Circuit de la Sarthe-Pays de Loire 2008  |  General Classification    

14th edition

General Classification

8 April 2008 - 11 April 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom 16h29'33"
2.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30 00'04"
3.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
CSF Group Navigare 00'11"
4.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux 00'14"
5.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom 00'16"
6.
Pierre ROLLAND
Crédit Agricole 00'18"
7.
Steve MORABITO
Astana 00'19"
8.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 00'20"
9.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
CSF Group Navigare 00'22"
10.
Mikhaylo KHALILOV
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce 00'23"
11.
Christophe MOREAU
Agritubel
12.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Volksbank - Corratec
13.
Jérôme COPPEL
Francaise des Jeux 00'27"
14.
Maurizio BIONDO
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce 00'29"
15.
Thomas FREI
Astana 00'32"
16.
Benoît POILVET
Bretagne Armor Lux 00'33"
17.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
18.
David LELAY
Bretagne Armor Lux 00'36"
19.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner 00'37"
20.
Tony GALLOPIN
Auber 93
21.
Nicolas ROCHE
Crédit Agricole 00'38"
22.
Jean Eudes DEMARET
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 00'39"
23.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano
24.
Florent BRARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 00'41"
25.
Rémi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole
26.
Matteo PRIAMO
CSF Group Navigare 00'44"
27.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Agritubel 00'45"
28.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne 00'48"
29.
Adriano ANGELONI
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce 00'50"
30.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Gerolsteiner 00'55"
31.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Astana 00'10"
32.
René WEISSINGER
Volksbank - Corratec 00'12"
33.
Lilian JÉGOU
Francaise des Jeux 00'13"
34.
Nicolas HARTMANN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 00'14"
35.
Daniel MUSIOL
Volksbank - Corratec 00'15"
36.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'13"
37.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Jérémie GALLAND
Auber 93 01'14"
39.
Cédric PINEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Stéphane BONSERGENT
Bretagne Armor Lux 01'17"
41.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Crédit Agricole 01'22"
42.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Caisse d'Epargne 01'31"
43.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Caisse d'Epargne 01'33"
44.
Yann PIVOIS
Bretagne Armor Lux 01'36"
45.
Niels BROUZES
Auber 93 01'46"
46.
Florian STALDER
Volksbank - Corratec 01'47"
47.
Mathias FRANK
Gerolsteiner 01'52"
48.
Julien MAZET
Astana 01'54"
49.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner 02'27"
50.
Leonardo GIORDANI
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce 02'28"
51.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Skil - Shimano 02'31"
52.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel 00'37"
53.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne 03'10"
54.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 03'20"
55.
Freddy BICHOT
Agritubel 03'36"
56.
Jean-Patrick NAZON
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'55"
57.
Anthony RAVARD
Agritubel 00'58"
58.
Christophe EDALEINE
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'59"
59.
Sébastien DURET
Bretagne Armor Lux 05'20"
60.
Kilian PATOUR
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30 05'23"
61.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 05'29"
62.
Cyril LEMOINE
Crédit Agricole 05'38"
63.
Fabien BACQUET
Skil - Shimano 01'04"
64.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'09"
65.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Francaise des Jeux 06'14"
66.
Berik KUPESHOV
Astana 06'18"
67.
Christophe DIGUET
Auber 93 07'13"
68.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30 08'19"
69.
Christopher SUTTON
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30 11'13"
70.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30 15'54"
71.
Cheng JI
Skil - Shimano 18'37"