
Yan KETOEV
Katyusha
52.
Ben GASTAUER
53.
Priit PROUS
Kalev Sport
54.
René JØRGENSEN
Team Designa Kokken
55.
Ronan RACAULT
02'48"
56.
Alexis JARRY
57.
Christian POOS
Differdange Apiflo Vacances
58.
Andreas HENIG
Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei 02'50"
59.
Artem OVECHKIN
60.
Martin MORTENSEN
Team Designa Kokken
61.
Guillaume BOURGEOIS
Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
62.
Hannes BLANK
Differdange Apiflo Vacances
63.
Jean ZEN
Groupe Gobert.com.ct
64.
Romain CHERRUAULT
65.
Ugaitz ARTOLA
66.
Oleksandr SHEYDYK
ISD - Sport - Donetsk
67.
Timo HONSTEIN
Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
68.
Luc TELLIER
69.
Pierre DRANCOURT
Groupe Gobert.com.ct 02'54"
70.
Stanislav STARODUBTSEV
71.
Oļegs MEĻEHS
Dynatek - Latvia
72.
Jan ALMBLAD
Team Logstor - Cycling for Health 02'56"
73.
Franck VERMEULEN
02'59"
74.
Timofey KRITSKIY
Katyusha 03'03"
75.
Jacob Frederik KOLLERUP JENSEN
Team Logstor - Cycling for Health 03'21"
76.
Benjamin JUSTESEN
Team Logstor - Cycling for Health
77.
Erik ANDRÉA
03'24"
78.
Aitor OCAMPOS
03'27"
79.
Igor LEONOVICH
Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei 03'51"
80.
Tyler BUTTERFIELD
81.
Adam WADECKI
Kalev Sport 03'54"
82.
Konrad CZAJKOWSKI
83.
Josselin MAILLET
84.
Miguel RABOUY
85.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Groupe Gobert.com.ct 04'06"
86.
Fabien REY
87.
Håkan NILSSON
Differdange Apiflo Vacances 04'42"
88.
Nicolas CAPDEPUY
05'04"
89.
Gert JÕEÄÄR
05'24"
90.
Sead MUJACEVIC
Team Logstor - Cycling for Health
91.
Carlo KIRSCH
Differdange Apiflo Vacances 05'32"
92.
Peter VAN AGTMAAL

Race information

Start, finish: Sepmes - Tours

Distance: 184 km

Date: 23 March 2008