2.1

Circuit de la Sarthe-Pays de Loire 2008  |  Stage 4. Saint Léonard-des-Bois - Le Mans   

14th edition

188.5 km, 11 April 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
CSF Group Navigare 4h28'24"
2.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Agritubel
3.
Stéphane BONSERGENT
Bretagne Armor Lux
4.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano
5.
Mikhaylo KHALILOV
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
6.
Maurizio BIONDO
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
7.
Jérémie GALLAND
Auber 93
8.
Daniel MUSIOL
Volksbank - Corratec
9.
Lilian JÉGOU
Francaise des Jeux
10.
Tony GALLOPIN
Auber 93
11.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Volksbank - Corratec
12.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
13.
Jérôme COPPEL
Francaise des Jeux
14.
Nicolas ROCHE
Crédit Agricole
15.
Pierre ROLLAND
Crédit Agricole
16.
Steve MORABITO
Astana
17.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
18.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
19.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r La Mondiale
20.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
21.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
CSF Group Navigare
22.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux
23.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom
24.
Thomas FREI
Astana
25.
Jean Eudes DEMARET
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
26.
David LELAY
Bretagne Armor Lux
27.
Benoît POILVET
Bretagne Armor Lux
28.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne
29.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
30.
Christophe MOREAU
Agritubel
31.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
33.
Matteo PRIAMO
CSF Group Navigare 00'10"
34.
Rémi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole 00'21"
35.
Mathias FRANK
Gerolsteiner
36.
Christopher SUTTON
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
37.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Gerolsteiner
38.
Florent BRARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
39.
Adriano ANGELONI
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
40.
Yann PIVOIS
Bretagne Armor Lux
41.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Astana
42.
Cédric PINEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale
43.
Nicolas HARTMANN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
44.
René WEISSINGER
Volksbank - Corratec
45.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Caisse d'Epargne
46.
Leonardo GIORDANI
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
47.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30 00'50"
48.
Julien MAZET
Astana
49.
Niels BROUZES
Auber 93
50.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Crédit Agricole
51.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Caisse d'Epargne
52.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
53.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
54.
Florian STALDER
Volksbank - Corratec
55.
Freddy BICHOT
Agritubel 01'21"
56.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Skil - Shimano 01'53"
57.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel 02'33"
58.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne 02'35"
59.
Kilian PATOUR
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30 04'31"
60.
Anthony RAVARD
Agritubel
61.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Francaise des Jeux
62.
Fabien BACQUET
Skil - Shimano
63.
Sébastien DURET
Bretagne Armor Lux
64.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r La Mondiale
65.
Christophe EDALEINE
Ag2r La Mondiale
66.
Cyril LEMOINE
Crédit Agricole
67.
Jean-Patrick NAZON
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Christophe DIGUET
Auber 93
69.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
70.
Berik KUPESHOV
Astana 05'18"
71.
Cheng JI
Skil - Shimano

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Saint Léonard-des-Bois - Le Mans

Distance: 188.5 km

Date: 11 April 2008