2.1

Circuit de la Sarthe-Pays de Loire 2008  |  Stage 1. Aizenay - Ligné   

14th edition

189.4 km, 8 April 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Anthony RAVARD
Agritubel 4h49'45"
2.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
3.
Angelo FURLAN
Crédit Agricole 00'06"
4.
Jimmy CASPER
Agritubel
5.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
CSF Group Navigare
6.
René WEISSINGER
Volksbank - Corratec
7.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Francaise des Jeux
8.
Jean-Patrick NAZON
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Daniel MUSIOL
Volksbank - Corratec
10.
Stéphane BONSERGENT
Bretagne Armor Lux
11.
Jean Eudes DEMARET
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
12.
Sébastien TURGOT
Bouygues Telecom
13.
Jérémie GALLAND
Auber 93
14.
Mikhaylo KHALILOV
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
15.
Fabien BACQUET
Skil - Shimano
16.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
17.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
18.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne
19.
Nicolas ROCHE
Crédit Agricole
20.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Caisse d'Epargne
21.
Florent BRARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
22.
Vladimir DUMA
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
23.
Leonardo GIORDANI
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
24.
Jérôme PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom
25.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
26.
Maurizio BIONDO
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
27.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Bouygues Telecom
28.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
29.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Caisse d'Epargne
30.
Nicolas HARTMANN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
31.
Steve MORABITO
Astana
32.
Umberto NARDECCHIA
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
33.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom
34.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Gerolsteiner
35.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
CSF Group Navigare
36.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Agritubel
37.
Sébastien DURET
Bretagne Armor Lux
38.
Pierre ROLLAND
Crédit Agricole
39.
Philipp LUDESCHER
Volksbank - Corratec
40.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
41.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne
42.
Thomas FREI
Astana
43.
Lilian JÉGOU
Francaise des Jeux
44.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano
45.
Antoine DALIBARD
Bretagne Armor Lux
46.
Julien MAZET
Astana
47.
Tony GALLOPIN
Auber 93
48.
Adriano ANGELONI
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
49.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
50.
Paride GRILLO
CSF Group Navigare
51.
Cédric PINEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Christophe MOREAU
Agritubel
53.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano
54.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Astana
55.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Skil - Shimano
56.
Matteo PRIAMO
CSF Group Navigare
57.
Jérôme COPPEL
Francaise des Jeux
58.
Mathias FRANK
Gerolsteiner
59.
Freddy BICHOT
Agritubel
60.
Yann PIVOIS
Bretagne Armor Lux
61.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Caisse d'Epargne
62.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
63.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
64.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r La Mondiale
65.
Vladimir GUSEV
Astana
66.
Jelle VANENDERT
Francaise des Jeux
67.
Benoît POILVET
Bretagne Armor Lux
68.
Rémi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole
69.
Christophe DIGUET
Auber 93
70.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Francaise des Jeux
71.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
72.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Crédit Agricole
73.
Florian STALDER
Volksbank - Corratec
74.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux
75.
Berik KUPESHOV
Astana
76.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
77.
Christophe EDALEINE
Ag2r La Mondiale
78.
David LELAY
Bretagne Armor Lux
79.
Florian MORIZOT
Auber 93
80.
Kilian PATOUR
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
81.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel
82.
Francesco TOMEI
CSF Group Navigare
83.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Bouygues Telecom
84.
Long JIN
Skil - Shimano
85.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r La Mondiale
86.
Morgan CHEDHOMME
Auber 93
87.
Francesco DE BONIS
Gerolsteiner
88.
Filippo SAVINI
CSF Group Navigare
89.
Niels BROUZES
Auber 93
90.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
91.
Cyril LEMOINE
Crédit Agricole
92.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Volksbank - Corratec
93.
Gerrit GLOMSER
Volksbank - Corratec 00'53"
94.
Cheng JI
Skil - Shimano 04'33"
95.
Christopher SUTTON
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30 09'54"
96.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30 01'31"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Aizenay - Ligné

Distance: 189.4 km

Date: 8 April 2008